U16 Girls

Eclipse Elite Black 97/98

Eclipse Elite Black 97/98 (IL) (NL-B1)

Hometown: Oak Brook, Il
Head Coach: Rory Dames

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
09 Marissa Bosco Midfield 2016
06 Brianna Ciaccio 2016
14 Channing Foster Forward 2017
25 Alissa Gorzak 2016
08 Foster Ignoffo Forward 2016
27 Adi Johnson Midfield 2016
GK Angelina LoDolce 2016
13 Hannah Marwede 2016
17 Tatumn Milazzo Defender 2016
18 Madison Navarro 2015
12 Mikaela Niermann 2016
20 Dana O'Boye Defender 2016
10 Zoe Redei 2016
06 Ena Sabanagic Midfield 2016
04 Lea Waddle Midfield 2016

U16G Schedule and Results

U16 Girls
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 05 11:00 AM Gillette 2
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Eclipse Elite Black 97/98 (IL) 3–1 Tennessee SC 16 (TN) Final
Fri Dec 06 10:00 AM Gillette 3
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
PDA Spurs (NJ) 0–3 Eclipse Elite Black 97/98 (IL) Final
Sat Dec 07 1:00 PM RM 4
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
Eclipse Elite Black 97/98 (IL) 4–0 Boise Nationals Italia (ID) Final
Sun Dec 08 7:30 AM Fike 1
Fike High School
500 Harrison Drive N
Wilson, NC 27893

Legends FC 97 (CA-S) 1–4 Eclipse Elite Black 97/98 (IL) Final
Tue Dec 31 12:30 PM ESPN 16
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
MRM Coyotes (MD) 2–3 Eclipse Elite Black 97/98 (IL) Final
Wed Jan 01 11:30 AM ESPN 25
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Eclipse Elite Black 97/98 (IL) 3–1 Tophat 16 Gold (GA) Final
Thu Jan 02 8:30 AM ESPN 19
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Eclipse Elite Black 97/98 (IL) 0–2 Waza FC 98 Jrs. (MI) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Legends FC (CA-S) - - - 2 -
Boise Nationals Italia (ID) - - - 2 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
CUFC - Sunny Dunphy 5
ESEB - Foster Ignoffo 5
TN16 - Maddison Falter 4
SDA - Jade Gentile 4
TH16 - Grace Jackson 4
AFC - Sarah Krause 4
TBUP - Julia Lester 4
RUSH - Emma Anderson 3
SDA - Taylor Bennett 3
SE98 - Claire Gantzer 3

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information