U16 Boys

GSA 98 Premier

GSA 98 Premier (GA) (NL-R2)

Hometown: Lilburn, Ga
Head Coach: Bruno Kalonji

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
77 Nicholas Amako Forward 2016
05 Grant Carr Defender 2016
13 Ernesto Delgado Midfield 2015
23 Diego Godinez Midfield 2015
19 Graham Grassmyer Midfield 2016 COMMITTED Flagler College
0 Anderson Harris Keeper 2016
14 Alejandro Hernandez Defender 2016
17 Darsi Jalal Midfield 2015
15 Emmet Johnson Forward 2015 ATTENDING Mercer University
28 Justin Jun Midfield 2017
09 Justin Little Defender 2016 UNCOMMITTED -
03 Mitch McCurry Defender 2016
10 Jerren Nixon Forward 2016
25 Henry Pleitez Keeper 2016
12 John Reece III Midfield 2016
07 Noah Thomas Forward 2016 COMMITTED University of Memphis
08 Malik Thornell Defender 2015
18 Leo Toledo Midfield 2016 COMMITTED Mercer University
11 Jeovanny Trejo Forward 2016
02 Samaan Williams Midfield 2016 COMMITTED Lee University
04 Samir Williams Midfield 2016 COMMITTED Lee University
06 Mark Yeager Defender 2016

U16B Schedule and Results

U16 Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Nov 21 1:00 PM Gillette 4
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
GSA 98 Premier (GA) 1–1 Alliance Academy 98 Black (MI) Final
Fri Nov 22 11:00 AM RM 4
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
Lehigh Valley United 97 (PA-E) 2–3 GSA 98 Premier (GA) Final
Sat Nov 23 12:00 PM Gillette 2
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
GSA 98 Premier (GA) 0–1 Sereno 98 White (AZ) Final
Sun Nov 24 11:10 AM RM 3
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
OP Eagles Green (OH-S) 1–0 GSA 98 Premier (GA) Final
Fri Dec 27 12:30 PM ESPN 18
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
GSA 98 Premier (GA) 2–0 Lobos Rush 98 Premier (TN) Final
Sat Dec 28 10:30 AM ESPN 30
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Arlington Impact Red (VA) 2–0 GSA 98 Premier (GA) Final
Sun Dec 29 8:30 AM ESPN 16
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Sunrise Elite 97/98 (FL) 2–1 GSA 98 Premier (GA) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
CFC Premier 97 (PA-E) - - - 0 -
FC Golden State Platinum (CA-S) - - - 2 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
FCD - Gerber Chavez 9
OPE - Emmanuel Dapaa 6
FCGS - Manuel Chavez 5
SERW - Stephen Church 5
DHE - Richie Mastrangelo 5
SUN - Michael Swift Jr 5
FCGS - Parker Hodges 4
LVU - Pierre Reedy 4
FCA - Lucas Altman 3
DHE - James Contino 3

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information