16U Boys

Sunrise Elite 97/98

Sunrise Elite 97/98 (FL) (NL-B2)

Hometown: Sunrise, Fl
Head Coach: Eduardo Corredor Angel

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
06 Luis Aguirre Midfield 2016 UNCOMMITTED -
22 Samuel Buzzas Defender 2016
24 JAMES DELSING Defender 2016 UNCOMMITTED -
06 Donald Z Emerson Forward 2016
25 Joshua Franco Midfield 2016
10 FREDERICK GIL Midfield 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
77 NIKOLAS GOMEZ Forward 2016 UNCOMMITTED -
08 Sami Guediri Midfield 2016 UNCOMMITTED -
09 MAXIMILIAN KRIEG Midfield 2015 COMMITTED Haverford College
11 Cristian Marich Forward 2016 UNCOMMITTED -
04 ALSTON MOORE Defender 2016 UNCOMMITTED -
21 ROBERTO POPLAWSKI Midfield 2016 UNCOMMITTED -
71 Benjamin Prince Forward 2016 UNCOMMITTED -
01 DANIEL RAGOO Keeper 2016 UNCOMMITTED -
12 CRISTIAN RIVERA Forward 2016 UNCOMMITTED -
07 CAMILO ROJAS Defender 2016 UNCOMMITTED -
04 JOHN SKAHAN Forward 2016 UNCOMMITTED -
03 Michael Swift Jr Forward 2016 UNCOMMITTED -

16UB Schedule and Results

U16 Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Nov 21 7:00 PM Gillette 4
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Sunrise Elite 97/98 (FL) 3–0 Lehigh Valley United 97 (PA-E) Final
Fri Nov 22 11:00 AM RM 3
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
Alliance Academy 98 Black (MI) 0–0 Sunrise Elite 97/98 (FL) Final
Sat Nov 23 12:00 PM Gillette 1
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Sunrise Elite 97/98 (FL) 2–3 OP Eagles Green (OH-S) Final
Sun Nov 24 7:30 AM Gillette 6
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Sereno 98 White (AZ) 0–1 Sunrise Elite 97/98 (FL) Final
Fri Dec 27 12:30 PM ESPN 19
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Sunrise Elite 97/98 (FL) 3–1 Arlington Impact Red (VA) Final
Sat Dec 28 10:30 AM ESPN 28
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Lobos Rush 98 Premier (TN) 0–4 Sunrise Elite 97/98 (FL) Final
Sun Dec 29 8:30 AM ESPN 16
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Sunrise Elite 97/98 (FL) 2–1 GSA 98 Premier (GA) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
CFC Premier 97 (PA-E) - - - 0 -
FC Golden State Platinum (CA-S) - - - 2 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
FCD - Gerber Chavez 9
OPE - Emmanuel Dapaa 6
FCGS - Manuel Chavez 5
SERW - Stephen Church 5
DHE - Richie Mastrangelo 5
SUN - Michael Swift Jr 5
FCGS - Parker Hodges 4
LVU - Pierre Reedy 4
FCA - Lucas Altman 3
DHE - James Contino 3

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information