U16 Boys

Arlington Impact Red

Arlington Impact Red (VA)

Hometown: Arlington, Virginia
Head Coach: David Camara

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
11 Ricardo Acosta Defender 2016 COMMITTED College of William and Mary
01 Henry Anderson Keeper 2016 UNCOMMITTED -
04 Jacob Campbell Defender 2015 COMMITTED Loyola University (Maryland)
20 Daniel Damiani Midfield 2016 COMMITTED Virginia Polytechnic Institute & State University
09 Ryan Donoghue Midfield 2016 UNCOMMITTED -
02 Nicolas Ducceschi Defender 2015 COMMITTED James Madison University
14 Joseph Faddoul Forward 2016 UNCOMMITTED -
21 Christopher Fleischer Defender 2016 COMMITTED Williams College
12 Jamis Garay Defender 2016 UNCOMMITTED -
05 Taylor Hosley Defender 2016 UNCOMMITTED -
19 Nathan Johnson Midfield 2016 COMMITTED University of Chicago
03 James Lodge Defender 2016 UNCOMMITTED -
06 Miles Mahlock Defender 2016 UNCOMMITTED -
13 John McCreary Midfield 2016 UNCOMMITTED -
10 William McCreary Midfield 2016 UNCOMMITTED -
07 Lucas Mendes Midfield 2016 UNCOMMITTED -
18 Tyler Morgan Defender 2016 UNCOMMITTED -
23 Sergio Rodriguez Midfield 2016 UNCOMMITTED -
08 Roger Rojas-Goodbold Midfield 2016 UNCOMMITTED -
16 Oliver Steinglass Keeper 2016 UNCOMMITTED -
15 Daniel Vado Gonzalez Forward 2016 UNCOMMITTED -

U16B Schedule and Results

U16 Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Nov 21 1:00 PM Gillette 6
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Arlington Impact Red (VA) 2–1 OP Eagles Green (OH-S) Final
Fri Nov 22 3:00 PM RM 3
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
Sereno 98 White (AZ) 2–0 Arlington Impact Red (VA) Final
Sat Nov 23 4:00 PM Gillette 3
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Arlington Impact Red (VA) 3–1 Lehigh Valley United 97 (PA-E) Final
Sun Nov 24 1:00 PM Gillette 3
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Alliance Academy 98 Black (MI) 2–0 Arlington Impact Red (VA) Final
Fri Dec 27 12:30 PM ESPN 19
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Sunrise Elite 97/98 (FL) 3–1 Arlington Impact Red (VA) Final
Sat Dec 28 10:30 AM ESPN 30
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Arlington Impact Red (VA) 2–0 GSA 98 Premier (GA) Final
Sun Dec 29 8:30 AM ESPN 17
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Arlington Impact Red (VA) 7–1 Lobos Rush 98 Premier (TN) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
CFC Premier 97 (PA-E) - - - 0 -
FC Golden State Platinum (CA-S) - - - 2 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
FCD - Gerber Chavez 9
OPE - Emmanuel Dapaa 6
FCGS - Manuel Chavez 5
SERW - Stephen Church 5
DHE - Richie Mastrangelo 5
SUN - Michael Swift Jr 5
FCGS - Parker Hodges 4
LVU - Pierre Reedy 4
FCA - Lucas Altman 3
DHE - James Contino 3

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information