Pool A
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
La Roca Premier-PO (UT) (SC) 1 0 2 5 3 1 2
Rush 00 Nike (HI) (SC) 1 1 1 4 6 2 2
Colorado Storm Copa (CO) (SC) 1 1 1 4 2 7 -3
Crossfire 99 Crum A (WA) (SWC) 1 2 0 3 2 3 -1
Pool B
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
Aces Arsenal 00 (HI) (SWC) 3 0 0 9 7 0 7
Sparta United 99 Premier (UT) (SWC) 2 1 0 6 4 4 0
LV Neon 00 Academy (NV) (SC) 1 2 0 3 6 9 -3
WUSC PSV (OR) (SC) 0 3 0 0 2 6 -4
Pool C
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
Legends FC 99 (CA-S) (SC) 3 0 0 9 15 0 12
Northwest Nationals (WA) (SC) 2 1 0 6 7 5 2
South San Jose SSJ Fusion (CA-N) (SWC) 0 2 1 1 2 10 -7
San Tan Legacy Red (AZ) (SC) 0 2 1 1 1 10 -7

12UG Schedule

Preliminary
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Mon Jun 18 7:00 AM Field 10
Scottsdale Sports Complex
8081 E. Princess Drive
Scottsdale, AZ 85255

Sparta United 99 Premier (UT) (SWC) 3–2 LV Neon 00 Academy (NV) (SC) Final
Mon Jun 18 7:00 AM Field 7
Scottsdale Sports Complex
8081 E. Princess Drive
Scottsdale, AZ 85255

Crossfire 99 Crum A (WA) (SWC) 0–2 La Roca Premier-PO (UT) (SC) Final
Mon Jun 18 7:00 AM Field 8
Scottsdale Sports Complex
8081 E. Princess Drive
Scottsdale, AZ 85255

Rush 00 Nike (HI) (SC) 6–0 Colorado Storm Copa (CO) (SC) Final
Mon Jun 18 7:00 AM Field 9
Scottsdale Sports Complex
8081 E. Princess Drive
Scottsdale, AZ 85255

WUSC PSV (OR) (SC) 0–1 Aces Arsenal 00 (HI) (SWC) Final
Mon Jun 18 9:00 AM Field 10
Scottsdale Sports Complex
8081 E. Princess Drive
Scottsdale, AZ 85255

Legends FC 99 (CA-S) (SC) 6–0 San Tan Legacy Red (AZ) (SC) Final
Mon Jun 18 9:00 AM Field 9
Scottsdale Sports Complex
8081 E. Princess Drive
Scottsdale, AZ 85255

Northwest Nationals (WA) (SC) 4–1 South San Jose SSJ Fusion (CA-N) (SWC) Final
Tue Jun 19 7:00 AM Field 10
Scottsdale Sports Complex
8081 E. Princess Drive
Scottsdale, AZ 85255

Rush 00 Nike (HI) (SC) 0–2 Crossfire 99 Crum A (WA) (SWC) Final
Tue Jun 19 7:00 AM Field 7
Scottsdale Sports Complex
8081 E. Princess Drive
Scottsdale, AZ 85255

San Tan Legacy Red (AZ) (SC) 1–1 South San Jose SSJ Fusion (CA-N) (SWC) Final
Tue Jun 19 7:00 AM Field 8
Scottsdale Sports Complex
8081 E. Princess Drive
Scottsdale, AZ 85255

Legends FC 99 (CA-S) (SC) 4–0 Northwest Nationals (WA) (SC) Final
Tue Jun 19 7:00 AM Field 9
Scottsdale Sports Complex
8081 E. Princess Drive
Scottsdale, AZ 85255

Colorado Storm Copa (CO) (SC) 1–1 La Roca Premier-PO (UT) (SC) Final
Tue Jun 19 9:00 AM Field 10
Scottsdale Sports Complex
8081 E. Princess Drive
Scottsdale, AZ 85255

Sparta United 99 Premier (UT) (SWC) 1–0 WUSC PSV (OR) (SC) Final
Tue Jun 19 9:00 AM Field 9
Scottsdale Sports Complex
8081 E. Princess Drive
Scottsdale, AZ 85255

LV Neon 00 Academy (NV) (SC) 0–4 Aces Arsenal 00 (HI) (SWC) Final
Wed Jun 20 7:00 AM Field 10
Scottsdale Sports Complex
8081 E. Princess Drive
Scottsdale, AZ 85255

La Roca Premier-PO (UT) (SC) 0–0 Rush 00 Nike (HI) (SC) Final
Wed Jun 20 7:00 AM Field 7
Scottsdale Sports Complex
8081 E. Princess Drive
Scottsdale, AZ 85255

South San Jose SSJ Fusion (CA-N) (SWC) 0–5 Legends FC 99 (CA-S) (SC) Final
Wed Jun 20 7:00 AM Field 8
Scottsdale Sports Complex
8081 E. Princess Drive
Scottsdale, AZ 85255

Northwest Nationals (WA) (SC) 3–0 San Tan Legacy Red (AZ) (SC) Final
Wed Jun 20 7:00 AM Field 9
Scottsdale Sports Complex
8081 E. Princess Drive
Scottsdale, AZ 85255

Crossfire 99 Crum A (WA) (SWC) 0–1 Colorado Storm Copa (CO) (SC) Final
Wed Jun 20 9:00 AM Field 10
Scottsdale Sports Complex
8081 E. Princess Drive
Scottsdale, AZ 85255

Aces Arsenal 00 (HI) (SWC) 2–0 Sparta United 99 Premier (UT) (SWC) Final
Wed Jun 20 9:00 AM Field 9
Scottsdale Sports Complex
8081 E. Princess Drive
Scottsdale, AZ 85255

WUSC PSV (OR) (SC) 2–4 LV Neon 00 Academy (NV) (SC) Final
Quarter Final
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Fri Jun 22 7:00 AM Field 5
Scottsdale Sports Complex
8081 E. Princess Drive
Scottsdale, AZ 85255

La Roca Premier-PO (UT) (SC) 1–0 LV Neon 00 Academy (NV) (SC) Final
Fri Jun 22 7:00 AM Field 6
Scottsdale Sports Complex
8081 E. Princess Drive
Scottsdale, AZ 85255

Aces Arsenal 00 (HI) (SWC) 0–2 Northwest Nationals (WA) (SC) Final
Fri Jun 22 7:00 AM Field 7
Scottsdale Sports Complex
8081 E. Princess Drive
Scottsdale, AZ 85255

Legends FC 99 (CA-S) (SC) 5–0 Colorado Storm Copa (CO) (SC) Final
Fri Jun 22 7:00 AM Field 8
Scottsdale Sports Complex
8081 E. Princess Drive
Scottsdale, AZ 85255

Rush 00 Nike (HI) (SC) 0–1 Sparta United 99 Premier (UT) (SWC) Final
Semi - Final
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Sat Jun 23 10:00 AM Field 7
Reach 11
2425 East Deer Valley Rd
Phoenix, AZ 85050

Complex Map
La Roca Premier-PO (UT) (SC) 1–0 Northwest Nationals (WA) (SC) Final
Sat Jun 23 10:00 AM Field 8
Reach 11
2425 East Deer Valley Rd
Phoenix, AZ 85050

Complex Map
Legends FC 99 (CA-S) (SC) 0–1 Sparta United 99 Premier (UT) (SWC) Final
Final
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Sun Jun 24 10:30 AM Field 9
Reach 11
2425 East Deer Valley Rd
Phoenix, AZ 85050

Complex Map
La Roca Premier-PO (UT) (SC) 0–1 (OT) Sparta United 99 Premier (UT) (SWC) Final
Times displayed are in MT time zone.
Final 1 2 OT T PK
La Roca Premier (UT) - - - 0 -
Sparta United (UT) - - 1 1 -


Player Goals

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information



 

 FOLLOW THE CHAMPIONSHIPS

 stories

 video

 twitter