18U Boys

CUP Gold 95/96

CUP Gold 95/96 (OH-S) (NL-R1)

Hometown: Cincinnati
Head Coach: Bobby Puppione

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
12 Thor Beckdahl Forward 2014 ATTENDING Duquesne University
06 Greg Bohn Midfield 2014 ATTENDING Manhattan College
01 Jack Clark Forward 2014 ATTENDING University of Cincinnati
07 Sam Conkright Midfield 2014 UNCOMMITTED -
35 Joseph Gallagher Keeper 2014 ATTENDING DePauw University
04 Josh Grant Defender 2014 COMMITTED Xavier University
05 Caleb Griffith Defender 2014 COMMITTED Messiah College
15 Austin Harrell Forward 2014 ATTENDING DePaul University
26 Christian Hay Defender 2014 ATTENDING University of Cincinnati
24 Devon Jackson Other 2014 ATTENDING Christian Brothers University
32 Josh McDaniel Forward 2014 ATTENDING Capital University
10 Wesley Mink Keeper 2014 COMMITTED Oakland University
29 Thomas Moore Defender 2014 COMMITTED U.S. Naval Academy
18 Henry Myers Midfield 2014 ATTENDING Kenyon College
19 Hunter Stiger Defender 2014 ATTENDING Capital University
33 Trevor Thompson Defender 2014 ATTENDING Bellarmine University
13 Gabe Welp Defender 2014 ATTENDING Brown University

18UB Schedule and Results

U18 Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Nov 21 3:00 PM Gillette 1
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
CUP Gold 95/96 (OH-S) 4–1 Penn Fusion 95 (PA-E) Final
Fri Nov 22 12:00 PM Gillette 2
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Waza FC East 96 Jrs. (MI) 0–3 CUP Gold 95/96 (OH-S) Final
Sat Nov 23 11:00 AM RM 4
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
CUP Gold 95/96 (OH-S) 2–0 Fram Premier (CA-S) Final
Sun Nov 24 9:20 AM Gillette 6
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Santa Clara Sporting 95 (CA-N) 0–0 CUP Gold 95/96 (OH-S) Final
Fri Dec 27 10:30 AM ESPN 17
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Lehigh Valley United 95 (PA-E) 0–2 CUP Gold 95/96 (OH-S) Final
Sat Dec 28 8:30 AM ESPN 26
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
PDA McGeough (NJ) 1–1 CUP Gold 95/96 (OH-S) Final
Sun Dec 29 12:30 PM ESPN 19
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
CUP Gold 95/96 (OH-S) 5–0 Vestavia Steamers 96 Black (AL) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Alliance 96 Black (MI) - - - 1 -
SC Waukesha 95/96 Blue (WI) - - - 1 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
WCFC - Nicolo D'Amato 6
CUP - Jack Clark 5
WAZA - Robert Longo 5
OBGC - Arion Sobers-Assue 5
SCW - Kai Bottum 4
SCSC - Bradley Bumgarner 4
PF95 - Anthony Daniele 4
OBGC - Christopher Fisher 4
CFE - Ryan Goldschmidt 4
SCW - Brody Kraussel 4

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information