Pool A
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
(IL) (NL-R2) Eclipse Elite Black 97-98 2 0 1 7 8 2 5
(MD) (NL-B1) MSC Coyotes Green 2 0 1 7 10 2 5
(ID) (RIV-R) Boise Nationals Italia 1 2 0 3 4 14 -6
(TN) (RIII-C) Tennessee SC 16 0 3 0 0 2 6 -4
Pool B
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
(OH-N) (RII-C) Ambassadors FC 3 0 0 9 10 4 6
(CA-S) (NL-R1) Carlsbad Elite 97/98 2 1 0 6 10 4 6
(FL) (NL-B2) Tampa Bay United 97 Premier 1 2 0 3 5 8 -3
(NY-W) (RI-C) Empire Revolution Syracuse 97/98 0 3 0 0 1 10 -9

U15G Schedule

Preliminary
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Tue Jul 23 7:30 AM Field 7
Overland Park Soccer Complex
13700 Switzer Road
Overland Park, KS 66221

Complex Map
Boise Nationals Italia (ID) (RIV-R) 3–1 Tennessee SC 16 (TN) (RIII-C) Final
Tue Jul 23 7:30 AM Field 8
Overland Park Soccer Complex
13700 Switzer Road
Overland Park, KS 66221

Complex Map
Eclipse Elite Black 97-98 (IL) (NL-R2) 1–1 MSC Coyotes Green (MD) (NL-B1) Final
Tue Jul 23 9:30 AM Field 7
Overland Park Soccer Complex
13700 Switzer Road
Overland Park, KS 66221

Complex Map
Carlsbad Elite 97/98 (CA-S) (NL-R1) 2–3 Ambassadors FC (OH-N) (RII-C) Final
Tue Jul 23 9:30 AM Field 8
Overland Park Soccer Complex
13700 Switzer Road
Overland Park, KS 66221

Complex Map
Empire Revolution Syracuse 97/98 (NY-W) (RI-C) 1–2 Tampa Bay United 97 Premier (FL) (NL-B2) Final
Wed Jul 24 8:30 AM Field 1
Overland Park Soccer Complex
13700 Switzer Road
Overland Park, KS 66221

Complex Map
Tennessee SC 16 (TN) (RIII-C) 1–2 Eclipse Elite Black 97-98 (IL) (NL-R2) Final
Wed Jul 24 8:30 AM Field 4
Overland Park Soccer Complex
13700 Switzer Road
Overland Park, KS 66221

Complex Map
MSC Coyotes Green (MD) (NL-B1) 8–1 Boise Nationals Italia (ID) (RIV-R) Final
Wed Jul 24 10:30 AM Field 1
Overland Park Soccer Complex
13700 Switzer Road
Overland Park, KS 66221

Complex Map
Ambassadors FC (OH-N) (RII-C) 4–0 Empire Revolution Syracuse 97/98 (NY-W) (RI-C) Final
Wed Jul 24 10:30 AM Field 4
Overland Park Soccer Complex
13700 Switzer Road
Overland Park, KS 66221

Complex Map
Tampa Bay United 97 Premier (FL) (NL-B2) 1–4 Carlsbad Elite 97/98 (CA-S) (NL-R1) Final
Fri Jul 26 7:30 AM Field 1
Overland Park Soccer Complex
13700 Switzer Road
Overland Park, KS 66221

Complex Map
Eclipse Elite Black 97-98 (IL) (NL-R2) 5–0 Boise Nationals Italia (ID) (RIV-R) Final
Fri Jul 26 7:30 AM Field 2
Overland Park Soccer Complex
13700 Switzer Road
Overland Park, KS 66221

Complex Map
MSC Coyotes Green (MD) (NL-B1) 1–0 Tennessee SC 16 (TN) (RIII-C) Final
Fri Jul 26 7:30 AM Field 3
Overland Park Soccer Complex
13700 Switzer Road
Overland Park, KS 66221

Complex Map
Empire Revolution Syracuse 97/98 (NY-W) (RI-C) 0–4 Carlsbad Elite 97/98 (CA-S) (NL-R1) Final
Fri Jul 26 7:30 AM Field 4
Overland Park Soccer Complex
13700 Switzer Road
Overland Park, KS 66221

Complex Map
Tampa Bay United 97 Premier (FL) (NL-B2) 2–3 Ambassadors FC (OH-N) (RII-C) Final
U15G National Championship
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Sat Jul 27 7:00 PM Field 5
Overland Park Soccer Complex
13700 Switzer Road
Overland Park, KS 66221

Complex Map
Eclipse Elite Black 97-98 (IL) (NL-R2) 4–1 (OT) Ambassadors FC (OH-N) (RII-C) Final
Times displayed are in CT time zone.
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Eclipse Elite Black 97-98 (IL) 0 1 3 4 -
Ambassadors FC (OH-N) 1 0 0 1 -


Player Goals
AFC - Sarah Krause 7
CARL - Sunny Dunphy 4
ESEB - Alissa Gorzak 4
MSC - Julia Abbott 3
ESEB - Foster Ignoffo 3
ESEB - Zoe Redei 3
BNSC - Karli Stone 3
TBUP - Elaina Laxer 2
CARL - Kyle K Levesque 2
CARL - Hayley Mayne 2

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information



 

 FOLLOW THE CHAMPIONSHIPS

 stories

 video