16U Girls

Solar Chelsea Elite 98

Solar Chelsea Elite 98 (TX-N)

Hometown: Allen, Tx
Head Coach: Stacey Pulpaneck

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
14 Carli Arthurs Defender 2016 UNCOMMITTED -
21 Rebekah Brannen Midfield 2016 UNCOMMITTED -
20 Kaylee Davis Forward 2016 VERBAL Sam Houston State University
06 Sarah Fagan Forward 2016 UNCOMMITTED -
10 Jordan Fox Forward 2016 UNCOMMITTED -
22 Elyse Gaccione Forward 2016 UNCOMMITTED -
12 Claire Gantzer Forward 2016 UNCOMMITTED -
04 Edith Gonzalez Midfield 2016 UNCOMMITTED -
01 Danielle Greenlee Keeper 2016 VERBAL Oklahoma State University
0 Katlyn Hutson Keeper 2016
13 Allisyn Isaacs Defender 2015 UNCOMMITTED -
11 Peyton Johnson Forward 2015 VERBAL University of Louisiana at Monroe
09 Caroline Kemme Defender 2016 UNCOMMITTED -
05 Sarah Norman Defender 2016 UNCOMMITTED -
19 Rachel Palet Midfield 2016 UNCOMMITTED -
08 Shelby Reid Midfield 2016 UNCOMMITTED -
03 Alexis Rodriguez Forward 2016 UNCOMMITTED -
07 Laine Saralegui Forward 2016 UNCOMMITTED -
16 Carleigh Simmons Defender 2015 UNCOMMITTED -

16UG Schedule and Results

U16 Girls
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 05 5:00 PM Gillette 1
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Solar Chelsea Elite 98 (TX-N) 0–2 Albion USA 97-98 (CA-S) Final
Fri Dec 06 2:00 PM Gillette 3
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Carlsbad Elite 97/98 (CA-S) 2–0 Solar Chelsea Elite 98 (TX-N) Final
Sat Dec 07 3:00 PM RM 2
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
Solar Chelsea Elite 98 (TX-N) 2–0 Syracuse Development Academy 97/98 (NY-W) Final
Sun Dec 08 9:20 AM RM 4
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
Ambassadors FC (OH-N) 4–0 Solar Chelsea Elite 98 (TX-N) Final
Tue Dec 31 12:30 PM ESPN 18
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Solar Chelsea Elite 98 (TX-N) 0–1 Michigan Jaguars 98 Green (MI) Final
Wed Jan 01 11:30 AM ESPN 28
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
PWSI Courage 97 Red (VA) 2–1 Solar Chelsea Elite 98 (TX-N) Final
Thu Jan 02 8:30 AM ESPN 17
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Tampa Bay United 97 Premier (FL) 0–1 Solar Chelsea Elite 98 (TX-N) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Legends FC (CA-S) - - - 2 -
Boise Nationals Italia (ID) - - - 2 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
CUFC - Sunny Dunphy 5
ESEB - Foster Ignoffo 5
TN16 - Maddison Falter 4
SDA - Jade Gentile 4
TH16 - Grace Jackson 4
AFC - Sarah Krause 4
TBUP - Julia Lester 4
RUSH - Emma Anderson 3
SDA - Taylor Bennett 3
SE98 - Claire Gantzer 3

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information