U18 Girls

Tophat 14 Gold

Tophat 14 Gold (GA)

Hometown: Atlanta, Ga
Head Coach: Ryan Crabbe

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
12 Valeria Bermeo Midfield 2014 ATTENDING Mercer University
18 Madison Carter Keeper 2014 ATTENDING Kennesaw State University
06 Lauren D'Ambra Defender 2014 UNCOMMITTED -
02 Teresa Durham Defender 2014 ATTENDING Emory University
21 Heather Ferrari Defender 2014 ATTENDING Belmont University
14 Rachel Green Forward 2014 ATTENDING University of Alabama at Birmingham
97 Allison James Midfield 2014 ATTENDING Georgia State University
11 Stephanie Krouskos Forward 2014 ATTENDING University of Virginia
23 Allison Leone Keeper 2014 ATTENDING Western Kentucky University
19 Liza Linginfelter Forward 2014 UNCOMMITTED -
08 Sheridan Nulty Defender 2014 ATTENDING College of the Holy Cross
20 Kaitlyn Orman Midfield 2014 ATTENDING Samford University
01 Cadye Picklesimer Keeper 2014 ATTENDING Presbyterian College
38 Kirby Retherford Defender 2014 ATTENDING Mississippi State University
26 Kimberlin Rogers Defender 2014 UNCOMMITTED -
09 Serenity Waters Forward 2014 ATTENDING University of North Carolina, Wilmington
16 Rachael Western Defender 2014 ATTENDING Davidson College
05 Sanon Williams Midfield 2014 ATTENDING Furman University
03 Grant. Wilmer Forward 2014 ATTENDING Carnegie Mellon University

U18G Schedule and Results

U18 Girls
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 05 1:00 PM Gillette 3
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Tophat 14 Gold (GA) 4–0 Beadling SC Thunder (PA-W) Final
Fri Dec 06 2:00 PM RM 4
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
Legends 95 (CA-S) 3–0 Tophat 14 Gold (GA) Final
Sat Dec 07 4:00 PM Gillette 1
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Tophat 14 Gold (GA) 1–1 KHA Red (OH-S) Final
Sun Dec 08 1:00 PM Gillette 4
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Match Fit Beat (NJ) 1–0 Tophat 14 Gold (GA) Final
Tue Dec 31 10:30 AM ESPN 18
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Sporting BV Supersport (KS) 1–2 Tophat 14 Gold (GA) Final
Wed Jan 01 9:30 AM ESPN 30
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
BRYC 95 Elite (VA) 3–0 Tophat 14 Gold (GA) Final
Thu Jan 02 12:30 PM ESPN 16
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Tophat 14 Gold (GA) 2–2 Weston FC Premier Black (FL) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
KHA Red (OH-S) - - - 0 -
Match Fit Chelsea Beat (NJ) - - - 1 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
BFC - Kimberly Keever 8
LEG - Alexandra Moon 7
BRYC - Kahla Seymour 7
LEG - Amanda Ball 6
CUSC - Sydney Elinsky 6
BFC - Shannon Simon 6
BFC - Michelle Reed 5
PWSI - Jewel Christian 4
PWSI - Jennifer Knoebel 4
KHA - Marisa Lavatori 4

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information