U17 Boys

CUP Gold 96/97

CUP Gold 96/97 (OH-S) (NL-R2)

Hometown: Cincinnati
Head Coach: Terry Nicholl

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
26 Lucas Andrew Midfield 2015 UNCOMMITTED -
36 Alex Besl Defender 2015 COMMITTED Case Western Reserve University
11 Daniel Bundschuh Midfield 2015 COMMITTED Capital University
88 Peter Cinibulk Keeper 2015 COMMITTED Rochester Institute of Technology
28 William Cohen Defender 2015 ATTENDING Amherst College
99 Brady Daulton Defender 2015 COMMITTED Case Western Reserve University
31 Mohammed Elmardi Midfield 2015 COMMITTED University of Cincinnati
25 Nate Gibson Defender 2015 COMMITTED Washington and Lee University
02 Noah Griffith Defender 2015 UNCOMMITTED -
00 Luke Hardwick Defender 2015 UNCOMMITTED -
37 JJ Iroh Midfield 2015 COMMITTED University of Cincinnati
66 David Jeffries Forward 2015 COMMITTED U.S. Naval Academy
35 Christian Lytle Defender 2015 COMMITTED Case Western Reserve University
29 Dan Schleitweiler Defender 2015 COMMITTED Baldwin-Wallace College
06 Brennon Shanks Midfield 2015 UNCOMMITTED -
34 Luke Treadway Forward 2015 COMMITTED University of Kentucky
01 Logan Wiedmann Keeper 2015 COMMITTED Capital University

U17B Schedule and Results

U17 Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Nov 21 5:00 PM Gillette 6
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
CUP Gold 96/97 (OH-S) 4–1 Albion SC White (CA-S) Final
Fri Nov 22 2:00 PM Gillette 2
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
CCV Stars 97 Black (AZ) 1–2 CUP Gold 96/97 (OH-S) Final
Sat Nov 23 4:00 PM Gillette 6
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
CUP Gold 96/97 (OH-S) 2–0 Century V (PA-W) Final
Sun Nov 24 11:10 AM Gillette 5
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Alliance Academy 97 Black (MI) 1–2 CUP Gold 96/97 (OH-S) Final
Fri Dec 27 8:30 AM ESPN 16
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Concorde Fire Elite (GA) 0–4 CUP Gold 96/97 (OH-S) Final
Sat Dec 28 12:30 PM ESPN 25
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
CUP Gold 96/97 (OH-S) 1–3 Smithtown Kickers SC Arsenal (NY-E) Final
Sun Dec 29 10:30 AM ESPN 19
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Tennessee SC 15 (TN) 0–0 CUP Gold 96/97 (OH-S) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Sereno97 bw (AZ) - - - 0 -
FC Golden State (CA-S) - - - 3 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
CUP - Luke Treadway 9
CFE - Darwin Lom 6
CCV - Musa Morris 6
FULL - Amirgy Pineda 5
GSA - Joseph Efford 4
97BW - Gerves Fagan 4
PSG - Amara Sesay 4
FCGS - Xavier Tomlin 4
SMAR - Thomas Butzke 3
AFC - Niccolo Capotosto 3

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information