16U Boys

FC Dallas 98 Premier

FC Dallas 98 Premier (TX-N) (RIII-R)

Hometown: Frisco
Head Coach: JESSE SUAREZ

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
07 Jesus Armendariz Defender 2016 COMMITTED University of Texas at Tyler
06 Liam Brown Defender 2016 COMMITTED Westminster College (UT)
10 Gerber Chavez Forward 2016 COMMITTED Oral Roberts University
15 Noa Cuellar Defender 2016 UNCOMMITTED -
03 Jakob Cuellar Defender 2016 UNCOMMITTED -
88 Austin Day Defender 2016 COMMITTED Grand Canyon University
14 Adan Garcia Midfield 2016 COMMITTED Valparaiso University
28 Delfino Garcia Midfield 2016
02 Stephen Gonzales Midfield 2016 COMMITTED Grand Canyon University
08 Matthew Gonzalez Midfield 2016 COMMITTED Southwestern Assemblies of God University
22 Benjamin Hale Keeper 2016
33 Damian Hernandez Defender 2016
21 Dustin Le Defender 2016 UNCOMMITTED -
25 Kevin Maldonado Keeper 2016
13 Keegan McCombie Forward 2016 UNCOMMITTED -
16 Ivan Pena Defender 2015 UNCOMMITTED -
45 Antonio Perez Midfield 2015 UNCOMMITTED -
11 William Ringhofer Midfield 2016 COMMITTED New Jersey Institute of Technology
01 Zachary Sodolak Keeper 2016 UNCOMMITTED -
09 John Van Wagoner Forward 2016
23 Sebastian Venegas Midfield 2015 COMMITTED Midwestern State University
61 Christopher Villalobos Midfield 2016 COMMITTED Valparaiso University

16UB Schedule and Results

U16 Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Nov 21 11:00 AM Gillette 1
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
FC Dallas 98 Premier (TX-N) 5–1 Continental FC Premier 97 (PA-E) Final
Fri Nov 22 11:00 AM RM 1
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
Libertyville FC 1974 (IL) 0–0 FC Dallas 98 Premier (TX-N) Final
Sat Nov 23 10:00 AM Gillette 3
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
FC Dallas 98 Premier (TX-N) 3–0 Grand Rapids Crew Juniors (MI) Final
Sun Nov 24 7:30 AM Gillette 5
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
FC Golden State Platinum (CA-S) 2–1 FC Dallas 98 Premier (TX-N) Final
Fri Dec 27 12:30 PM ESPN 17
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
FC Dallas 98 Premier (TX-N) 3–1 FC Alliance 98 Black (TN) Final
Sat Dec 28 10:30 AM ESPN 25
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Concorde Fire Elite (GA) 0–1 FC Dallas 98 Premier (TX-N) Final
Sun Dec 29 8:30 AM ESPN 18
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Dix Hills Elite (NY-E) 1–0 FC Dallas 98 Premier (TX-N) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
CFC Premier 97 (PA-E) - - - 0 -
FC Golden State Platinum (CA-S) - - - 2 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
FCD - Gerber Chavez 9
OPE - Emmanuel Dapaa 6
FCGS - Manuel Chavez 5
SERW - Stephen Church 5
DHE - Richie Mastrangelo 5
SUN - Michael Swift Jr 5
FCGS - Parker Hodges 4
LVU - Pierre Reedy 4
FCA - Lucas Altman 3
DHE - James Contino 3

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information