18U Boys

Annandale United FC (VA)

Hometown: Annandale
Head Coach: Bo Amato

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
10 Sergio Arzubiaga Midfield 2012 VERBAL Radford University
14 Andrew Burris Defender 2012 UNCOMMITTED -
17 Connor Coward Forward 2012 UNCOMMITTED -
07 Damaro Dacosta Defender 2012
19 Oliver DeThier Midfield 2012
13 Tyler Durbin Forward 2012 VERBAL James Madison University
12 Gregory Germain Midfield 2012 UNCOMMITTED -
0 Marc Greenberg Keeper 2012 VERBAL
20 Ross Higgins Midfield VERBAL George Washington University
06 Rhys Howard Defender 2012 VERBAL James Madison University
02 Owen Howe Defender 2012 UNCOMMITTED -
01 Robert Huddleston Keeper 2012 UNCOMMITTED -
09 Emmanuel Korvah Forward 2012 VERBAL U.S. Military Academy
16 Patrick McLaughlin Midfield 2012 VERBAL Radford University
18 Philip McQuitty Defender 2012
08 Parker Patterson Midfield 2012 UNCOMMITTED -
04 Eric Schmidt Forward 2012 VERBAL James Madison University
05 Sam Sgroi Defender 2012 UNCOMMITTED -
23 Brian Shafran Midfield 2012 UNCOMMITTED -
03 Glen Sousa Defender VERBAL George Washington University
22 Eric Van Horn Defender 2012 UNCOMMITTED -
21 Sam Yardley Midfield 2012 UNCOMMITTED -

18UB Schedule and Results

League Games
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Sat Mar 03 12:00 PM Rustin High School Turf
Bayard Rustin High School
1100 Shiloh Rd
West Chester, PA 19382

Rochester FC BU18 (NY-W) 0–3 Annandale United FC (VA) Final
Sat Mar 03 4:00 PM West Chester Turf
West Chester Turf
601 Westtown Rd
West Chester, PA 19382

Penn Fusion Celtic (PA-E) 0–1 Annandale United FC (VA) Final
Sat Mar 17 10:00 AM Bailey's #1
Bailey's Elementary School
6111 Knollwood Ave.
Falls Church, VA 22041

SAC United Premier (MD) 2–1 Annandale United FC (VA) Final
Sat Mar 17 2:00 PM St. Stephen's and St. Agnes Turf
St. Stephen's and St. Agnes School
1000 St. Stephen's Road
Alexandria, VA 22304

HMMS Eagle FC 93 (PA-E) 3–0 Annandale United FC (VA) Final
Sat Apr 21 2:00 PM St. Stephen's and St. Agnes Turf
St. Stephen's and St. Agnes School
1000 St. Stephen's Road
Alexandria, VA 22304

Vista RFC 93 (VA) 3–1 Annandale United FC (VA) Final
Sat Apr 28 10:00 AM Mason District Park Turf
Mason District Park Turf
6621 Columbia Pike
Annandale, VA 22003

Marlton Lightning Red (NJ) 0–4 Annandale United FC (VA) Final
Sat Apr 28 2:00 PM Mason District Park Turf
Mason District Park Turf
6621 Columbia Pike
Annandale, VA 22003

FC Delco U18 Black (PA-E) 1–1 Annandale United FC (VA) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
HMMS EAGLE FC 93 (PA-E) - - - 2 -
Commack SC United (NY-E) - - - 1 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information