Group A
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
(GA) (SC) Tophat 17 Gold 3 0 0 9 12 1 12
(TN) (SC) TNFC 99 Valkyrie 2 1 0 6 6 6 2
(LA) (SC) MSC Lakers 1 2 0 3 3 11 -7
(MS) (SC) BFC 99 0 3 0 0 0 13 -7
Group B
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
(OK) (SC) Tulsa Blitz 99 white 2 0 1 7 6 1 5
(SC) (SC) CESA 98 Premier 1 1 1 4 3 4 -1
(TX-S) (SC) Lonestar 99 Red North 0 1 2 2 3 5 -2
(AL) (SC) BUSA 99 United 0 1 2 2 3 5 -2
Group C
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
(TX-N) (SC) Dallas Texans 2 0 1 7 6 2 4
(FL) (SC) Sunrise Sting 98/99 1 1 1 4 5 3 2
(NC) (SC) 98 CSA Charlotte SA Tiro 0 0 3 3 1 1 0
(AR) (SC) Little Rock Futbol Club 99 0 2 1 1 2 8 -6

U13G Schedule

Preliminary
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Fri Jun 15 6:30 PM Field 19
Mesa Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

BFC 99 (MS) (SC) 0–2 TNFC 99 Valkyrie (TN) (SC) Final
Fri Jun 15 6:30 PM Field 12
Mesa Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

MSC Lakers (LA) (SC) 1–6 Tophat 17 Gold (GA) (SC) Final
Fri Jun 15 6:30 PM Field 6
Mesa Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

BUSA 99 United (AL) (SC) 1–1 Tulsa Blitz 99 white (OK) (SC) Final
Fri Jun 15 6:30 PM Field 1
Mesa Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

Lonestar 99 Red North (TX-S) (SC) 1–1 CESA 98 Premier (SC) (SC) Final
Fri Jun 15 6:30 PM Field 7
Mesa Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

Sunrise Sting 98/99 (FL) (SC) 0–2 Dallas Texans (TX-N) (SC) Final
Fri Jun 15 6:30 PM Field 14
Mesa Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

98 CSA Charlotte SA Tiro (NC) (SC) 0–0 Little Rock Futbol Club 99 (AR) (SC) Final
Sat Jun 16 4:45 PM Field 10
Mesa Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

BFC 99 (MS) (SC) 0–1 MSC Lakers (LA) (SC) Final
Sat Jun 16 4:45 PM Field 19
Mesa Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

TNFC 99 Valkyrie (TN) (SC) 0–5 Tophat 17 Gold (GA) (SC) Final
Sat Jun 16 4:45 PM Field 7
Mesa Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

BUSA 99 United (AL) (SC) 2–2 Lonestar 99 Red North (TX-S) (SC) Final
Sat Jun 16 4:45 PM Field 1
Mesa Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

Tulsa Blitz 99 white (OK) (SC) 3–0 CESA 98 Premier (SC) (SC) Final
Sat Jun 16 4:45 PM Field 14
Mesa Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

Sunrise Sting 98/99 (FL) (SC) 1–1 98 CSA Charlotte SA Tiro (NC) (SC) Final
Sat Jun 16 4:45 PM Field 8
Mesa Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

Dallas Texans (TX-N) (SC) 4–2 Little Rock Futbol Club 99 (AR) (SC) Final
Sun Jun 17 6:30 PM Field 12
Mesa Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

Tophat 17 Gold (GA) (SC) 10–0 BFC 99 (MS) (SC) Final
Sun Jun 17 6:30 PM Field 19
Mesa Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

MSC Lakers (LA) (SC) 1–5 TNFC 99 Valkyrie (TN) (SC) Final
Sun Jun 17 6:30 PM Field 1
Mesa Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

CESA 98 Premier (SC) (SC) 2–0 BUSA 99 United (AL) (SC) Final
Sun Jun 17 6:30 PM Field 6
Mesa Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

Lonestar 99 Red North (TX-S) (SC) 0–2 Tulsa Blitz 99 white (OK) (SC) Final
Sun Jun 17 6:30 PM Field 8
Mesa Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

Little Rock Futbol Club 99 (AR) (SC) 0–4 Sunrise Sting 98/99 (FL) (SC) Final
Sun Jun 17 6:30 PM Field 14
Mesa Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

98 CSA Charlotte SA Tiro (NC) (SC) 0–0 Dallas Texans (TX-N) (SC) Final
Semi - Final
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Tue Jun 19 1:30 PM Field 8
Mesa Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

Tophat 17 Gold (GA) (SC) 1–2 Dallas Texans (TX-N) (SC) Final
Tue Jun 19 1:30 PM Field 9
Mesa Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

Tulsa Blitz 99 white (OK) (SC) 3–2 TNFC 99 Valkyrie (TN) (SC) Final
Final
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Wed Jun 20 1:30 PM Field 1
Mesa Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

Dallas Texans (TX-N) (SC) 1–0 Tulsa Blitz 99 white (OK) (SC) Final
Times displayed are in ET time zone.
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Dallas Texans (TX-N) - - - 1 -
Tulsa Blitz (OK) - - - 0 -


Player Goals
TH17 - Belle Briede 6
TULS - Jessica Murcer 4
TEX - Elle-Marie DeFrain 3
TNFC - Peyton DePriest 3
TNFC - Ashley Lawson 3
TH17 - Lexi Orman 3
TULS - NAYELI PEREZ 3
TH17 - Reece Weaver 3
LSC - Baylee Ford 2
TNFC - Julia French 2

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information



 

 FOLLOW THE CHAMPIONSHIPS

 stories

 video

 twitter