16U Girls

MRM Coyotes

MRM Coyotes (MD) (NL-B2)

Hometown: Maryland
Head Coach: Alex Gould

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
13 Julia Abbott Forward 2016 COMMITTED University of Cincinnati
21 Emma Anderson Forward 2015 COMMITTED Columbia University
26 Kristen Bissell Forward 2016 UNCOMMITTED -
28 Elizabeth Coletti Forward 2016 COMMITTED Towson University
27 Juliana Comer Forward 2016 COMMITTED Cornell University
23 Kristen Darragh Keeper 2016 COMMITTED Liberty University
25 Deena DeSilva Defender 2016 COMMITTED George Washington University
10 Paula Germino-Watnick Midfield 2016 COMMITTED Georgetown University
02 Naomi Gross Keeper 2016 UNCOMMITTED -
03 Annika Jansa Midfield 2016 COMMITTED Lehigh University
01 McKenzie McCaull Forward 2015 COMMITTED Towson University
06 Dana Reed Forward 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
15 Jade Ruiters Midfield 2016 COMMITTED Boston College
17 Clare Severe Defender 2015 COMMITTED Lehigh University
07 Elena Symmes Forward 2016 UNCOMMITTED -
16 Amanda Wilson Defender 2016 COMMITTED Villanova University
20 Lyndsay Wytkind Defender 2016 COMMITTED Haverford College

16UG Schedule and Results

U16 Girls
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 05 3:00 PM Gillette 3
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
MRM Coyotes (MD) 5–0 Boise Nationals Italia (ID) Final
Fri Dec 06 10:00 AM Gillette 4
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Legends FC 97 (CA-S) 1–0 MRM Coyotes (MD) Final
Sat Dec 07 3:00 PM RM 4
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
MRM Coyotes (MD) 2–0 Tennessee SC 16 (TN) Final
Sun Dec 08 11:10 AM Gillette 6
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
PDA Spurs (NJ) 0–3 MRM Coyotes (MD) Final
Tue Dec 31 12:30 PM ESPN 16
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
MRM Coyotes (MD) 2–3 Eclipse Elite Black 97/98 (IL) Final
Wed Jan 01 11:30 AM ESPN 26
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Waza FC 98 Jrs. (MI) 0–2 MRM Coyotes (MD) Final
Thu Jan 02 8:30 AM ESPN 18
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Tophat 16 Gold (GA) 0–0 MRM Coyotes (MD) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Legends FC (CA-S) - - - 2 -
Boise Nationals Italia (ID) - - - 2 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
CUFC - Sunny Dunphy 5
ESEB - Foster Ignoffo 5
TN16 - Maddison Falter 4
SDA - Jade Gentile 4
TH16 - Grace Jackson 4
AFC - Sarah Krause 4
TBUP - Julia Lester 4
RUSH - Emma Anderson 3
SDA - Taylor Bennett 3
SE98 - Claire Gantzer 3

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information