U18 Girls

Weston FC Premier Black (FL)

Hometown: Weston
Head Coach: Pablo Gentile

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
09 Carolina Alvarez Defender 2014 COMMITTED Vassar College
22 Bridget Callahan Midfield 2014 COMMITTED University of Central Florida
15 Natalia Chavarria Midfield 2014
12 Jennifer Defaria Defender 2014
21 Shelby Denkert Midfield 2014 COMMITTED Campbell University
06 Alexandra Fernandez Defender 2014 COMMITTED University of North Florida
33 Ariana Fontenot Defender 2014
17 Erin Gross Midfield 2014 COMMITTED Davidson College
33 Skye Gunn Midfield 2015
23 Michaela Kopecki Midfield 2014
05 Sari Kreutzer Midfield 2014
04 Samantha Lujan Forward 2014 COMMITTED Florida Atlantic University
10 Elizabeth Martinez Forward 2014 COMMITTED University of Georgia
11 Guiselle Melendez Defender 2014
03 Jennifer Ocampo Keeper 2014 COMMITTED Florida Atlantic University
14 Danielle Pena Midfield 2014
08 Alessandra Salazar Defender 2014 COMMITTED St. Thomas University (FL)
0 Adriana Speckmaier Keeper 2014 COMMITTED University of Vermont
07 Martha Thomas Midfield 2014 COMMITTED University of North Carolina, Charlotte

U18G Schedule and Results

U18 Girls
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 05 11:00 AM Gillette 5
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Weston FC Premier Black (FL) 1–1 KHA Red (OH-S) Final
Fri Dec 06 12:00 PM RM 4
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
Match Fit Beat (NJ) 1–0 Weston FC Premier Black (FL) Final
Sat Dec 07 2:00 PM Gillette 5
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Weston FC Premier Black (FL) 0–1 Beadling SC Thunder (PA-W) Final
Sun Dec 08 9:20 AM Gillette 4
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Legends 95 (CA-S) 6–0 Weston FC Premier Black (FL) Final
Tue Dec 31 10:30 AM ESPN 19
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Weston FC Premier Black (FL) 0–5 BRYC 95 Elite (VA) Final
Wed Jan 01 9:30 AM ESPN 25
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Weston FC Premier Black (FL) 3–1 Sporting BV Supersport (KS) Final
Thu Jan 02 12:30 PM ESPN 16
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Tophat 14 Gold (GA) 2–2 Weston FC Premier Black (FL) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
KHA Red (OH-S) - - - 0 -
Match Fit Chelsea Beat (NJ) - - - 1 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
BFC - Kimberly Keever 8
LEG - Alexandra Moon 7
BRYC - Kahla Seymour 7
LEG - Amanda Ball 6
CUSC - Sydney Elinsky 6
BFC - Shannon Simon 6
BFC - Michelle Reed 5
PWSI - Jewel Christian 4
PWSI - Jennifer Knoebel 4
KHA - Marisa Lavatori 4

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information