POOL A
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
(MI) (SC) Michigan Hawks 95 Black 2 1 0 6 2 2 0
(KY) (SC) Javanon 95 Black 2 1 0 6 5 3 2
(IN) (SC) ZYSA 95 Select 1 2 0 3 3 4 -1
(IA) (SC) CRSA Black 1 2 0 3 4 5 -1
POOL B
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
(IL) (SC) Team Chicago Academy Botafogo 3 0 0 9 13 3 7
(NE) Omaha FC Elite One 94/95 1 1 1 4 3 4 -1
(KY) (MRL2) KSA Gold 94 1 2 0 3 4 11 -4
(OH-S) (SC) Blast FC 0 2 1 1 2 4 -2
POOL C
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
(WI) (SC) North Shore United 3 0 0 9 8 1 7
(MO) (SC) Harambe Viati 1 1 1 4 5 2 3
(OH-N) (SC) Internationals SC 94 0 1 2 2 1 4 -3
(MN) (SC) Eden Prairie Showcase 0 2 1 1 1 8 -7
POOL D
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
(MI) (MRL1) Michigan Football Club 95 2 1 0 6 11 5 3
(WI) (SWC) Appleton Goal Getters 2 1 0 6 6 3 3
(KS) (SC) KCFC Intensity 1 1 1 4 6 4 2
(SD) (SC) Rushmore 17 Gold 0 2 1 1 4 15 -8

U17G Schedule

Preliminary
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Sat Jun 23 12:00 PM Field 1
Saginaw Township Soccer Complex
3575 McCarty Road
Saginaw Charter Township, MI 48603

Michigan Hawks 95 Black (MI) (SC) 1–0 Javanon 95 Black (KY) (SC) Final
Sat Jun 23 12:00 PM Field 2
Saginaw Township Soccer Complex
3575 McCarty Road
Saginaw Charter Township, MI 48603

ZYSA 95 Select (IN) (SC) 2–1 CRSA Black (IA) (SC) Final
Sat Jun 23 12:00 PM Field 3
Saginaw Township Soccer Complex
3575 McCarty Road
Saginaw Charter Township, MI 48603

Harambe Viati (MO) (SC) 1–2 North Shore United (WI) (SC) Final
Sat Jun 23 12:00 PM Field 4
Saginaw Township Soccer Complex
3575 McCarty Road
Saginaw Charter Township, MI 48603

Eden Prairie Showcase (MN) (SC) 1–1 Internationals SC 94 (OH-N) (SC) Final
Sat Jun 23 2:00 PM Field 1
Saginaw Township Soccer Complex
3575 McCarty Road
Saginaw Charter Township, MI 48603

Blast FC (OH-S) (SC) 0–0 Omaha FC Elite One 94/95 (NE) Final
Sat Jun 23 2:00 PM Field 2
Saginaw Township Soccer Complex
3575 McCarty Road
Saginaw Charter Township, MI 48603

Team Chicago Academy Botafogo (IL) (SC) 8–1 KSA Gold 94 (KY) (MRL2) Final
Sat Jun 23 2:00 PM Field 3
Saginaw Township Soccer Complex
3575 McCarty Road
Saginaw Charter Township, MI 48603

KCFC Intensity (KS) (SC) 0–1 Appleton Goal Getters (WI) (SWC) Final
Sat Jun 23 2:00 PM Field 4
Saginaw Township Soccer Complex
3575 McCarty Road
Saginaw Charter Township, MI 48603

Rushmore 17 Gold (SD) (SC) 1–8 Michigan Football Club 95 (MI) (MRL1) Final
Sun Jun 24 10:00 AM Field 1
Saginaw Township Soccer Complex
3575 McCarty Road
Saginaw Charter Township, MI 48603

ZYSA 95 Select (IN) (SC) 0–1 Michigan Hawks 95 Black (MI) (SC) Final
Sun Jun 24 10:00 AM Field 2
Saginaw Township Soccer Complex
3575 McCarty Road
Saginaw Charter Township, MI 48603

CRSA Black (IA) (SC) 1–3 Javanon 95 Black (KY) (SC) Final
Sun Jun 24 10:00 AM Field 3
Saginaw Township Soccer Complex
3575 McCarty Road
Saginaw Charter Township, MI 48603

Eden Prairie Showcase (MN) (SC) 0–4 Harambe Viati (MO) (SC) Final
Sun Jun 24 10:00 AM Field 4
Saginaw Township Soccer Complex
3575 McCarty Road
Saginaw Charter Township, MI 48603

Internationals SC 94 (OH-N) (SC) 0–3 North Shore United (WI) (SC) Final
Sun Jun 24 12:00 PM Field 1
Saginaw Township Soccer Complex
3575 McCarty Road
Saginaw Charter Township, MI 48603

Team Chicago Academy Botafogo (IL) (SC) 3–2 Blast FC (OH-S) (SC) Final
Sun Jun 24 12:00 PM Field 2
Saginaw Township Soccer Complex
3575 McCarty Road
Saginaw Charter Township, MI 48603

KSA Gold 94 (KY) (MRL2) 2–3 Omaha FC Elite One 94/95 (NE) Final
Sun Jun 24 12:00 PM Field 3
Saginaw Township Soccer Complex
3575 McCarty Road
Saginaw Charter Township, MI 48603

Rushmore 17 Gold (SD) (SC) 3–3 KCFC Intensity (KS) (SC) Final
Sun Jun 24 12:00 PM Field 4
Saginaw Township Soccer Complex
3575 McCarty Road
Saginaw Charter Township, MI 48603

Michigan Football Club 95 (MI) (MRL1) 3–1 Appleton Goal Getters (WI) (SWC) Final
Mon Jun 25 12:00 PM Field 1
Saginaw Township Soccer Complex
3575 McCarty Road
Saginaw Charter Township, MI 48603

Blast FC (OH-S) (SC) 0–1 KSA Gold 94 (KY) (MRL2) Final
Mon Jun 25 12:00 PM Field 2
Saginaw Township Soccer Complex
3575 McCarty Road
Saginaw Charter Township, MI 48603

Omaha FC Elite One 94/95 (NE) 0–2 Team Chicago Academy Botafogo (IL) (SC) Final
Mon Jun 25 12:00 PM Field 3
Saginaw Township Soccer Complex
3575 McCarty Road
Saginaw Charter Township, MI 48603

KCFC Intensity (KS) (SC) 3–0 Michigan Football Club 95 (MI) (MRL1) Final
Mon Jun 25 12:00 PM Field 4
Saginaw Township Soccer Complex
3575 McCarty Road
Saginaw Charter Township, MI 48603

Appleton Goal Getters (WI) (SWC) 4–0 Rushmore 17 Gold (SD) (SC) Final
Mon Jun 25 2:00 PM Field 1
Saginaw Township Soccer Complex
3575 McCarty Road
Saginaw Charter Township, MI 48603

Michigan Hawks 95 Black (MI) (SC) 0–2 CRSA Black (IA) (SC) Final
Mon Jun 25 2:00 PM Field 2
Saginaw Township Soccer Complex
3575 McCarty Road
Saginaw Charter Township, MI 48603

Javanon 95 Black (KY) (SC) 2–1 ZYSA 95 Select (IN) (SC) Final
Mon Jun 25 2:00 PM Field 3
Saginaw Township Soccer Complex
3575 McCarty Road
Saginaw Charter Township, MI 48603

Harambe Viati (MO) (SC) 0–0 Internationals SC 94 (OH-N) (SC) Final
Mon Jun 25 2:00 PM Field 4
Saginaw Township Soccer Complex
3575 McCarty Road
Saginaw Charter Township, MI 48603

North Shore United (WI) (SC) 3–0 Eden Prairie Showcase (MN) (SC) Final
Semi - Final
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Tue Jun 26 10:00 AM Field 17
Saginaw Township Soccer Complex
3575 McCarty Road
Saginaw Charter Township, MI 48603

Michigan Hawks 95 Black (MI) (SC) 1–2 North Shore United (WI) (SC) Final
Tue Jun 26 10:00 AM Field 18
Saginaw Township Soccer Complex
3575 McCarty Road
Saginaw Charter Township, MI 48603

Team Chicago Academy Botafogo (IL) (SC) 2–0 Michigan Football Club 95 (MI) (MRL1) Final
Final
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Wed Jun 27 8:30 AM Field 7
Saginaw Township Soccer Complex
3575 McCarty Road
Saginaw Charter Township, MI 48603

North Shore United (WI) (SC) 0–3 Team Chicago Academy Botafogo (IL) (SC) Final
Times displayed are in ET time zone.
Final 1 2 OT T PK
North Shore United (WI) 0 0 - 0 -
Botafogo (IL) 1 2 - 3 -


Player Goals
TCB - Zoe Swift 5
MFC - Ava Doetsch 4
TCB - Bryce Banuelos 3
TCB - Ashley Handwork 3
KSA - Libby Leedom 3
NSU - Taylor Skorik 3
HV - Kirsten Clemens 2
TCB - Zoey Goralski 2
J95B - Mary Beth Gorham 2
HV - Emmy Hanlon 2

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information



 

FOLLOW THE CHAMPIONSHIPS

 stories
 video
 twitter