U16 Girls

Ambassadors FC

Ambassadors FC (OH-N)

Hometown: Cleveland
Head Coach: Caleb Fortune

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
27 Hannah Aliazzi Midfield 2016 UNCOMMITTED -
41 Victoria Breeden Defender 2016 COMMITTED Tennessee Technological University
01 Lauren Demarchi Keeper 2016 COMMITTED Vanderbilt University
14 Alexandra Ehrnfelt Midfield 2016 COMMITTED University of Akron
17 Elizabeth Fletcher Forward 2016 UNCOMMITTED -
19 Caitlin Glascott Midfield 2016 COMMITTED Indiana State University
34 Jillian Grimm Defender 2016 UNCOMMITTED -
13 Sydney Hamker Midfield 2015 ATTENDING Indiana State University
04 Jessie Hegedus Forward 2016 UNCOMMITTED -
02 Erin King Defender 2016
22 Sarah Krause Forward 2016 ATTENDING University of Pittsburgh
12 Sydney Leckie Midfield 2016 COMMITTED Ohio University
24 Madison Less Keeper 2016 COMMITTED University of Cincinnati
08 Gabrielle LoPresti Midfield 2016 COMMITTED University of Cincinnati
18 Riley O'Halloran Midfield 2016 UNCOMMITTED -
07 Olivia Sency Forward 2016 COMMITTED Ohio University
03 Katie Sidloski Midfield 2016 COMMITTED Indiana State University
11 Samantha Slagle Defender 2016 COMMITTED Purdue University
10 Alexandra Wright Forward 2016 COMMITTED University of Pittsburgh

U16G Schedule and Results

U16 Girls
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 05 1:00 PM Gillette 6
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Tampa Bay United 97 Premier (FL) 0–0 Ambassadors FC (OH-N) Final
Fri Dec 06 8:00 AM Gillette 4
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Ambassadors FC (OH-N) 1–2 Michigan Jaguars 98 Green (MI) Final
Sat Dec 07 3:00 PM RM 1
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
PWSI Courage 97 Red (VA) 0–6 Ambassadors FC (OH-N) Final
Sun Dec 08 9:20 AM RM 4
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
Ambassadors FC (OH-N) 4–0 Solar Chelsea Elite 98 (TX-N) Final
Fri Mar 21 10:00 AM Bettye 2
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Ambassadors FC (OH-N) 0–2 Carlsbad Elite 97/98 (CA-S) Final
Sat Mar 22 8:00 AM Bettye 4
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Albion USA 97-98 (CA-S) 1–0 Ambassadors FC (OH-N) Final
Sun Mar 23 9:20 AM Bettye 9
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Ambassadors FC (OH-N) 3–2 Syracuse Development Academy 97/98 (NY-W) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Legends FC (CA-S) - - - 2 -
Boise Nationals Italia (ID) - - - 2 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
CUFC - Sunny Dunphy 5
ESEB - Foster Ignoffo 5
TN16 - Maddison Falter 4
SDA - Jade Gentile 4
TH16 - Grace Jackson 4
AFC - Sarah Krause 4
TBUP - Julia Lester 4
RUSH - Emma Anderson 3
SDA - Taylor Bennett 3
SE98 - Claire Gantzer 3

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information