U18 Boys

Waza FC East 96 Jrs. (MI) (RII-C)

Hometown: Rochester
Head Coach: Peter Langens

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
10 Noah Brenizer Forward 2014 COMMITTED Siena Heights University
16 Aaron Gebauer Defender 2014 COMMITTED Unlisted
17 Matthew Gross Forward 2013 COMMITTED Rochester College
07 Ian Haskin Midfield 2014 COMMITTED Bowling Green State University
08 Ted Hurst Midfield 2013 COMMITTED Washington and Lee University
18 Cameron Jacques Midfield 2014 COMMITTED Unlisted
12 Zachary Limb Defender 2014 UNCOMMITTED -
04 Robert Longo Midfield 2014 UNCOMMITTED -
21 Neil Martorana Midfield 2014 COMMITTED Radford University
05 Hunter Mejaly Midfield 2014 UNCOMMITTED -
06 Abu-Bakr Nageeb Al-gabri Other 2014
27 Garrett Nitschke Forward 2014
14 Nathan Peters Midfield 2014 UNCOMMITTED -
30 Spiro Pliakos Midfield 2014 COMMITTED University of Detroit Mercy
00 Benjamin Richter Keeper 2014 COMMITTED Unlisted
02 Derek Sanborn Midfield 2013 COMMITTED Unlisted
03 Brian Steele Defender 2014 COMMITTED Oakland University
09 Brandon Troppens Defender 2014 UNCOMMITTED -
99 Jacob Waier Forward 2014 COMMITTED Kalamazoo College
01 Zachary Walker Keeper 2014 COMMITTED Oakland University

U18B Schedule and Results

U18 Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Nov 21 1:00 PM Gillette 3
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
PDA McGeough (NJ) 0–4 Waza FC East 96 Jrs. (MI) Final
Fri Nov 22 12:00 PM Gillette 2
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Waza FC East 96 Jrs. (MI) 0–3 CUP Gold 95/96 (OH-S) Final
Sat Nov 23 1:00 PM RM 3
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
Lehigh Valley United 95 (PA-E) 1–1 Waza FC East 96 Jrs. (MI) Final
Sun Nov 24 9:20 AM RM 1
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
Waza FC East 96 Jrs. (MI) 1–0 Vestavia Steamers 96 Black (AL) Final
Fri Mar 14 12:00 PM HP 2
Heritage Park
Cloudcrest Dr.
Henderson, NV 89015

Complex Map
Santa Clara Sporting 95 (CA-N) 1–3 Waza FC East 96 Jrs. (MI) Final
Sat Mar 15 10:00 AM HP 3
Heritage Park
Cloudcrest Dr.
Henderson, NV 89015

Complex Map
Waza FC East 96 Jrs. (MI) 2–3 Fram Premier (CA-S) Final
Sun Mar 16 11:10 AM HP 7
Heritage Park
Cloudcrest Dr.
Henderson, NV 89015

Complex Map
Penn Fusion 95 (PA-E) 1–1 Waza FC East 96 Jrs. (MI) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Alliance 96 Black (MI) - - - 1 -
SC Waukesha 95/96 Blue (WI) - - - 1 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
WCFC - Nicolo D'Amato 6
CUP - Jack Clark 5
WAZA - Robert Longo 5
OBGC - Arion Sobers-Assue 5
SCW - Kai Bottum 4
SCSC - Bradley Bumgarner 4
PF95 - Anthony Daniele 4
OBGC - Christopher Fisher 4
CFE - Ryan Goldschmidt 4
SCW - Brody Kraussel 4

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information