18U Boys

Commack SC United

Commack SC United (NY-E)

Hometown: Commack
Head Coach: John Biondo & Charles Aronica

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
01 Jake Amereno Keeper 2012 COMMITTED Massachusetts Institute of Technology
02 Max Aronica Midfield 2012 COMMITTED University at Albany
23 Sean Bingham Forward 2012 COMMITTED Massachusetts Institute of Technology
06 Michael Biondo Forward 2012 UNCOMMITTED -
14 Eric Bold Defender 2011 ATTENDING Binghamton University
20 Phil Denara Midfield 2012 COMMITTED University at Albany
15 Shane Dineen Defender 2012 COMMITTED University of Hartford
19 Samuel Durkot Midfield 2012 COMMITTED Fairleigh Dickinson University, Metropolitan
08 Jason Foeppel Midfield 2012 COMMITTED Plattsburgh State University of New York
03 Jack Miller Defender 2012 COMMITTED Hartwick College
11 Steven Nworjih Forward 2012 COMMITTED Fordham University
GK Jason Orban Keeper 2012 COMMITTED University of Hartford
53 Korey Robinson Defender 2012 COMMITTED State University of New York at Cortland
07 Sean Sepe Forward 2012 COMMITTED St. John's University (New York)
09 Louis Sepulaveda Defender 2012 COMMITTED Adelphi University
18 Harrison Sussman Midfield 2011 ATTENDING Cornell University
10 Nelson Vetter Defender 2012 COMMITTED Plattsburgh State University of New York
22 Colin Volpe Midfield 2012 COMMITTED State University College at Oneonta
04 Alex Winiarski Defender 2012 COMMITTED State University College at Oneonta

18UB Schedule and Results

League Games
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Sun Mar 18 9:15 AM Vetran's Field
Veteran's Field
TBA
West Haven, CT 06516

Massapequa Roughriders (NY-E) 0–4 Commack SC United (NY-E) Final
Sat Mar 24 9:30 AM Vetran's Field
Veteran's Field
TBA
West Haven, CT 06516

Aztec Premier Lage (MA) 1–3 Commack SC United (NY-E) Final
Sat Mar 24 1:00 PM Vetran's Field
Veteran's Field
TBA
West Haven, CT 06516

Beachside U18 (CT) 0–0 Commack SC United (NY-E) Final
Sat Apr 14 9:00 AM Field 11
Massachusetts Youth Soccer Fields at Progin Park
512 Old Union Turnpike
Lancaster, MA 01523

Black Watch Midlothians (NY-E) 1–5 Commack SC United (NY-E) Final
Sat Apr 14 1:00 PM Field 12
Massachusetts Youth Soccer Fields at Progin Park
512 Old Union Turnpike
Lancaster, MA 01523

FC Blazers (MA) 0–1 Commack SC United (NY-E) Final
Sat Apr 28 12:30 PM Goodrich Field 1
Goodrich Park
1 Charter Oak Blvd.
West Hartford, CT 06110

Commack SC United (NY-E) 1–0 Vipers (NY-E) Final
Sat Apr 28 4:30 PM FSA PARK
FSA PARK
11 EXECUTIVE DRIVE
Farmington, CT 06031

Commack SC United (NY-E) 1–1 FSA FC (CT) Final
Semifinals
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Sat May 12 5:00 PM Kirkwood Grass C
Kirkwood Soccer Club
1220 River Road
New Castle, DE 19720

Commack SC United (NY-E) 4–0 SAC United Premier (MD) Final
Final
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Sun May 13 2:00 PM Kirkwood Grass B
Kirkwood Soccer Club
1220 River Road
New Castle, DE 19720

HMMS Eagle FC 93 (PA-E) 2–1 Commack SC United (NY-E) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
HMMS EAGLE FC 93 (PA-E) - - - 2 -
Commack SC United (NY-E) - - - 1 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information