18U Boys

OBGC Rangers

OBGC Rangers (MD) (NL-R1)

Hometown: Olney
Head Coach: Matt Pilkington

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
01 Brendan Burke Keeper 2014 COMMITTED U.S. Naval Academy
24 John Marc Charpentier Other 2014
19 Agwie Chunga Midfield 2013
17 Joseph Conti Defender 2014 COMMITTED
08 Tiago DeSouza Other 2014
05 John Feldman Other 2014 COMMITTED
09 Christopher Fisher 2014 COMMITTED
19 Mathew Kirchoff Other 2014
42 Christopher Osei-Wusu Midfield 2014 COMMITTED
33 Alejandro Perez-Albela Midfield 2014
03 Austin Read Other 2014
02 Kienan Smith Other 2014 UNCOMMITTED -
13 Arion Sobers-Assue Midfield 2014 COMMITTED
16 Gabriel Vasconcelos Other 2014 COMMITTED

18UB Schedule and Results

U18 Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Nov 21 11:00 AM Gillette 6
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
OBGC Rangers (MD) 2–2 SC Waukesha 95/96 Blue (WI) Final
Fri Nov 22 10:00 AM Gillette 5
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Alliance Academy 96 Black (MI) 0–0 OBGC Rangers (MD) Final
Sat Nov 23 9:00 AM RM 1
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
OBGC Rangers (MD) 2–3 Scottsdale 96 Blackhawks Burke (AZ) Final
Sun Nov 24 9:20 AM Gillette 4
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
West Coast FC (CA-S) 2–2 OBGC Rangers (MD) Final
Fri Dec 27 10:30 AM ESPN 19
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
OBGC Rangers (MD) 4–1 Concorde Fire Elite (GA) Final
Sat Dec 28 8:30 AM ESPN 28
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
TUSA Gold (NC) 1–1 OBGC Rangers (MD) Final
Sun Dec 29 12:30 PM ESPN 16
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Princeton Premiere 95/96 (NJ) 0–6 OBGC Rangers (MD) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Alliance 96 Black (MI) - - - 1 -
SC Waukesha 95/96 Blue (WI) - - - 1 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
WCFC - Nicolo D'Amato 6
CUP - Jack Clark 5
WAZA - Robert Longo 5
OBGC - Arion Sobers-Assue 5
SCW - Kai Bottum 4
SCSC - Bradley Bumgarner 4
PF95 - Anthony Daniele 4
OBGC - Christopher Fisher 4
CFE - Ryan Goldschmidt 4
SCW - Brody Kraussel 4

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information