POOL A
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
(IL) (SC) Chicago Magic Preacademy 1 2 0 1 7 6 1 5
(OH-S) (SC) OP Eagles Dublin G1 2 1 0 6 5 1 4
(IN) (SC) Carmel United 98 Elite 1 1 1 4 3 4 -1
(KY) (SC) Javanon 98 Black 0 3 0 0 1 9 -8
POOL B
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
(MO) (SC) Sporting Kansas City Juniors 2 1 0 6 6 3 3
(MN) (SC) MN Thunder Academy 98 Blue 1 0 2 5 5 4 1
(IN) (SWC) Millennium Heat 1 1 1 4 4 6 -2
(WI) (SC) North Shore United 0 2 1 1 1 3 -2
POOL C
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
(MI) (SC) Vardar 98 3 0 0 9 12 3 9
(OH-S) (MRL1) CUP Crew Jrs 97 1 2 0 3 3 6 -3
(OH-N) (SC) Pacesetter 98 Red 1 2 0 3 3 6 -3
(KS) (SC) KCFC Academy 1 2 0 3 4 7 -3
POOL D
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
(IL) (MRL2) Libertyville FC 1974 3 0 0 9 11 0 8
(IA) (SC) West Des Moines Arsenal 2 1 0 6 7 6 1
(NE) (SC) Omaha FC Elite 1 1 2 0 3 4 3 1
(SD) (SC) SD United Galaxy 0 3 0 0 2 15 -10

U14B Schedule

Preliminary
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Sat Jun 23 11:00 AM Field 15
Saginaw Township Soccer Complex
3575 McCarty Road
Saginaw Charter Township, MI 48603

Pacesetter 98 Red (OH-N) (SC) 1–4 Vardar 98 (MI) (SC) Final
Sat Jun 23 1:00 PM Field 14
Saginaw Township Soccer Complex
3575 McCarty Road
Saginaw Charter Township, MI 48603

Chicago Magic Preacademy 1 (IL) (SC) 1–1 Carmel United 98 Elite (IN) (SC) Final
Sat Jun 23 1:00 PM Field 15
Saginaw Township Soccer Complex
3575 McCarty Road
Saginaw Charter Township, MI 48603

OP Eagles Dublin G1 (OH-S) (SC) 3–0 Javanon 98 Black (KY) (SC) Final
Sat Jun 23 1:00 PM Field 11
Saginaw Township Soccer Complex
3575 McCarty Road
Saginaw Charter Township, MI 48603

CUP Crew Jrs 97 (OH-S) (MRL1) 1–2 KCFC Academy (KS) (SC) Final
Sat Jun 23 1:00 PM Field 12
Saginaw Township Soccer Complex
3575 McCarty Road
Saginaw Charter Township, MI 48603

Omaha FC Elite 1 (NE) (SC) 0–1 Libertyville FC 1974 (IL) (MRL2) Final
Sat Jun 23 1:00 PM Field 13
Saginaw Township Soccer Complex
3575 McCarty Road
Saginaw Charter Township, MI 48603

West Des Moines Arsenal (IA) (SC) 5–2 SD United Galaxy (SD) (SC) Final
Sat Jun 23 2:30 PM Field 11
Saginaw Township Soccer Complex
3575 McCarty Road
Saginaw Charter Township, MI 48603

Sporting Kansas City Juniors (MO) (SC) 1–0 North Shore United (WI) (SC) Final
Sat Jun 23 2:30 PM Field 12
Saginaw Township Soccer Complex
3575 McCarty Road
Saginaw Charter Township, MI 48603

Millennium Heat (IN) (SWC) 2–2 MN Thunder Academy 98 Blue (MN) (SC) Final
Sun Jun 24 8:00 AM Field 11
Saginaw Township Soccer Complex
3575 McCarty Road
Saginaw Charter Township, MI 48603

OP Eagles Dublin G1 (OH-S) (SC) 0–1 Chicago Magic Preacademy 1 (IL) (SC) Final
Sun Jun 24 8:00 AM Field 12
Saginaw Township Soccer Complex
3575 McCarty Road
Saginaw Charter Township, MI 48603

Javanon 98 Black (KY) (SC) 1–2 Carmel United 98 Elite (IN) (SC) Final
Sun Jun 24 8:00 AM Field 13
Saginaw Township Soccer Complex
3575 McCarty Road
Saginaw Charter Township, MI 48603

Millennium Heat (IN) (SWC) 1–4 Sporting Kansas City Juniors (MO) (SC) Final
Sun Jun 24 8:00 AM Field 14
Saginaw Township Soccer Complex
3575 McCarty Road
Saginaw Charter Township, MI 48603

MN Thunder Academy 98 Blue (MN) (SC) 1–1 North Shore United (WI) (SC) Final
Sun Jun 24 8:00 AM Field 15
Saginaw Township Soccer Complex
3575 McCarty Road
Saginaw Charter Township, MI 48603

CUP Crew Jrs 97 (OH-S) (MRL1) 1–0 Pacesetter 98 Red (OH-N) (SC) Final
Sun Jun 24 9:30 AM Field 11
Saginaw Township Soccer Complex
3575 McCarty Road
Saginaw Charter Township, MI 48603

KCFC Academy (KS) (SC) 1–4 Vardar 98 (MI) (SC) Final
Sun Jun 24 9:30 AM Field 12
Saginaw Township Soccer Complex
3575 McCarty Road
Saginaw Charter Township, MI 48603

West Des Moines Arsenal (IA) (SC) 2–1 Omaha FC Elite 1 (NE) (SC) Final
Sun Jun 24 9:30 AM Field 13
Saginaw Township Soccer Complex
3575 McCarty Road
Saginaw Charter Township, MI 48603

SD United Galaxy (SD) (SC) 0–7 Libertyville FC 1974 (IL) (MRL2) Final
Mon Jun 25 1:00 PM Field 11
Saginaw Township Soccer Complex
3575 McCarty Road
Saginaw Charter Township, MI 48603

North Shore United (WI) (SC) 0–1 Millennium Heat (IN) (SWC) Final
Mon Jun 25 1:00 PM Field 12
Saginaw Township Soccer Complex
3575 McCarty Road
Saginaw Charter Township, MI 48603

Pacesetter 98 Red (OH-N) (SC) 2–1 KCFC Academy (KS) (SC) Final
Mon Jun 25 1:00 PM Field 13
Saginaw Township Soccer Complex
3575 McCarty Road
Saginaw Charter Township, MI 48603

Vardar 98 (MI) (SC) 4–1 CUP Crew Jrs 97 (OH-S) (MRL1) Final
Mon Jun 25 1:00 PM Field 14
Saginaw Township Soccer Complex
3575 McCarty Road
Saginaw Charter Township, MI 48603

Omaha FC Elite 1 (NE) (SC) 3–0 SD United Galaxy (SD) (SC) Final
Mon Jun 25 1:00 PM Field 15
Saginaw Township Soccer Complex
3575 McCarty Road
Saginaw Charter Township, MI 48603

Libertyville FC 1974 (IL) (MRL2) 3–0 West Des Moines Arsenal (IA) (SC) Final
Mon Jun 25 2:30 PM Field 11
Saginaw Township Soccer Complex
3575 McCarty Road
Saginaw Charter Township, MI 48603

Chicago Magic Preacademy 1 (IL) (SC) 4–0 Javanon 98 Black (KY) (SC) Final
Mon Jun 25 2:30 PM Field 12
Saginaw Township Soccer Complex
3575 McCarty Road
Saginaw Charter Township, MI 48603

Carmel United 98 Elite (IN) (SC) 0–2 OP Eagles Dublin G1 (OH-S) (SC) Final
Mon Jun 25 2:30 PM Field 13
Saginaw Township Soccer Complex
3575 McCarty Road
Saginaw Charter Township, MI 48603

Sporting Kansas City Juniors (MO) (SC) 1–2 MN Thunder Academy 98 Blue (MN) (SC) Final
Semi - Final
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Tue Jun 26 10:00 AM Field 11
Saginaw Township Soccer Complex
3575 McCarty Road
Saginaw Charter Township, MI 48603

Chicago Magic Preacademy 1 (IL) (SC) 1–4 Vardar 98 (MI) (SC) Final
Tue Jun 26 10:00 AM Field 12
Saginaw Township Soccer Complex
3575 McCarty Road
Saginaw Charter Township, MI 48603

Sporting Kansas City Juniors (MO) (SC) 2–1 Libertyville FC 1974 (IL) (MRL2) Final
Final
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Wed Jun 27 9:00 AM Field 14
Saginaw Township Soccer Complex
3575 McCarty Road
Saginaw Charter Township, MI 48603

Vardar 98 (MI) (SC) 4–1 Sporting Kansas City Juniors (MO) (SC) Final
Times displayed are in ET time zone.
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Vardar (MI) 1 3 - 4 -
Sporting KC (MO) 1 0 - 1 -


Player Goals
VARD - Thomas Dokho 7
LFC - Joseph Lee 5
VARD - Matthew Cook 4
VARD - Jake Rosen 4
CM14 - Jalil Blalock 3
LFC - Matthew Moderwell 3
MTA - Christian Deaconson 2
CUSC - Spencer Glass 2
SKC - Dorian Hernandez 2
WDMA - Brian James 2

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information



 

FOLLOW THE CHAMPIONSHIPS

 stories
 video
 twitter