16U Girls

Waza FC 98 Jrs. (MI)

Hometown: Rochester
Head Coach: Peter Langens

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
08 Marleida Bringard Midfield 2016 COMMITTED Central Michigan University
14 Maria Broecker Forward 2016 COMMITTED Valparaiso University
20 Brianna Costigan Midfield 2016 COMMITTED University of Cincinnati
04 Chloee Foor Forward 2016 COMMITTED Indiana University-Purdue University, Fort Wayne
11 Mia Gale Midfield 2016 COMMITTED Grand Valley State University
16 Rachel Hoegeman Forward 2015 UNCOMMITTED -
10 Lauren Lawrence Defender 2016 COMMITTED Indiana University-Purdue University, Fort Wayne
01 Angela Lekosiotis Defender 2016 UNCOMMITTED -
16 Shelby Mann Midfield 2015 UNCOMMITTED -
07 Ryenn McAdory Forward 2015 ATTENDING Michigan State University
09 Morgan Mooty Defender 2016 UNCOMMITTED -
17 Sierra Nixon Defender 2015 UNCOMMITTED -
13 Kayla Roodbeen Defender 2016 COMMITTED Central Michigan University
02 Tara Roodbeen Defender 2016 UNCOMMITTED -
05 Emma Sobczynski Defender 2016 UNCOMMITTED -
21 Alexandra Troy Midfield 2016 COMMITTED University of Toledo
12 Davanna White Keeper 2015 UNCOMMITTED -
03 Emily Wolford Midfield 2016 UNCOMMITTED -
19 Sydney Zablocki Keeper 2015 UNCOMMITTED -

16UG Schedule and Results

U16 Girls
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 05 1:00 PM Gillette 5
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Waza FC 98 Jrs. (MI) 0–0 PDA Spurs (NJ) Final
Fri Dec 06 12:00 PM Gillette 1
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Tennessee SC 16 (TN) 1–1 Waza FC 98 Jrs. (MI) Final
Sat Dec 07 1:00 PM RM 3
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
Waza FC 98 Jrs. (MI) 1–1 Legends FC 97 (CA-S) Final
Sun Dec 08 7:30 AM Gillette 2
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Boise Nationals Italia (ID) 0–2 Waza FC 98 Jrs. (MI) Final
Tue Dec 31 12:30 PM ESPN 17
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Tophat 16 Gold (GA) 0–1 Waza FC 98 Jrs. (MI) Final
Wed Jan 01 11:30 AM ESPN 26
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Waza FC 98 Jrs. (MI) 0–2 MRM Coyotes (MD) Final
Thu Jan 02 8:30 AM ESPN 19
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Eclipse Elite Black 97/98 (IL) 0–2 Waza FC 98 Jrs. (MI) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Legends FC (CA-S) - - - 2 -
Boise Nationals Italia (ID) - - - 2 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
CUFC - Sunny Dunphy 5
ESEB - Foster Ignoffo 5
TN16 - Maddison Falter 4
SDA - Jade Gentile 4
TH16 - Grace Jackson 4
AFC - Sarah Krause 4
TBUP - Julia Lester 4
RUSH - Emma Anderson 3
SDA - Taylor Bennett 3
SE98 - Claire Gantzer 3

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information