POOL A
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
(NY-W) (SC) Empire United SA Syracuse 2 0 1 7 11 0 8
(NY-E) (SC) Alleycats 99/00 2 0 1 7 13 2 7
(NH) (SWC) Seacoast United Brazil 99/00 1 2 0 3 3 11 -6
(WV) (SC) WVUSC Velocity 0 3 0 0 0 14 -9
POOL B
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
(VA) (SWC) VYS Patriots Black 3 0 0 9 9 0 9
(RI) (SC) Portsmouth Pirates 2 1 0 6 15 4 5
(NY-W) (SWC) Syracuse Soccer Academy Wolf Pack 0 2 1 1 1 7 -6
(VT) (SC) Nordic Green 0 2 1 1 2 16 -8
POOL C
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
(VA) (SC) ABGC Premier 99 3 0 0 9 16 0 11
(RI) (SWC) Bayside FC Bolts 2 1 0 6 7 9 1
(NH) (SC) Lightning Synergy 1 2 0 3 3 5 -2
(ME) (SC) MCU Portland Phoenix Elite 0 3 0 0 1 13 -10

U12 8v8G Schedule

Preliminary
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Fri Jun 29 8:00 AM HHS 8
Hempfield HS Soccer Complex
340 Mumma Drive
Landisville, PA 17538

Complex Map
ABGC Premier 99 (VA) (SC) 9–0 Bayside FC Bolts (RI) (SWC) Final
Fri Jun 29 9:15 AM HHS 8
Hempfield HS Soccer Complex
340 Mumma Drive
Landisville, PA 17538

Complex Map
Lightning Synergy (NH) (SC) 3–1 MCU Portland Phoenix Elite (ME) (SC) Final
Fri Jun 29 10:30 AM HHS 8
Hempfield HS Soccer Complex
340 Mumma Drive
Landisville, PA 17538

Complex Map
WVUSC Velocity (WV) (SC) 0–5 Empire United SA Syracuse (NY-W) (SC) Final
Fri Jun 29 11:45 AM HHS 8
Hempfield HS Soccer Complex
340 Mumma Drive
Landisville, PA 17538

Complex Map
Alleycats 99/00 (NY-E) (SC) 5–2 Seacoast United Brazil 99/00 (NH) (SWC) Final
Fri Jun 29 1:00 PM HHS 8
Hempfield HS Soccer Complex
340 Mumma Drive
Landisville, PA 17538

Complex Map
Nordic Green (VT) (SC) 1–11 Portsmouth Pirates (RI) (SC) Final
Fri Jun 29 2:15 PM HHS 8
Hempfield HS Soccer Complex
340 Mumma Drive
Landisville, PA 17538

Complex Map
VYS Patriots Black (VA) (SWC) 2–0 Syracuse Soccer Academy Wolf Pack (NY-W) (SWC) Final
Sat Jun 30 8:00 AM HHS 8
Hempfield HS Soccer Complex
340 Mumma Drive
Landisville, PA 17538

Complex Map
WVUSC Velocity (WV) (SC) 0–8 Alleycats 99/00 (NY-E) (SC) Final
Sat Jun 30 9:15 AM HHS 8
Hempfield HS Soccer Complex
340 Mumma Drive
Landisville, PA 17538

Complex Map
Empire United SA Syracuse (NY-W) (SC) 6–0 Seacoast United Brazil 99/00 (NH) (SWC) Final
Sat Jun 30 10:30 AM HHS 8
Hempfield HS Soccer Complex
340 Mumma Drive
Landisville, PA 17538

Complex Map
Nordic Green (VT) (SC) 0–4 VYS Patriots Black (VA) (SWC) Final
Sat Jun 30 11:45 AM HHS 8
Hempfield HS Soccer Complex
340 Mumma Drive
Landisville, PA 17538

Complex Map
Portsmouth Pirates (RI) (SC) 4–0 Syracuse Soccer Academy Wolf Pack (NY-W) (SWC) Final
Sat Jun 30 1:00 PM HHS 8
Hempfield HS Soccer Complex
340 Mumma Drive
Landisville, PA 17538

Complex Map
ABGC Premier 99 (VA) (SC) 3–0 Lightning Synergy (NH) (SC) Final
Sat Jun 30 2:15 PM HHS 8
Hempfield HS Soccer Complex
340 Mumma Drive
Landisville, PA 17538

Complex Map
Bayside FC Bolts (RI) (SWC) 6–0 MCU Portland Phoenix Elite (ME) (SC) Final
Sun Jul 01 8:00 AM HHS 8
Hempfield HS Soccer Complex
340 Mumma Drive
Landisville, PA 17538

Complex Map
Syracuse Soccer Academy Wolf Pack (NY-W) (SWC) 1–1 Nordic Green (VT) (SC) Final
Sun Jul 01 9:15 AM HHS 8
Hempfield HS Soccer Complex
340 Mumma Drive
Landisville, PA 17538

Complex Map
VYS Patriots Black (VA) (SWC) 3–0 Portsmouth Pirates (RI) (SC) Final
Sun Jul 01 10:30 AM HHS 8
Hempfield HS Soccer Complex
340 Mumma Drive
Landisville, PA 17538

Complex Map
MCU Portland Phoenix Elite (ME) (SC) 0–4 ABGC Premier 99 (VA) (SC) Final
Sun Jul 01 11:45 AM HHS 8
Hempfield HS Soccer Complex
340 Mumma Drive
Landisville, PA 17538

Complex Map
Lightning Synergy (NH) (SC) 0–1 Bayside FC Bolts (RI) (SWC) Final
Sun Jul 01 1:00 PM HHS 8
Hempfield HS Soccer Complex
340 Mumma Drive
Landisville, PA 17538

Complex Map
Seacoast United Brazil 99/00 (NH) (SWC) 1–0 WVUSC Velocity (WV) (SC) Final
Sun Jul 01 2:15 PM HHS 8
Hempfield HS Soccer Complex
340 Mumma Drive
Landisville, PA 17538

Complex Map
Alleycats 99/00 (NY-E) (SC) 0–0 Empire United SA Syracuse (NY-W) (SC) Final
Semi - Final
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Mon Jul 02 8:00 AM HHS 8
Hempfield HS Soccer Complex
340 Mumma Drive
Landisville, PA 17538

Complex Map
VYS Patriots Black (VA) (SWC) 2–1 Alleycats 99/00 (NY-E) (SC) Final
Mon Jul 02 9:30 AM HHS 8
Hempfield HS Soccer Complex
340 Mumma Drive
Landisville, PA 17538

Complex Map
Empire United SA Syracuse (NY-W) (SC) 1–2 ABGC Premier 99 (VA) (SC) Final
Final
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Tue Jul 03 8:00 AM CP SS
Classics Park SC
1461 Lancaster Road
Manheim, PA 17545

Complex Map
ABGC Premier 99 (VA) (SC) 4–2 VYS Patriots Black (VA) (SWC) Final
Times displayed are in ET time zone.
Final 1 2 OT T PK
ABGC Premier (VA) - - - 4 -
Patriots Black (VA) - - - 2 -


Player Goals
PREM - Karen Lohrmann 6
PORT - Marykate McGuire 6
PREM - Amy Thompson 6
AC99 - Ya'Nique VanNess 6
EUSA - Casey Crawford 5
VYS - Megan Nayak 5
PREM - Savannah Conner 4
Zoie Allen 3
VYS - Natalie Farrell 3
PORT - Natalie Jumaoas 3

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information



 

FOLLOW THE CHAMPIONSHIPS

 stories
 video
 twitter