Blue
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
(NY-W) Empire United Syracuse U14G 6 0 1 19 18 2 16
(PA-W) (SC) 97/98 Beadling Wolpack 4 1 2 14 16 5 11
(NJ) PDA Spurs 3 2 2 11 9 9 0
(NJ) NJSA 04 Highland Fusion 2 1 4 10 8 5 3
(PA-E) FC Revolution Falcons 2 3 2 8 6 9 -3
(PA-E) FC Europa 97 1 6 0 3 3 13 -10
Red
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
(MD) SAC United Premier 4 1 2 14 8 4 4
(DE) (SC) HSC Clash 2 1 4 10 4 3 1
(MD) Patuxent Football Academy (CSC) Swarm 2 2 3 9 8 7 1
(PA-W) Century V 97/98 Elite Girls 2 4 1 7 5 12 -7
(VA) ABGC Samba 2 4 1 7 14 14 0
(WV) WV United Soccer Club - Elite 1 6 0 3 4 20 -16

U14G Schedule

League Games
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Sat Mar 03 9:00 AM California University Turf
California Univerity of PA
750 Orchard Ave.
California, PA 15419

Empire United Syracuse U14G (NY-W) 4–1 WV United Soccer Club - Elite (WV) Final
Sat Mar 03 9:00 AM Hockessin Soccer Club Turf
Hockessin Soccer Club
740 Evanson Rd.
Hockessin, DE 19704

ABGC Samba (VA) 2–3 FC Europa 97 (PA-E) Final
Sat Mar 03 10:30 AM California University Turf
California Univerity of PA
750 Orchard Ave.
California, PA 15419

97/98 Beadling Wolpack (PA-W) (SC) 2–0 Century V 97/98 Elite Girls (PA-W) Final
Sat Mar 03 10:30 AM Hockessin Soccer Club Turf
Hockessin Soccer Club
740 Evanson Rd.
Hockessin, DE 19704

HSC Clash (DE) (SC) 0–0 FC Revolution Falcons (PA-E) Final
Sat Mar 03 1:30 PM California University Turf
California Univerity of PA
750 Orchard Ave.
California, PA 15419

Empire United Syracuse U14G (NY-W) 5–0 Century V 97/98 Elite Girls (PA-W) Final
Sat Mar 03 1:30 PM Hockessin Soccer Club Turf
Hockessin Soccer Club
740 Evanson Rd.
Hockessin, DE 19704

ABGC Samba (VA) 2–1 FC Revolution Falcons (PA-E) Final
Sat Mar 03 3:00 PM California University Turf
California Univerity of PA
750 Orchard Ave.
California, PA 15419

97/98 Beadling Wolpack (PA-W) (SC) 4–0 WV United Soccer Club - Elite (WV) Final
Sat Mar 03 3:00 PM Hockessin Soccer Club Turf
Hockessin Soccer Club
740 Evanson Rd.
Hockessin, DE 19704

HSC Clash (DE) (SC) 1–0 FC Europa 97 (PA-E) Final
Sat Mar 10 9:00 AM PDA Turf
PDA
West Canal Rd.
Zarepath, NJ 08873

NJSA 04 Highland Fusion (NJ) 2–0 Patuxent Football Academy (CSC) Swarm (MD) Final
Sat Mar 10 10:30 AM PDA Turf
PDA
West Canal Rd.
Zarepath, NJ 08873

PDA Spurs (NJ) 3–1 SAC United Premier (MD) Final
Sat Mar 10 1:30 PM PDA Turf
PDA
West Canal Rd.
Zarepath, NJ 08873

NJSA 04 Highland Fusion (NJ) 1–1 SAC United Premier (MD) Final
Sat Mar 10 3:00 PM PDA Turf
PDA
West Canal Rd.
Zarepath, NJ 08873

PDA Spurs (NJ) 1–1 Patuxent Football Academy (CSC) Swarm (MD) Final
Sat Mar 17 9:00 AM Mason District Park Turf
Mason District Park Turf
6621 Columbia Pike
Annandale, VA 22003

ABGC Samba (VA) 2–3 Century V 97/98 Elite Girls (PA-W) Final
Sat Mar 17 10:30 AM Mason District Park Turf
Mason District Park Turf
6621 Columbia Pike
Annandale, VA 22003

HSC Clash (DE) (SC) 1–0 WV United Soccer Club - Elite (WV) Final
Sat Mar 17 1:30 PM Mason District Park Turf
Mason District Park Turf
6621 Columbia Pike
Annandale, VA 22003

HSC Clash (DE) (SC) 0–1 Century V 97/98 Elite Girls (PA-W) Final
Sat Mar 17 3:00 PM Mason District Park Turf
Mason District Park Turf
6621 Columbia Pike
Annandale, VA 22003

ABGC Samba (VA) 5–1 WV United Soccer Club - Elite (WV) Final
Sat Mar 24 9:00 AM Delaware Valley Friends School
Delaware Valley Friends School
19 E Central Ave
Paoli, PA 19301

FC Europa 97 (PA-E) 0–2 Empire United Syracuse U14G (NY-W) Final
Sat Mar 24 10:30 AM Delaware Valley Friends School
Delaware Valley Friends School
19 E Central Ave
Paoli, PA 19301

FC Revolution Falcons (PA-E) 2–2 97/98 Beadling Wolpack (PA-W) (SC) Final
Sat Mar 24 1:30 PM Delaware Valley Friends School
Delaware Valley Friends School
19 E Central Ave
Paoli, PA 19301

FC Revolution Falcons (PA-E) 0–3 Empire United Syracuse U14G (NY-W) Final
Sat Mar 24 3:00 PM Delaware Valley Friends School
Delaware Valley Friends School
19 E Central Ave
Paoli, PA 19301

FC Europa 97 (PA-E) 0–4 97/98 Beadling Wolpack (PA-W) (SC) Final
Sun Mar 25 12:00 PM PDA Turf
PDA
West Canal Rd.
Zarepath, NJ 08873

PDA Spurs (NJ) 1–1 NJSA 04 Highland Fusion (NJ) Final
Sat Mar 31 9:00 AM Mason District Park Turf
Mason District Park Turf
6621 Columbia Pike
Annandale, VA 22003

ABGC Samba (VA) 1–3 Patuxent Football Academy (CSC) Swarm (MD) Final
Sat Mar 31 10:30 AM Mason District Park Turf
Mason District Park Turf
6621 Columbia Pike
Annandale, VA 22003

HSC Clash (DE) (SC) 0–0 SAC United Premier (MD) Final
Sat Mar 31 12:00 PM Delaware Valley Friends School
Delaware Valley Friends School
19 E Central Ave
Paoli, PA 19301

FC Europa 97 (PA-E) 0–1 FC Revolution Falcons (PA-E) Final
Sat Mar 31 1:30 PM Mason District Park Turf
Mason District Park Turf
6621 Columbia Pike
Annandale, VA 22003

ABGC Samba (VA) 0–1 SAC United Premier (MD) Final
Sat Mar 31 3:00 PM Mason District Park Turf
Mason District Park Turf
6621 Columbia Pike
Annandale, VA 22003

HSC Clash (DE) (SC) 0–0 Patuxent Football Academy (CSC) Swarm (MD) Final
Sun Apr 01 10:00 AM Ossian Hall Turf
Ossian Hall Park
7852 Heritage Dr.
Annandale, VA 22003

ABGC Samba (VA) 2–2 HSC Clash (DE) (SC) Final
Sat Apr 14 10:00 AM PDA Turf
PDA
West Canal Rd.
Zarepath, NJ 08873

NJSA 04 Highland Fusion (NJ) 1–2 FC Revolution Falcons (PA-E) Final
Sat Apr 14 11:00 AM The Calverton School
The Calverton School
300 Calverton School Rd
Huntingtown, MD 20639

Patuxent Football Academy (CSC) Swarm (MD) 0–1 SAC United Premier (MD) Final
Sat Apr 14 11:30 AM PDA Turf
PDA
West Canal Rd.
Zarepath, NJ 08873

PDA Spurs (NJ) 1–0 FC Europa 97 (PA-E) Final
Sat Apr 14 2:30 PM PDA Turf
PDA
West Canal Rd.
Zarepath, NJ 08873

PDA Spurs (NJ) 1–0 FC Revolution Falcons (PA-E) Final
Sat Apr 14 4:00 PM PDA Turf
PDA
West Canal Rd.
Zarepath, NJ 08873

NJSA 04 Highland Fusion (NJ) 2–0 FC Europa 97 (PA-E) Final
Sun Apr 15 12:00 PM Century United Soccer Complex
Century United Soccer Complex
973 hough Dr
South Park, PA 15236

Century V 97/98 Elite Girls (PA-W) 0–1 WV United Soccer Club - Elite (WV) Final
Sat Apr 21 8:00 AM Covenant Park field 5
Covenant Park
4560 Centennial Lane
Ellicott City, MD 21042

SAC United Premier (MD) 1–0 Century V 97/98 Elite Girls (PA-W) Final
Sat Apr 21 8:00 AM Covenant Park field 6
Covenant Park
4560 Centennial Lane
Ellicott City, MD 21042

Patuxent Football Academy (CSC) Swarm (MD) 3–1 WV United Soccer Club - Elite (WV) Final
Sat Apr 21 9:00 AM Solvay High School Earl Hadley Stadium
Solvay High School
600 Gertrude Avenue
Solvay, NY 13209

Empire United Syracuse U14G (NY-W) 0–0 NJSA 04 Highland Fusion (NJ) Final
Sat Apr 21 10:30 AM Solvay High School Earl Hadley Stadium
Solvay High School
600 Gertrude Avenue
Solvay, NY 13209

97/98 Beadling Wolpack (PA-W) (SC) 3–1 PDA Spurs (NJ) Final
Sat Apr 21 12:00 PM Covenant Park field 5
Covenant Park
4560 Centennial Lane
Ellicott City, MD 21042

SAC United Premier (MD) 3–0 WV United Soccer Club - Elite (WV) Final
Sat Apr 21 12:00 PM Covenant Park field 6
Covenant Park
4560 Centennial Lane
Ellicott City, MD 21042

Patuxent Football Academy (CSC) Swarm (MD) 1–1 Century V 97/98 Elite Girls (PA-W) Final
Sat Apr 21 1:30 PM Solvay High School Earl Hadley Stadium
Solvay High School
600 Gertrude Avenue
Solvay, NY 13209

97/98 Beadling Wolpack (PA-W) (SC) 1–1 NJSA 04 Highland Fusion (NJ) Final
Sat Apr 21 3:00 PM Solvay High School Earl Hadley Stadium
Solvay High School
600 Gertrude Avenue
Solvay, NY 13209

Empire United Syracuse U14G (NY-W) 3–1 PDA Spurs (NJ) Final
Sun Apr 22 10:00 AM Solvay High School Earl Hadley Stadium
Solvay High School
600 Gertrude Avenue
Solvay, NY 13209

Empire United Syracuse U14G (NY-W) 1–0 97/98 Beadling Wolpack (PA-W) (SC) Final
Finals
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Sat May 12 1:00 PM Kirkwood Grass 2
Kirkwood Soccer Club
1220 River Road
New Castle, DE 19720

Empire United Syracuse U14G (NY-W) 2–3 (PK) SAC United Premier (MD) Final
Times displayed are in ET time zone.
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Empire United Syracuse U14G (NY-W) - - - 2 3
SAC United Premier (MD) - - - 2 4


 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information