Group A
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
Sunrise Elite 97\98 (FL) (SC) 2 1 0 6 5 3 2
Texas Rush 97/98 Premier (TX-S) (SC) 2 1 0 6 3 2 1
97 CASL Elite (NC) (SC) 1 2 0 3 1 3 -2
Oklahoma Football Club (OK) (FNTR1) 1 2 0 3 2 3 -1
Group B
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
Atlanta Fire United 98 Elite (GA) (PDMT2) 3 0 0 9 5 0 5
TSC Hurricane 98 (OK) (SC) 2 1 0 6 7 4 3
BRSC Black 98 (LA) (SC) 0 2 1 1 2 5 -3
AR Comets 98 Premier (AR) (SC) 0 2 1 1 0 5 -5
Group C
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
SCU/MP 97 Elite (SC) (SC) 2 0 1 7 7 1 6
GSA 98 Phoenix Red (GA) (SC) 2 0 1 7 6 3 3
Tennessee SC 16 (TN) 1 2 0 3 1 4 -3
SMSC FC United 98 (MS) (SC) 0 3 0 0 2 8 -6
Group D
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
FC Dallas 98 Premier (TX-N) (SC) 2 0 1 7 8 2 6
Pinecrest Premier (FL) (PDMT1) 2 1 0 6 4 4 0
FC Alliance 98 Black (TN) (SC) 1 1 1 4 6 3 3
HSC Phantoms 98 (AL) (SC) 0 3 0 0 0 11 -9

14UB Schedule

Preliminary
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Fri Jun 15 4:45 PM Field 12
MeSA Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

Oklahoma Football Club (OK) (FNTR1) 0–1 97 CASL Elite (NC) (SC) Final
Fri Jun 15 4:45 PM Field 14
MeSA Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

Texas Rush 97/98 Premier (TX-S) (SC) 1–2 Sunrise Elite 97\98 (FL) (SC) Final
Fri Jun 15 4:45 PM Field 8
MeSA Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

TSC Hurricane 98 (OK) (SC) 0–2 Atlanta Fire United 98 Elite (GA) (PDMT2) Final
Fri Jun 15 4:45 PM Field 6
MeSA Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

AR Comets 98 Premier (AR) (SC) 0–0 BRSC Black 98 (LA) (SC) Final
Fri Jun 15 4:45 PM Field 7
MeSA Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

SMSC FC United 98 (MS) (SC) 0–1 Tennessee SC 16 (TN) Final
Fri Jun 15 4:45 PM Field 1
MeSA Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

GSA 98 Phoenix Red (GA) (SC) 1–1 SCU/MP 97 Elite (SC) (SC) Final
Fri Jun 15 4:45 PM Field 10
MeSA Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

Pinecrest Premier (FL) (PDMT1) 2–1 FC Alliance 98 Black (TN) (SC) Final
Fri Jun 15 4:45 PM Field 19
MeSA Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

HSC Phantoms 98 (AL) (SC) 0–5 FC Dallas 98 Premier (TX-N) (SC) Final
Sat Jun 16 6:30 PM Field 14
MeSA Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

Oklahoma Football Club (OK) (FNTR1) 0–1 Texas Rush 97/98 Premier (TX-S) (SC) Final
Sat Jun 16 6:30 PM Field 12
MeSA Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

97 CASL Elite (NC) (SC) 0–2 Sunrise Elite 97\98 (FL) (SC) Final
Sat Jun 16 6:30 PM Field 10
MeSA Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

TSC Hurricane 98 (OK) (SC) 4–0 AR Comets 98 Premier (AR) (SC) Final
Sat Jun 16 6:30 PM Field 7
MeSA Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

Atlanta Fire United 98 Elite (GA) (PDMT2) 2–0 BRSC Black 98 (LA) (SC) Final
Sat Jun 16 6:30 PM Field 6
MeSA Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

SMSC FC United 98 (MS) (SC) 2–3 GSA 98 Phoenix Red (GA) (SC) Final
Sat Jun 16 6:30 PM Field 1
MeSA Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

Tennessee SC 16 (TN) 0–2 SCU/MP 97 Elite (SC) (SC) Final
Sat Jun 16 6:30 PM Field 8
MeSA Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

Pinecrest Premier (FL) (PDMT1) 1–0 HSC Phantoms 98 (AL) (SC) Final
Sat Jun 16 6:30 PM Field 19
MeSA Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

FC Alliance 98 Black (TN) (SC) 1–1 FC Dallas 98 Premier (TX-N) (SC) Final
Sun Jun 17 4:45 PM Field 8
MeSA Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

Sunrise Elite 97\98 (FL) (SC) 1–2 Oklahoma Football Club (OK) (FNTR1) Final
Sun Jun 17 4:45 PM Field 12
MeSA Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

Texas Rush 97/98 Premier (TX-S) (SC) 1–0 97 CASL Elite (NC) (SC) Final
Sun Jun 17 4:45 PM Field 7
MeSA Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

BRSC Black 98 (LA) (SC) 2–3 TSC Hurricane 98 (OK) (SC) Final
Sun Jun 17 4:45 PM Field 10
MeSA Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

AR Comets 98 Premier (AR) (SC) 0–1 Atlanta Fire United 98 Elite (GA) (PDMT2) Final
Sun Jun 17 4:45 PM Field 1
MeSA Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

SCU/MP 97 Elite (SC) (SC) 4–0 SMSC FC United 98 (MS) (SC) Final
Sun Jun 17 4:45 PM Field 6
MeSA Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

GSA 98 Phoenix Red (GA) (SC) 2–0 Tennessee SC 16 (TN) Final
Sun Jun 17 4:45 PM Field 19
MeSA Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

FC Dallas 98 Premier (TX-N) (SC) 3–1 Pinecrest Premier (FL) (PDMT1) Final
Sun Jun 17 4:45 PM Field 14
MeSA Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

HSC Phantoms 98 (AL) (SC) 0–5 FC Alliance 98 Black (TN) (SC) Final
Quarter - Final
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Mon Jun 18 1:30 PM Field 3
MeSA Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

Sunrise Elite 97\98 (FL) (SC) 2–0 TSC Hurricane 98 (OK) (SC) Final
Mon Jun 18 1:30 PM Field 13
MeSA Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

Atlanta Fire United 98 Elite (GA) (PDMT2) 0–1 Texas Rush 97/98 Premier (TX-S) (SC) Final
Mon Jun 18 1:30 PM Field 14
MeSA Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

SCU/MP 97 Elite (SC) (SC) 3–2 Pinecrest Premier (FL) (PDMT1) Final
Mon Jun 18 1:30 PM Field 15
MeSA Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

FC Dallas 98 Premier (TX-N) (SC) 2–0 GSA 98 Phoenix Red (GA) (SC) Final
Semi - Final
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Wed Jun 20 1:30 PM Field 2
MeSA Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

Sunrise Elite 97\98 (FL) (SC) 2–0 SCU/MP 97 Elite (SC) (SC) Final
Wed Jun 20 1:30 PM Field 19
MeSA Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

Texas Rush 97/98 Premier (TX-S) (SC) 0–4 FC Dallas 98 Premier (TX-N) (SC) Final
Final
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Jun 21 10:30 AM Field 4
MeSA Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

Sunrise Elite 97\98 (FL) (SC) 1–0 FC Dallas 98 Premier (TX-N) (SC) Final
All times listed are local time (of the game location).
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Sunrise Elite 97/98 (FL) - - - 1 -
FC Dallas 98 Premier (TX-N) - - - 0 -


Player Goals
SCMP - Sam Ross 4
SUN - JOHN SKAHAN 4
FCD - Gerber Chavez 3
FCA - Jonothan Creel 3
FCD - Adan Garcia 3
FCD - Delfino Garcia 3
SUN - FREDERICK GIL 3
GSA - Diego Godinez 3
PPSC - MICHAEL LANDAU 3
FCA - Lucas Altman 2

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information



 

 FOLLOW THE CHAMPIONSHIPS

 stories

 video

 twitter