U15 Girls

Tampa Bay United 97 Premier

Tampa Bay United 97 Premier (FL) (NL-B2)

Hometown: Tampa
Head Coach: Adrian Bush

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
19 Samantha Betters Forward 2016 VERBAL University of Florida
03 Victoria Cannata Forward 2016 VERBAL University of Arkansas, Fayetteville
04 Kara Close Defender 2016
23 Katlyn Ernst Keeper 2016
07 Emily Evangelista Midfield 2016 VERBAL Northeastern University
01 Kelsi Guy Defender 2016
08 Laura Hamilton Midfield 2016 UNCOMMITTED -
99 Taylor Hubbard Midfield 2016 VERBAL University of Alabama, Tuscaloosa
17 Taylor Jones Forward 2016
11 Elaina Laxer Midfield 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
20 Julia Lester Forward 2016 VERBAL University of Florida
12 Paige Liebel Other 2017 VERBAL University of Connecticut
31 Kaylan Marckese Keeper 2015 ATTENDING University of Florida
10 Julia McKnight Midfield 2016
09 Noah Stokes Defender 2017
22 Jacqueline Thompson Defender 2016 VERBAL University of Central Florida
06 Sabrina Wagner Defender 2017 VERBAL University of South Florida
18 Gracie Zas Forward 2016 VERBAL University of South Florida

U15G Schedule and Results

Preliminary
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Tue Jul 23 9:30 AM Field 8
Overland Park Soccer Complex
13700 Switzer Road
Overland Park, KS 66221

Complex Map
Empire Revolution Syracuse 97/98 (NY-W) (RI-C) 1–2 Tampa Bay United 97 Premier (FL) (NL-B2) Final
Wed Jul 24 10:30 AM Field 4
Overland Park Soccer Complex
13700 Switzer Road
Overland Park, KS 66221

Complex Map
Tampa Bay United 97 Premier (FL) (NL-B2) 1–4 Carlsbad Elite 97/98 (CA-S) (NL-R1) Final
Fri Jul 26 7:30 AM Field 4
Overland Park Soccer Complex
13700 Switzer Road
Overland Park, KS 66221

Complex Map
Tampa Bay United 97 Premier (FL) (NL-B2) 2–3 Ambassadors FC (OH-N) (RII-C) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Eclipse Elite Black 97-98 (IL) 0 1 3 4 -
Ambassadors FC (OH-N) 1 0 0 1 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
AFC - Sarah Krause 7
CARL - Sunny Dunphy 4
ESEB - Alissa Gorzak 4
MSC - Julia Abbott 3
ESEB - Foster Ignoffo 3
ESEB - Zoe Redei 3
BNSC - Karli Stone 3
TBUP - Elaina Laxer 2
CARL - Kyle K Levesque 2
CARL - Hayley Mayne 2

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information