18U Boys

SAC United Premier

SAC United Premier (MD) (SC)

Hometown: Columbia
Head Coach: Gary Hodgson

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
06 Spencer Bezirdjian Other ATTENDING
10 Colin Bonner Forward ATTENDING
07 Daniel Brandt Midfield 2012
19 Zachary Brown Midfield 2012 ATTENDING
14 Sean Corcoran Defender 2012
11 Andrew DeLuca Defender 2012 ATTENDING
09 Jameson Detweiler Other ATTENDING
16 James Dubyoski Forward
25 Adam Gracia Midfield ATTENDING
13 Theodore Gula Other 2012 UNCOMMITTED -
18 Reid Hawkins Defender 2012 ATTENDING
08 Joseph Isaja Other ATTENDING
24 Braeden Kelly Forward 2012 ATTENDING
15 Thomas Krug Forward 2011 ATTENDING St. Mary's College of Maryland
17 Joshua Palin Midfield 2012 ATTENDING
01 Nathan Ramsland Keeper ATTENDING
33 Andrew Staedeli Keeper 2012 ATTENDING

18UB Schedule and Results

League Games
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Sat Mar 17 10:00 AM Bailey's #1
Bailey's Elementary School
6111 Knollwood Ave.
Falls Church, VA 22041

SAC United Premier (MD) 2–1 Annandale United FC (VA) Final
Sat Mar 17 2:00 PM Ossian Hall Turf
Ossian Hall Park
7852 Heritage Dr.
Annandale, VA 22003

SAC United Premier (MD) 0–3 Vista RFC 93 (VA) Final
Sat Mar 24 12:00 PM United Sports Training Center Turf 2
United Sports Training Center
1426 Marshallton Thorndale Rd
Downingtown, PA 19335

FC Delco U18 Black (PA-E) 0–2 SAC United Premier (MD) Final
Sat Mar 24 4:00 PM United Sports Training Center Turf 2
United Sports Training Center
1426 Marshallton Thorndale Rd
Downingtown, PA 19335

Marlton Lightning Red (NJ) 3–4 SAC United Premier (MD) Final
Sat Apr 14 10:00 AM Covenant Park field 6
Covenant Park
4560 Centennial Lane
Ellicott City, MD 21042

Penn Fusion Celtic (PA-E) 0–0 SAC United Premier (MD) Final
Sat Apr 14 4:00 PM Covenant Park field 6
Covenant Park
4560 Centennial Lane
Ellicott City, MD 21042

Rochester FC BU18 (NY-W) 0–12 SAC United Premier (MD) Final
Sun Apr 22 2:00 PM Cumberland Valley #1
Cumberland Valley Middle School
6746 Carlisle Pike
Mechanicsburg, PA 17050

SAC United Premier (MD) 4–1 HMMS Eagle FC 93 (PA-E) Final
Semifinals
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Sat May 12 5:00 PM Kirkwood Grass C
Kirkwood Soccer Club
1220 River Road
New Castle, DE 19720

Commack SC United (NY-E) 4–0 SAC United Premier (MD) Final
Consolation Game
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Sun May 13 2:00 PM Kirkwood Field E
Kirkwood Soccer Club
1220 River Road
New Castle, DE 19720

Black Watch Midlothians (NY-E) 2–6 SAC United Premier (MD) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
HMMS EAGLE FC 93 (PA-E) - - - 2 -
Commack SC United (NY-E) - - - 1 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information