Group A
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
(SC) (SC) CESA 95 Premier 1 0 2 5 5 3 2
(GA) (SPL) Concorde Fire Elite 1 0 2 5 4 3 1
(LA) (SC) Cajun Soccer Club Fury 96 1 1 1 4 5 3 2
(AR) (SC) Arkansas Comets 96 Premier 0 2 1 1 0 5 -5
Group B
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
(FL) (PLE1) West Pines United Black 2 0 1 7 6 2 4
(TX-S) (SC) Lonestars 96 Red NTH 1 1 1 4 2 1 1
(TN) 96 LOBOS RUSH BLUE SWITCH 0 0 3 3 2 2 0
(OK) (PLW1) TSC Hurricane 96 Mcintosh 0 2 1 1 2 7 -5
Group C
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
(NC) (SC) 95 NCA Alliance 2 0 1 7 6 1 5
(GA) (PL) GSA 96 Phoenix Red 1 1 1 4 3 2 1
(TN) (SC) Brentwood 96 Premier 0 0 3 3 1 1 0
(OK) (SWC) OFC 96 0 2 1 1 1 7 -6
Group D
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
(FL) (SC) JUFC 95-96 2 0 1 7 7 2 5
(OK) (SC) OK Texans 1 1 1 4 3 3 0
(AL) (SC) Vestavia Steamers 96 Black 1 2 0 3 3 9 -4
(TX-N) (SC) Dallas Texans West White 1 2 0 3 3 4 -1

U16B Schedule

Preliminary
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Fri Jun 15 12:45 PM Field 1
Mesa Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

CESA 95 Premier (SC) (SC) 2–2 Concorde Fire Elite (GA) (SPL) Final
Fri Jun 15 12:45 PM Field 10
Mesa Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

Arkansas Comets 96 Premier (AR) (SC) 0–3 Cajun Soccer Club Fury 96 (LA) (SC) Final
Fri Jun 15 12:45 PM Field 6
Mesa Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

TSC Hurricane 96 Mcintosh (OK) (PLW1) 1–1 96 LOBOS RUSH BLUE SWITCH (TN) Final
Fri Jun 15 12:45 PM Field 14
Mesa Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

Lonestars 96 Red NTH (TX-S) (SC) 0–1 West Pines United Black (FL) (PLE1) Final
Fri Jun 15 12:45 PM Field 12
Mesa Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

95 NCA Alliance (NC) (SC) 4–0 OFC 96 (OK) (SWC) Final
Fri Jun 15 12:45 PM Field 7
Mesa Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

Brentwood 96 Premier (TN) (SC) 0–0 GSA 96 Phoenix Red (GA) (PL) Final
Fri Jun 15 12:45 PM Field 8
Mesa Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

OK Texans (OK) (SC) 1–1 JUFC 95-96 (FL) (SC) Final
Fri Jun 15 12:45 PM Field 19
Mesa Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

Vestavia Steamers 96 Black (AL) (SC) 2–1 Dallas Texans West White (TX-N) (SC) Final
Sat Jun 16 2:45 PM Field 1
Mesa Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

CESA 95 Premier (SC) (SC) 2–0 Arkansas Comets 96 Premier (AR) (SC) Final
Sat Jun 16 2:45 PM Field 6
Mesa Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

Concorde Fire Elite (GA) (SPL) 2–1 Cajun Soccer Club Fury 96 (LA) (SC) Final
Sat Jun 16 2:45 PM Field 14
Mesa Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

TSC Hurricane 96 Mcintosh (OK) (PLW1) 0–2 Lonestars 96 Red NTH (TX-S) (SC) Final
Sat Jun 16 2:45 PM Field 10
Mesa Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

96 LOBOS RUSH BLUE SWITCH (TN) 1–1 West Pines United Black (FL) (PLE1) Final
Sat Jun 16 2:45 PM Field 12
Mesa Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

95 NCA Alliance (NC) (SC) 1–1 Brentwood 96 Premier (TN) (SC) Final
Sat Jun 16 2:45 PM Field 7
Mesa Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

OFC 96 (OK) (SWC) 1–3 GSA 96 Phoenix Red (GA) (PL) Final
Sat Jun 16 2:45 PM Field 8
Mesa Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

OK Texans (OK) (SC) 2–1 Vestavia Steamers 96 Black (AL) (SC) Final
Sat Jun 16 2:45 PM Field 19
Mesa Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

JUFC 95-96 (FL) (SC) 2–1 Dallas Texans West White (TX-N) (SC) Final
Sun Jun 17 12:45 PM Field 1
Mesa Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

Cajun Soccer Club Fury 96 (LA) (SC) 1–1 CESA 95 Premier (SC) (SC) Final
Sun Jun 17 12:45 PM Field 6
Mesa Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

Arkansas Comets 96 Premier (AR) (SC) 0–0 Concorde Fire Elite (GA) (SPL) Final
Sun Jun 17 12:45 PM Field 10
Mesa Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

West Pines United Black (FL) (PLE1) 4–1 TSC Hurricane 96 Mcintosh (OK) (PLW1) Final
Sun Jun 17 12:45 PM Field 14
Mesa Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

Lonestars 96 Red NTH (TX-S) (SC) 0–0 96 LOBOS RUSH BLUE SWITCH (TN) Final
Sun Jun 17 12:45 PM Field 12
Mesa Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

GSA 96 Phoenix Red (GA) (PL) 0–1 95 NCA Alliance (NC) (SC) Final
Sun Jun 17 12:45 PM Field 7
Mesa Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

Brentwood 96 Premier (TN) (SC) 0–0 OFC 96 (OK) (SWC) Final
Sun Jun 17 12:45 PM Field 19
Mesa Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

Dallas Texans West White (TX-N) (SC) 1–0 OK Texans (OK) (SC) Final
Sun Jun 17 12:45 PM Field 8
Mesa Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

Vestavia Steamers 96 Black (AL) (SC) 0–6 JUFC 95-96 (FL) (SC) Final
Quarter - Final
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Mon Jun 18 8:30 AM Field 3
Mesa Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

CESA 95 Premier (SC) (SC) 1–0 Lonestars 96 Red NTH (TX-S) (SC) Final
Mon Jun 18 8:30 AM Field 13
Mesa Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

West Pines United Black (FL) (PLE1) 2–3 Concorde Fire Elite (GA) (SPL) Final
Mon Jun 18 8:30 AM Field 14
Mesa Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

95 NCA Alliance (NC) (SC) 0–2 OK Texans (OK) (SC) Final
Mon Jun 18 8:30 AM Field 15
Mesa Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

JUFC 95-96 (FL) (SC) 1–2 GSA 96 Phoenix Red (GA) (PL) Final
Semi - Final
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Wed Jun 20 8:30 AM Field 1
Mesa Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

CESA 95 Premier (SC) (SC) 5–1 OK Texans (OK) (SC) Final
Wed Jun 20 8:30 AM Field 2
Mesa Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

Concorde Fire Elite (GA) (SPL) 1–2 GSA 96 Phoenix Red (GA) (PL) Final
Final
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Jun 21 9:00 AM Field 2
Mesa Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

CESA 95 Premier (SC) (SC) 1–0 GSA 96 Phoenix Red (GA) (PL) Final
Times displayed are in ET time zone.
Final 1 2 OT T PK
CESA 95 Premier (SC) - - - 1 -
GSA 96 Phoenix Red (GA) - - - 0 -


Player Goals
CFE - Christian Duncan 4
CFE - Jack Gayton 3
OKT - Pedro Nava 3
CESA - Tyler Rider 3
WPU - Jamar Campion Hinds 2
CESA - Glennon Donohue 2
DTWW - Jesus Garcia 2
JUFC - CAMERON HARDINGTON 2
CESA - Haddad Khouri 2
JUFC - MICHAEL MELVIN 2

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information



 

 FOLLOW THE CHAMPIONSHIPS

 stories

 video

 twitter