16U Boys

Lobos Rush 98 Premier (TN)

Hometown: Collierville
Head Coach: Mike Knowles

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
14 Joshua Autry Defender 2016
22 Colby Bradshaw Midfield 2016
30 Austin Chapman Keeper 2015
31 Spencer Cole Defender 2016
02 Robert Dee Midfield 2016
01 Bryce Gilmore Keeper 2016
11 Mohammed Kchouk Midfield 2016
08 Dalton Marin Defender 2016
04 Peyton McKnatt Midfield 2016
10 Jacob McNeely Forward 2016 UNCOMMITTED -
26 Joshua Moss Forward 2016
15 Justin Raines Forward 2016
25 Eric Rivera-Peraza Defender 2016
19 Taylor Rudolph Midfield 2015 ATTENDING University of Memphis
33 Austin Sutton Midfield 2016
05 Hayden Whitley Defender 2016

16UB Schedule and Results

U16 Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Nov 21 5:00 PM Gillette 5
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Lobos Rush 98 Premier (TN) 1–2 Sereno 98 White (AZ) Final
Fri Nov 22 3:00 PM RM 4
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
OP Eagles Green (OH-S) 3–0 Lobos Rush 98 Premier (TN) Final
Sat Nov 23 4:00 PM Gillette 4
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Lobos Rush 98 Premier (TN) 0–1 Alliance Academy 98 Black (MI) Final
Sun Nov 24 1:00 PM Gillette 4
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Lehigh Valley United 97 (PA-E) 4–3 Lobos Rush 98 Premier (TN) Final
Fri Dec 27 12:30 PM ESPN 18
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
GSA 98 Premier (GA) 2–0 Lobos Rush 98 Premier (TN) Final
Sat Dec 28 10:30 AM ESPN 28
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Lobos Rush 98 Premier (TN) 0–4 Sunrise Elite 97/98 (FL) Final
Sun Dec 29 8:30 AM ESPN 17
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Arlington Impact Red (VA) 7–1 Lobos Rush 98 Premier (TN) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
CFC Premier 97 (PA-E) - - - 0 -
FC Golden State Platinum (CA-S) - - - 2 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
FCD - Gerber Chavez 9
OPE - Emmanuel Dapaa 6
FCGS - Manuel Chavez 5
SERW - Stephen Church 5
DHE - Richie Mastrangelo 5
SUN - Michael Swift Jr 5
FCGS - Parker Hodges 4
LVU - Pierre Reedy 4
FCA - Lucas Altman 3
DHE - James Contino 3

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information