Group A
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
(FL) (PLE1) West Pines Utd Black 2 0 1 7 7 4 4
(AR) (PLC) NWA Lightning Strikers 97 1 0 2 5 5 3 2
(SC) (SC) SCU/MP 96 Elite 1 1 1 4 7 4 3
(MS) (SC) TFC United 97 0 3 0 0 2 12 -9
Group B
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
(OK) (SC) OFC 97 2 0 1 7 5 2 3
(TX-S) (SC) Lonestars 97 Red SAN 1 1 1 4 5 5 0
(TX-S) (PLW1) Manchester United Houston 97 0 0 3 3 2 2 0
(LA) (SC) 97 LA Fire Red 0 2 1 1 0 3 -3
Group C
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
(NC) (SC) 96 Casl Elite 3 0 0 9 6 1 5
(TN) (SC) Brentwood 97 Premier 1 1 1 4 3 2 1
(GA) (PL) Concorde Fire Elite 1 1 1 4 3 4 -1
(AL) (SC) VHSC Steamers 97 Black 0 3 0 0 0 5 -5
Group D
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
(FL) (SC) SAA Real Madrid Miami 2 1 0 6 5 4 1
(GA) GSA Phoenix 97 Red 2 1 0 6 4 1 3
(AR) (SC) LRFC North 1 2 0 3 1 4 -3
(TX-N) (SC) FC Dallas 97 Central 1 2 0 3 4 5 -1

U15B Schedule

Preliminary
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Fri Jun 15 2:45 PM Field 10
Mesa Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

NWA Lightning Strikers 97 (AR) (PLC) 2–0 TFC United 97 (MS) (SC) Final
Fri Jun 15 2:45 PM Field 1
Mesa Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

West Pines Utd Black (FL) (PLE1) 2–1 SCU/MP 96 Elite (SC) (SC) Final
Fri Jun 15 2:45 PM Field 8
Mesa Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

Manchester United Houston 97 (TX-S) (PLW1) 0–0 97 LA Fire Red (LA) (SC) Final
Fri Jun 15 2:45 PM Field 14
Mesa Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

Lonestars 97 Red SAN (TX-S) (SC) 2–3 OFC 97 (OK) (SC) Final
Fri Jun 15 2:45 PM Field 12
Mesa Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

96 Casl Elite (NC) (SC) 1–0 Brentwood 97 Premier (TN) (SC) Final
Fri Jun 15 2:45 PM Field 7
Mesa Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

VHSC Steamers 97 Black (AL) (SC) 0–1 Concorde Fire Elite (GA) (PL) Final
Fri Jun 15 2:45 PM Field 19
Mesa Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

FC Dallas 97 Central (TX-N) (SC) 0–1 LRFC North (AR) (SC) Final
Fri Jun 15 2:45 PM Field 6
Mesa Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

GSA Phoenix 97 Red (GA) 0–1 SAA Real Madrid Miami (FL) (SC) Final
Sat Jun 16 12:45 PM Field 10
Mesa Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

NWA Lightning Strikers 97 (AR) (PLC) 1–1 West Pines Utd Black (FL) (PLE1) Final
Sat Jun 16 12:45 PM Field 1
Mesa Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

TFC United 97 (MS) (SC) 0–5 SCU/MP 96 Elite (SC) (SC) Final
Sat Jun 16 12:45 PM Field 14
Mesa Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

Manchester United Houston 97 (TX-S) (PLW1) 2–2 Lonestars 97 Red SAN (TX-S) (SC) Final
Sat Jun 16 12:45 PM Field 7
Mesa Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

97 LA Fire Red (LA) (SC) 0–2 OFC 97 (OK) (SC) Final
Sat Jun 16 12:45 PM Field 12
Mesa Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

96 Casl Elite (NC) (SC) 2–0 VHSC Steamers 97 Black (AL) (SC) Final
Sat Jun 16 12:45 PM Field 6
Mesa Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

Brentwood 97 Premier (TN) (SC) 1–1 Concorde Fire Elite (GA) (PL) Final
Sat Jun 16 12:45 PM Field 19
Mesa Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

FC Dallas 97 Central (TX-N) (SC) 0–2 GSA Phoenix 97 Red (GA) Final
Sat Jun 16 12:45 PM Field 8
Mesa Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

LRFC North (AR) (SC) 0–2 SAA Real Madrid Miami (FL) (SC) Final
Sun Jun 17 2:45 PM Field 1
Mesa Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

SCU/MP 96 Elite (SC) (SC) 2–2 NWA Lightning Strikers 97 (AR) (PLC) Final
Sun Jun 17 2:45 PM Field 10
Mesa Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

West Pines Utd Black (FL) (PLE1) 5–2 TFC United 97 (MS) (SC) Final
Sun Jun 17 2:45 PM Field 8
Mesa Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

OFC 97 (OK) (SC) 0–0 Manchester United Houston 97 (TX-S) (PLW1) Final
Sun Jun 17 2:45 PM Field 14
Mesa Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

Lonestars 97 Red SAN (TX-S) (SC) 1–0 97 LA Fire Red (LA) (SC) Final
Sun Jun 17 2:45 PM Field 12
Mesa Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

Concorde Fire Elite (GA) (PL) 1–3 96 Casl Elite (NC) (SC) Final
Sun Jun 17 2:45 PM Field 7
Mesa Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

VHSC Steamers 97 Black (AL) (SC) 0–2 Brentwood 97 Premier (TN) (SC) Final
Sun Jun 17 2:45 PM Field 19
Mesa Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

SAA Real Madrid Miami (FL) (SC) 2–4 FC Dallas 97 Central (TX-N) (SC) Final
Sun Jun 17 2:45 PM Field 6
Mesa Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

GSA Phoenix 97 Red (GA) 2–0 LRFC North (AR) (SC) Final
Quarter - Final
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Mon Jun 18 11:00 AM Field 8
Mesa Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

West Pines Utd Black (FL) (PLE1) 0–1 Lonestars 97 Red SAN (TX-S) (SC) Final
Mon Jun 18 11:00 AM Field 13
Mesa Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

OFC 97 (OK) (SC) 1–0 NWA Lightning Strikers 97 (AR) (PLC) Final
Mon Jun 18 11:00 AM Field 14
Mesa Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

96 Casl Elite (NC) (SC) 0–2 GSA Phoenix 97 Red (GA) Final
Mon Jun 18 11:00 AM Field 15
Mesa Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

SAA Real Madrid Miami (FL) (SC) 3–1 Brentwood 97 Premier (TN) (SC) Final
Semi - Final
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Wed Jun 20 11:00 AM Field 10
Mesa Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

Lonestars 97 Red SAN (TX-S) (SC) 0–6 GSA Phoenix 97 Red (GA) Final
Wed Jun 20 11:00 AM Field 19
Mesa Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

OFC 97 (OK) (SC) 0–2 SAA Real Madrid Miami (FL) (SC) Final
Final
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Jun 21 10:00 AM Field 10
Mesa Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

GSA Phoenix 97 Red (GA) 1–2 SAA Real Madrid Miami (FL) (SC) Final
Times displayed are in ET time zone.
Final 1 2 OT T PK
GSA 97 Red (GA) - - - 1 -
SAA Real Madrid Florida (FL) - - - 2 -


Player Goals
GSA - Josiah Baker 4
REAL - Alessandro Campoy 3
REAL - Sebastian Herran 3
NWAL - Joshua Howard 3
WPU - Ricardo Oliveros 3
SM96 - Jeffrey Owens 3
GSA - Josef Samuel 3
CASL - Daniel Avila 2
WPU - Louis Brown 2
LSC - Luis Espinar 2

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information



 

 FOLLOW THE CHAMPIONSHIPS

 stories

 video

 twitter