U18 Boys

Concorde Fire Elite (GA)

Hometown: Atlanta
Head Coach: Mike Gailey

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
14 Landon Barrow Midfield 2014 COMMITTED Georgia Southern University
GK Connor Behrend Keeper 2014 COMMITTED Presbyterian College
11 Gary Blasingame Defender 2015 UNCOMMITTED -
18 Benjamin Ebersole Midfield 2014 COMMITTED Berry College
04 Thomas Glenn Midfield 2014 COMMITTED Mercer University
08 Ryan Goldschmidt Forward 2014 UNCOMMITTED -
12 Mohammed Jallow Defender 2014 UNCOMMITTED -
06 Joshua Kennedy Other 2014 UNCOMMITTED -
03 Eric Kline Defender 2014 UNCOMMITTED -
05 Marvel Lareche Midfield 2014
22 Harris Malone Defender 2013 COMMITTED Clayton State University
21 JD Manzo Forward 2014 UNCOMMITTED -
02 Brian Nam Midfield 2015 UNCOMMITTED -
09 Sonko Omar Midfield 2014
10 Morgen Richards Defender 2014 COMMITTED U.S. Naval Academy
16 Malcolm Singleton Other 2014 UNCOMMITTED -
01 Andrew Smith Forward 2014 COMMITTED Georgia Gwinnett College
07 Sam Tatum Other 2014 COMMITTED Knox College
17 Matthew Ward Forward 2014 UNCOMMITTED -

U18B Schedule and Results

U18 Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Nov 21 5:00 PM Gillette 1
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Concorde Fire Elite (GA) 1–1 Scottsdale 96 Blackhawks Burke (AZ) Final
Fri Nov 22 4:00 PM Gillette 3
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
West Coast FC (CA-S) 0–0 Concorde Fire Elite (GA) Final
Sat Nov 23 1:00 PM RM 1
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
Concorde Fire Elite (GA) 1–3 SC Waukesha 95/96 Blue (WI) Final
Sun Nov 24 1:00 PM Gillette 1
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Alliance Academy 96 Black (MI) 0–0 Concorde Fire Elite (GA) Final
Fri Dec 27 10:30 AM ESPN 19
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
OBGC Rangers (MD) 4–1 Concorde Fire Elite (GA) Final
Sat Dec 28 8:30 AM ESPN 30
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Concorde Fire Elite (GA) 5–2 Princeton Premiere 95/96 (NJ) Final
Sun Dec 29 12:30 PM ESPN 17
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Concorde Fire Elite (GA) 1–1 TUSA Gold (NC) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Alliance 96 Black (MI) - - - 1 -
SC Waukesha 95/96 Blue (WI) - - - 1 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
WCFC - Nicolo D'Amato 6
CUP - Jack Clark 5
WAZA - Robert Longo 5
OBGC - Arion Sobers-Assue 5
SCW - Kai Bottum 4
SCSC - Bradley Bumgarner 4
PF95 - Anthony Daniele 4
OBGC - Christopher Fisher 4
CFE - Ryan Goldschmidt 4
SCW - Brody Kraussel 4

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information