Blue
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
(IL) Eclipse Elite Black 97/98 6 1 0 18 20 7 13
(MD) MRM Coyotes 4 2 1 13 14 4 10
(MI) Waza FC 98 Jrs. 3 1 3 12 7 4 3
(GA) Tophat 16 Gold 3 2 2 11 9 5 4
(CA-S) Legends FC 97 3 2 2 11 8 10 -2
(TN) Tennessee SC 16 2 3 2 8 10 10 0
(NJ) PDA Spurs 1 5 1 4 3 16 -13
(ID) Boise Nationals Italia 0 6 1 1 3 18 -15
Red
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
(CA-S) Carlsbad Elite 97/98 5 1 1 16 13 4 9
(FL) Tampa Bay United 97 Premier 4 2 1 13 8 5 3
(CA-S) Albion USA 97-98 4 2 1 13 7 5 2
(NY-W) Syracuse Development Academy 97/98 4 3 0 12 13 12 1
(OH-N) Ambassadors FC 3 3 1 10 14 7 7
(MI) Michigan Jaguars 98 Green 3 4 0 9 9 12 -3
(TX-N) Solar Chelsea Elite 98 2 5 0 6 4 11 -7
(VA) PWSI Courage 97 Red 1 6 0 3 6 18 -12

U16G Schedule

U16 Girls
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 05 11:00 AM Gillette 2
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Eclipse Elite Black 97/98 (IL) 3–1 Tennessee SC 16 (TN) Final
Thu Dec 05 11:00 AM Gillette 1
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Michigan Jaguars 98 Green (MI) 0–3 Syracuse Development Academy 97/98 (NY-W) Final
Thu Dec 05 1:00 PM Gillette 5
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Waza FC 98 Jrs. (MI) 0–0 PDA Spurs (NJ) Final
Thu Dec 05 1:00 PM Gillette 6
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Tampa Bay United 97 Premier (FL) 0–0 Ambassadors FC (OH-N) Final
Thu Dec 05 3:00 PM Gillette 3
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
MRM Coyotes (MD) 5–0 Boise Nationals Italia (ID) Final
Thu Dec 05 3:00 PM Gillette 4
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Tophat 16 Gold (GA) 2–0 Legends FC 97 (CA-S) Final
Thu Dec 05 5:00 PM Gillette 1
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Solar Chelsea Elite 98 (TX-N) 0–2 Albion USA 97-98 (CA-S) Final
Thu Dec 05 5:00 PM Gillette 2
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
PWSI Courage 97 Red (VA) 0–3 Carlsbad Elite 97/98 (CA-S) Final
Fri Dec 06 8:00 AM Gillette 3
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Syracuse Development Academy 97/98 (NY-W) 2–1 Tampa Bay United 97 Premier (FL) Final
Fri Dec 06 8:00 AM Gillette 4
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Ambassadors FC (OH-N) 1–2 Michigan Jaguars 98 Green (MI) Final
Fri Dec 06 10:00 AM Gillette 3
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
PDA Spurs (NJ) 0–3 Eclipse Elite Black 97/98 (IL) Final
Fri Dec 06 10:00 AM Gillette 4
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Legends FC 97 (CA-S) 1–0 MRM Coyotes (MD) Final
Fri Dec 06 12:00 PM Gillette 1
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Tennessee SC 16 (TN) 1–1 Waza FC 98 Jrs. (MI) Final
Fri Dec 06 12:00 PM Gillette 2
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Boise Nationals Italia (ID) 0–1 Tophat 16 Gold (GA) Final
Fri Dec 06 2:00 PM Gillette 4
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Albion USA 97-98 (CA-S) 1–0 PWSI Courage 97 Red (VA) Final
Fri Dec 06 2:00 PM Gillette 3
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Carlsbad Elite 97/98 (CA-S) 2–0 Solar Chelsea Elite 98 (TX-N) Final
Sat Dec 07 1:00 PM RM 4
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
Eclipse Elite Black 97/98 (IL) 4–0 Boise Nationals Italia (ID) Final
Sat Dec 07 1:00 PM RM 3
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
Waza FC 98 Jrs. (MI) 1–1 Legends FC 97 (CA-S) Final
Sat Dec 07 1:00 PM RM 2
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
Michigan Jaguars 98 Green (MI) 0–1 Albion USA 97-98 (CA-S) Final
Sat Dec 07 1:00 PM RM 1
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
Tampa Bay United 97 Premier (FL) 1–0 Carlsbad Elite 97/98 (CA-S) Final
Sat Dec 07 3:00 PM RM 4
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
MRM Coyotes (MD) 2–0 Tennessee SC 16 (TN) Final
Sat Dec 07 3:00 PM RM 3
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
Tophat 16 Gold (GA) 4–0 PDA Spurs (NJ) Final
Sat Dec 07 3:00 PM RM 2
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
Solar Chelsea Elite 98 (TX-N) 2–0 Syracuse Development Academy 97/98 (NY-W) Final
Sat Dec 07 3:00 PM RM 1
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
PWSI Courage 97 Red (VA) 0–6 Ambassadors FC (OH-N) Final
Sun Dec 08 7:30 AM Fike 1
Fike High School
500 Harrison Drive N
Wilson, NC 27893

Legends FC 97 (CA-S) 1–4 Eclipse Elite Black 97/98 (IL) Final
Sun Dec 08 7:30 AM Gillette 2
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Boise Nationals Italia (ID) 0–2 Waza FC 98 Jrs. (MI) Final
Sun Dec 08 7:30 AM Gillette 4
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Albion USA 97-98 (CA-S) 1–3 Tampa Bay United 97 Premier (FL) Final
Sun Dec 08 7:30 AM Gillette 3
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Carlsbad Elite 97/98 (CA-S) 3–2 Michigan Jaguars 98 Green (MI) Final
Sun Dec 08 9:20 AM RM 4
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
Ambassadors FC (OH-N) 4–0 Solar Chelsea Elite 98 (TX-N) Final
Sun Dec 08 11:10 AM Gillette 6
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
PDA Spurs (NJ) 0–3 MRM Coyotes (MD) Final
Sun Dec 08 1:00 PM Gillette 5
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Tennessee SC 16 (TN) 1–1 Tophat 16 Gold (GA) Final
Sun Dec 08 1:00 PM Gillette 1
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Syracuse Development Academy 97/98 (NY-W) 3–2 PWSI Courage 97 Red (VA) Final
Tue Dec 31 12:30 PM ESPN 17
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Tophat 16 Gold (GA) 0–1 Waza FC 98 Jrs. (MI) Final
Tue Dec 31 12:30 PM ESPN 16
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
MRM Coyotes (MD) 2–3 Eclipse Elite Black 97/98 (IL) Final
Tue Dec 31 12:30 PM ESPN 19
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
PWSI Courage 97 Red (VA) 0–1 Tampa Bay United 97 Premier (FL) Final
Tue Dec 31 12:30 PM ESPN 18
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Solar Chelsea Elite 98 (TX-N) 0–1 Michigan Jaguars 98 Green (MI) Final
Wed Jan 01 11:30 AM ESPN 25
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Eclipse Elite Black 97/98 (IL) 3–1 Tophat 16 Gold (GA) Final
Wed Jan 01 11:30 AM ESPN 26
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Waza FC 98 Jrs. (MI) 0–2 MRM Coyotes (MD) Final
Wed Jan 01 11:30 AM ESPN 30
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Michigan Jaguars 98 Green (MI) 1–2 Tampa Bay United 97 Premier (FL) Final
Wed Jan 01 11:30 AM ESPN 28
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
PWSI Courage 97 Red (VA) 2–1 Solar Chelsea Elite 98 (TX-N) Final
Thu Jan 02 8:30 AM ESPN 19
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Eclipse Elite Black 97/98 (IL) 0–2 Waza FC 98 Jrs. (MI) Final
Thu Jan 02 8:30 AM ESPN 18
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Tophat 16 Gold (GA) 0–0 MRM Coyotes (MD) Final
Thu Jan 02 8:30 AM ESPN 16
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Michigan Jaguars 98 Green (MI) 3–2 PWSI Courage 97 Red (VA) Final
Thu Jan 02 8:30 AM ESPN 17
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Tampa Bay United 97 Premier (FL) 0–1 Solar Chelsea Elite 98 (TX-N) Final
Fri Mar 21 8:00 AM Bettye 7
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Tennessee SC 16 (TN) 3–1 Boise Nationals Italia (ID) Final
Fri Mar 21 8:00 AM Bettye 8
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
PDA Spurs (NJ) 1–2 Legends FC 97 (CA-S) Final
Fri Mar 21 10:00 AM Bettye 1
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Syracuse Development Academy 97/98 (NY-W) 2–1 Albion USA 97-98 (CA-S) Final
Fri Mar 21 10:00 AM Bettye 2
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Ambassadors FC (OH-N) 0–2 Carlsbad Elite 97/98 (CA-S) Final
Sat Mar 22 8:00 AM Bettye 3
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Carlsbad Elite 97/98 (CA-S) 3–1 Syracuse Development Academy 97/98 (NY-W) Final
Sat Mar 22 8:00 AM Bettye 4
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Albion USA 97-98 (CA-S) 1–0 Ambassadors FC (OH-N) Final
Sat Mar 22 12:00 PM Bettye 9
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Legends FC 97 (CA-S) 1–0 Tennessee SC 16 (TN) Final
Sat Mar 22 12:00 PM Bettye 10
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Boise Nationals Italia (ID) 0–1 PDA Spurs (NJ) Final
Sun Mar 23 7:30 AM Bettye 8
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Tennessee SC 16 (TN) 4–1 PDA Spurs (NJ) Final
Sun Mar 23 9:20 AM Bettye 9
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Ambassadors FC (OH-N) 3–2 Syracuse Development Academy 97/98 (NY-W) Final
Sun Mar 23 9:20 AM Bettye 10
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Carlsbad Elite 97/98 (CA-S) 0–0 Albion USA 97-98 (CA-S) Final
Sun Mar 23 11:10 AM Bettye 2
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Legends FC 97 (CA-S) 2–2 Boise Nationals Italia (ID) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Legends FC (CA-S) - - - 2 -
Boise Nationals Italia (ID) - - - 2 -


Player Goals
CUFC - Sunny Dunphy 5
ESEB - Foster Ignoffo 5
TN16 - Maddison Falter 4
SDA - Jade Gentile 4
TH16 - Grace Jackson 4
AFC - Sarah Krause 4
TBUP - Julia Lester 4
RUSH - Emma Anderson 3
SDA - Taylor Bennett 3
SE98 - Claire Gantzer 3

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information