U16 Girls

Tampa Bay United 97 Premier

Tampa Bay United 97 Premier (FL) (NL-R2)

Hometown: Tampa
Head Coach: Adrian Bush

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
06 Rebekah Anderson Defender 2016 COMMITTED University of South Florida
19 Samantha Betters Forward 2016 COMMITTED University of Florida
04 Kara Close Defender 2016
77 Lindsey Eaton Forward 2016 COMMITTED University of Central Florida
07 Emily Evangelista Midfield 2016 COMMITTED Northeastern University
21 Jordan Evens Midfield 2016 COMMITTED Furman University
13 Danielle Gordon Forward 2017 VERBAL West Virginia University
01 Kelsi Guy Defender 2016
08 Laura Hamilton Midfield 2016 COMMITTED Drexel University
02 Elisha Holmes Forward 2016 COMMITTED Florida Atlantic University
99 Taylor Hubbard Midfield 2016 COMMITTED University of Alabama, Tuscaloosa
09 Tatianna Kallianiotis Midfield 2016 COMMITTED University of Tampa
11 Elaina Laxer Midfield 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
20 Julia Lester Forward 2016 COMMITTED University of Florida
31 Kaylan Marckese Keeper 2015 ATTENDING University of Florida
10 Julia McKnight Midfield 2016
00 Lauren Michael Keeper 2015 VERBAL Florida International University
04 Dominque Nelson Defender 2016 VERBAL Florida Atlantic University
91 Noah Stokes Forward 2017 VERBAL Coastal Carolina University
22 Jacqueline Thompson Defender 2016 COMMITTED University of Central Florida
70 Sabrina Wagner Defender 2017 VERBAL University of South Florida
18 Gracie Zas Forward 2016 VERBAL University of South Florida

U16G Schedule and Results

U16 Girls
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 05 1:00 PM Gillette 6
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Tampa Bay United 97 Premier (FL) 0–0 Ambassadors FC (OH-N) Final
Fri Dec 06 8:00 AM Gillette 3
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Syracuse Development Academy 97/98 (NY-W) 2–1 Tampa Bay United 97 Premier (FL) Final
Sat Dec 07 1:00 PM RM 1
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
Tampa Bay United 97 Premier (FL) 1–0 Carlsbad Elite 97/98 (CA-S) Final
Sun Dec 08 7:30 AM Gillette 4
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Albion USA 97-98 (CA-S) 1–3 Tampa Bay United 97 Premier (FL) Final
Tue Dec 31 12:30 PM ESPN 19
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
PWSI Courage 97 Red (VA) 0–1 Tampa Bay United 97 Premier (FL) Final
Wed Jan 01 11:30 AM ESPN 30
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Michigan Jaguars 98 Green (MI) 1–2 Tampa Bay United 97 Premier (FL) Final
Thu Jan 02 8:30 AM ESPN 17
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Tampa Bay United 97 Premier (FL) 0–1 Solar Chelsea Elite 98 (TX-N) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Legends FC (CA-S) - - - 2 -
Boise Nationals Italia (ID) - - - 2 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
CUFC - Sunny Dunphy 5
ESEB - Foster Ignoffo 5
TN16 - Maddison Falter 4
SDA - Jade Gentile 4
TH16 - Grace Jackson 4
AFC - Sarah Krause 4
TBUP - Julia Lester 4
RUSH - Emma Anderson 3
SDA - Taylor Bennett 3
SE98 - Claire Gantzer 3

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information