U16 Boys

OP Eagles Green (OH-S) (NL-B1)

Hometown: Dublin
Head Coach: Mike Lawrence

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
19 Kingsley Amoakohene Midfield 2016 UNCOMMITTED -
08 Cameron Campbell Midfield 2016
13 Everett Canepa Midfield 2016
09 Nicholas Christoff Midfield 2016 COMMITTED Capital University
10 Emmanuel Dapaa Forward 2016
11 Brennon Davis Keeper 2016 COMMITTED Ohio State University
12 Jacob Felicetty Defender 2016
01 Hunter Gordon Forward 2016 COMMITTED Pennsylvania State University
08 Jackson Grether Defender 2016
03 Cole Heilman Forward 2016 COMMITTED St. Bonaventure University
04 Jack Holland Midfield 2016 COMMITTED Ohio State University
16 Mark Just Midfield 2016
30 Matthew Kiley Defender 2017 COMMITTED Ohio State University
22 Brennan Lawrence Midfield 2016 COMMITTED Lake Erie College
44 Matthew Scoliere Midfield 2016 COMMITTED George Mason University
02 Camden Solomon Defender 2016
07 Javier Steinwascher Other 2016
24 Nathan Trinh Defender 2016 COMMITTED Ohio Wesleyan University
21 Brady Whittekind Midfield 2016 COMMITTED Ohio Wesleyan University
05 Brian Woo Defender 2016 COMMITTED Case Western Reserve University

U16B Schedule and Results

U16 Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Nov 21 1:00 PM Gillette 6
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Arlington Impact Red (VA) 2–1 OP Eagles Green (OH-S) Final
Fri Nov 22 3:00 PM RM 4
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
OP Eagles Green (OH-S) 3–0 Lobos Rush 98 Premier (TN) Final
Sat Nov 23 12:00 PM Gillette 1
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Sunrise Elite 97/98 (FL) 2–3 OP Eagles Green (OH-S) Final
Sun Nov 24 11:10 AM RM 3
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
OP Eagles Green (OH-S) 1–0 GSA 98 Premier (GA) Final
Fri Mar 14 10:00 AM HP 2
Heritage Park
Cloudcrest Dr.
Henderson, NV 89015

Complex Map
OP Eagles Green (OH-S) 1–0 Lehigh Valley United 97 (PA-E) Final
Sat Mar 15 8:00 AM HP 4
Heritage Park
Cloudcrest Dr.
Henderson, NV 89015

Complex Map
Sereno 98 White (AZ) 1–1 OP Eagles Green (OH-S) Final
Sun Mar 16 7:30 AM HP 7
Heritage Park
Cloudcrest Dr.
Henderson, NV 89015

Complex Map
Alliance Academy 98 Black (MI) 0–2 OP Eagles Green (OH-S) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
CFC Premier 97 (PA-E) - - - 0 -
FC Golden State Platinum (CA-S) - - - 2 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
FCD - Gerber Chavez 9
OPE - Emmanuel Dapaa 6
FCGS - Manuel Chavez 5
SERW - Stephen Church 5
DHE - Richie Mastrangelo 5
SUN - Michael Swift Jr 5
FCGS - Parker Hodges 4
LVU - Pierre Reedy 4
FCA - Lucas Altman 3
DHE - James Contino 3

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information