Blue
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
(NY-E) Lindenhurst Ladyflyers 5 1 2 17 10 3 0
(NY-E) Albertson White 96 Fury 4 0 4 16 7 0 0
(MA) GU16 FC Stars of MA Rovers 4 1 3 15 10 4 0
(MA) MPS Renegades 4 4 0 12 13 9 0
(NY-E) FC Lewisboro Xtreme Strikers 2 5 0 6 4 9 0
(NY-E) Syosset Arsenal 1 5 2 5 6 13 0
(CT) Connecticut FC Gunners 0 4 3 3 5 17 0
Red
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
(NY-E) Manhattan Hotspur 5 2 0 15 19 3 0
(NY-E) Alleycat Wildcats 4 1 2 14 9 5 0
(NY-E) Farmingdale Phoenix 3 1 3 12 8 10 0
(ME) Seacoast Mariners - JB 4 3 0 12 12 6 0
(NY-E) HBC Intense 96 Lightning 3 2 2 11 6 8 0
(NY-E) Sound Beach SC Stingrays 3 4 0 9 8 8 0
(VT) Far Post U16 Girls Premier 2 4 1 7 4 7 0
(MA) Crusaders United 97/98 Navy 0 7 0 0 2 21 0

U16G Schedule

League Games
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Sat Mar 09 2:00 PM Randalls Island Park Field 70
Randall's Island Park
1 Randall's Island
New York City, NY 10035

Farmingdale Phoenix (NY-E) 1–1 Far Post U16 Girls Premier (VT) Final
Sat Mar 09 6:00 PM Randalls Island Park Field 70
Randall's Island Park
1 Randall's Island
New York City, NY 10035

Manhattan Hotspur (NY-E) 1–0 Far Post U16 Girls Premier (VT) Final
Sat Mar 16 10:00 AM Post University Field 1
Post University
800 Country Club Road
Waterbury, CT 06708

Syosset Arsenal (NY-E) 0–1 FC Lewisboro Xtreme Strikers (NY-E) Final
Sat Mar 16 11:00 AM Fitzpatrick Turf
Fitzpatrick Stadium
Deering Avenue
Portland, ME 04101

Seacoast Mariners - JB (ME) 3–1 Far Post U16 Girls Premier (VT) Final
Sat Mar 16 12:00 PM Post University Field 1
Post University
800 Country Club Road
Waterbury, CT 06708

Connecticut FC Gunners (CT) 0–3 Lindenhurst Ladyflyers (NY-E) Final
Sat Mar 16 2:00 PM Fitzpatrick Turf
Fitzpatrick Stadium
Deering Avenue
Portland, ME 04101

Far Post U16 Girls Premier (VT) 0–1 HBC Intense 96 Lightning (NY-E) Final
Sat Mar 16 2:00 PM Post University Field 1
Post University
800 Country Club Road
Waterbury, CT 06708

FC Lewisboro Xtreme Strikers (NY-E) 0–2 Albertson White 96 Fury (NY-E) Final
Sat Mar 16 4:00 PM Post University Field 1
Post University
800 Country Club Road
Waterbury, CT 06708

Syosset Arsenal (NY-E) 3–3 Connecticut FC Gunners (CT) Final
Sat Mar 16 5:00 PM Fitzpatrick Turf
Fitzpatrick Stadium
Deering Avenue
Portland, ME 04101

Seacoast Mariners - JB (ME) 2–0 HBC Intense 96 Lightning (NY-E) Final
Sat Mar 23 10:00 AM Randalls Island Park Field 70
Randall's Island Park
1 Randall's Island
New York City, NY 10035

Manhattan Hotspur (NY-E) 3–0 Sound Beach SC Stingrays (NY-E) Final
Sat Mar 23 12:15 PM Cantiague Park Field 1
Cantiague Park
1 West John St.
Hicksville, NY 11801

Syosset Arsenal (NY-E) 1–0 Lindenhurst Ladyflyers (NY-E) Final
Sat Mar 23 12:15 PM Cantiague Park Field 2
Cantiague Park
1 West John St.
Hicksville, NY 11801

FC Lewisboro Xtreme Strikers (NY-E) 0–1 Albertson White 96 Fury (NY-E) Final
Sat Mar 23 4:15 PM Cantiague Park Field 1
Cantiague Park
1 West John St.
Hicksville, NY 11801

Lindenhurst Ladyflyers (NY-E) 2–0 FC Lewisboro Xtreme Strikers (NY-E) Final
Sat Mar 30 1:00 PM Field 8
Massachusetts Youth Soccer Fields at Progin Park
512 Old Union Turnpike
Lancaster, MA 01523

Connecticut FC Gunners (CT) 0–0 GU16 FC Stars of MA Rovers (MA) Final
Sat Mar 30 1:00 PM Field 9
Massachusetts Youth Soccer Fields at Progin Park
512 Old Union Turnpike
Lancaster, MA 01523

MPS Renegades (MA) 0–1 Lindenhurst Ladyflyers (NY-E) Final
Sat Mar 30 3:30 PM Deering Turf
Deering High School
370 Stevens Ave.
Portland, ME 04103

Seacoast Mariners - JB (ME) 4–0 Crusaders United 97/98 Navy (MA) Final
Sat Mar 30 5:00 PM Field 4
Massachusetts Youth Soccer Fields at Progin Park
512 Old Union Turnpike
Lancaster, MA 01523

GU16 FC Stars of MA Rovers (MA) 0–0 Lindenhurst Ladyflyers (NY-E) Final
Sat Mar 30 5:00 PM Field 5
Massachusetts Youth Soccer Fields at Progin Park
512 Old Union Turnpike
Lancaster, MA 01523

Connecticut FC Gunners (CT) 0–3 MPS Renegades (MA) Final
Sat Apr 06 10:00 AM Burlington High Field 1
Burlington High School
52 Institute Rd
Burlington, VT 05408

Far Post U16 Girls Premier (VT) 1–0 Crusaders United 97/98 Navy (MA) Final
Sat Apr 06 1:00 PM Burlington High Field 1
Burlington High School
52 Institute Rd
Burlington, VT 05408

Crusaders United 97/98 Navy (MA) 0–3 Sound Beach SC Stingrays (NY-E) Final
Sat Apr 06 1:00 PM Half Hollow d
Half Hollow Park/Soccer Complex
212 Old South Path
Melvile, NY 11747

HBC Intense 96 Lightning (NY-E) 2–1 Manhattan Hotspur (NY-E) Final
Sat Apr 06 1:00 PM Half Hollow e
Half Hollow Park/Soccer Complex
212 Old South Path
Melvile, NY 11747

Farmingdale Phoenix (NY-E) 1–0 Seacoast Mariners - JB (ME) Final
Sat Apr 06 1:00 PM Lindenhurst M/S 1
Lindenhurst Middle School
350South Wellwood Ave
Lindenhurst, NY 11757

Albertson White 96 Fury (NY-E) 0–0 Connecticut FC Gunners (CT) Final
Sat Apr 06 1:00 PM Ventian Shores Field 10
Venetian Shores Park
Intersection Ganade Blvd & Venitian Blvd
Lindenhurst, NY 11757

GU16 FC Stars of MA Rovers (MA) 1–2 Lindenhurst Ladyflyers (NY-E) Final
Sat Apr 06 4:00 PM Burlington High Field 1
Burlington High School
52 Institute Rd
Burlington, VT 05408

Far Post U16 Girls Premier (VT) 1–0 Sound Beach SC Stingrays (NY-E) Final
Sat Apr 06 4:00 PM Lindenhurst M/S 1
Lindenhurst Middle School
350South Wellwood Ave
Lindenhurst, NY 11757

Connecticut FC Gunners (CT) 1–5 GU16 FC Stars of MA Rovers (MA) Final
Sat Apr 06 4:00 PM Ventian Shores Field 10
Venetian Shores Park
Intersection Ganade Blvd & Venitian Blvd
Lindenhurst, NY 11757

MPS Renegades (MA) 1–2 Lindenhurst Ladyflyers (NY-E) Final
Sat Apr 06 5:00 PM Half Hollow d
Half Hollow Park/Soccer Complex
212 Old South Path
Melvile, NY 11747

HBC Intense 96 Lightning (NY-E) 1–1 Farmingdale Phoenix (NY-E) Final
Sat Apr 06 5:00 PM Half Hollow e
Half Hollow Park/Soccer Complex
212 Old South Path
Melvile, NY 11747

Seacoast Mariners - JB (ME) 0–1 Manhattan Hotspur (NY-E) Final
Sun Apr 07 5:00 PM Syosset Woodbury Park
Syosset Woodbury Park
Jericho Pike
Woodbury , NY 12345

Albertson White 96 Fury (NY-E) 0–0 Syosset Arsenal (NY-E) Final
Sat Apr 13 10:00 AM Meadow Pond E/S
Meadow Pond E/S
185 Smith Ridge Road
So Salem, NY 10590

FC Lewisboro Xtreme Strikers (NY-E) 2–1 Syosset Arsenal (NY-E) Final
Sat Apr 13 12:00 PM Medford Ave Complex 1
Medford Ave. Complex
Medford Ave
Medford, NY 11763

Sound Beach SC Stingrays (NY-E) 0–2 Seacoast Mariners - JB (ME) Final
Sat Apr 13 2:00 PM Meadow Pond E/S
Meadow Pond E/S
185 Smith Ridge Road
So Salem, NY 10590

FC Lewisboro Xtreme Strikers (NY-E) 1–2 MPS Renegades (MA) Final
Sat Apr 13 3:00 PM Medford Athletic Complex 1
Medford Athletic Complex
Horse Block Rd
Medford, NY 11763

Alleycat Wildcats (NY-E) 3–1 Seacoast Mariners - JB (ME) Final
Sat Apr 13 6:00 PM Medford Athletic Complex 1
Medford Athletic Complex
Horse Block Rd
Medford, NY 11763

Sound Beach SC Stingrays (NY-E) 2–1 Alleycat Wildcats (NY-E) Final
Sun Apr 14 4:30 PM Syosset Woodbury Park
Syosset Woodbury Park
Jericho Pike
Woodbury , NY 12345

Syosset Arsenal (NY-E) 0–1 Albertson White 96 Fury (NY-E) Final
Thu Apr 18 7:30 PM Medford Athletic Complex 1
Medford Athletic Complex
Horse Block Rd
Medford, NY 11763

HBC Intense 96 Lightning (NY-E) 0–3 Sound Beach SC Stingrays (NY-E) Final
Sat Apr 20 3:45 AM Carver High School
Carver High School
60 S Meadow Rd
Carver, MA 02330

Crusaders United 97/98 Navy (MA) 2–3 Farmingdale Phoenix (NY-E) Final
Sat Apr 20 9:00 AM Half Hollow e
Half Hollow Park/Soccer Complex
212 Old South Path
Melvile, NY 11747

Crusaders United 97/98 Navy (MA) 0–1 HBC Intense 96 Lightning (NY-E) Final
[TBD] [TBD] Field 4
Massachusetts Youth Soccer Fields at Progin Park
512 Old Union Turnpike
Lancaster, MA 01523

GU16 FC Stars of MA Rovers (MA) 1–0 FC Lewisboro Xtreme Strikers (NY-E) Final
Sat Apr 20 4:00 PM Ventian Shores Field 10
Venetian Shores Park
Intersection Ganade Blvd & Venitian Blvd
Lindenhurst, NY 11757

Lindenhurst Ladyflyers (NY-E) 0–0 Albertson White 96 Fury (NY-E) Final
Sat Apr 20 5:00 PM Field 5
Massachusetts Youth Soccer Fields at Progin Park
512 Old Union Turnpike
Lancaster, MA 01523

GU16 FC Stars of MA Rovers (MA) 1–0 MPS Renegades (MA) Final
Sat Apr 27 10:00 AM Christian Plumeri Sports Complex
College of St. Rose
20 Frisbie Avenue
Albany, NY 12209

Alleycat Wildcats (NY-E) 1–0 Crusaders United 97/98 Navy (MA) Final
Sat Apr 27 1:00 PM Christian Plumeri Sports Complex
College of St. Rose
20 Frisbie Avenue
Albany, NY 12209

Crusaders United 97/98 Navy (MA) 0–8 Manhattan Hotspur (NY-E) Final
Sat Apr 27 1:00 PM Field 2
Massachusetts Youth Soccer Fields at Progin Park
512 Old Union Turnpike
Lancaster, MA 01523

MPS Renegades (MA) 4–0 Syosset Arsenal (NY-E) Final
Sat Apr 27 1:00 PM Field 3
Massachusetts Youth Soccer Fields at Progin Park
512 Old Union Turnpike
Lancaster, MA 01523

Albertson White 96 Fury (NY-E) 0–0 GU16 FC Stars of MA Rovers (MA) Final
Sat Apr 27 3:00 PM The Wedge
The Wedge
633 Mt Sinai Coram Rd
Mt Sinai, NY 11766

Sound Beach SC Stingrays (NY-E) 0–1 Farmingdale Phoenix (NY-E) Final
Sat Apr 27 4:00 PM Christian Plumeri Sports Complex
College of St. Rose
20 Frisbie Avenue
Albany, NY 12209

Alleycat Wildcats (NY-E) 1–0 Manhattan Hotspur (NY-E) Final
Sat Apr 27 5:00 PM Field 2
Massachusetts Youth Soccer Fields at Progin Park
512 Old Union Turnpike
Lancaster, MA 01523

GU16 FC Stars of MA Rovers (MA) 2–1 Syosset Arsenal (NY-E) Final
Sat Apr 27 5:00 PM Field 3
Massachusetts Youth Soccer Fields at Progin Park
512 Old Union Turnpike
Lancaster, MA 01523

Albertson White 96 Fury (NY-E) 3–0 MPS Renegades (MA) Final
Sat May 04 11:00 AM Field 5
Massachusetts Youth Soccer Fields at Progin Park
512 Old Union Turnpike
Lancaster, MA 01523

MPS Renegades (MA) 3–1 Connecticut FC Gunners (CT) Final
Sat May 04 2:00 PM [TBA]
[TBA]

,

Alleycat Wildcats (NY-E) 1–1 HBC Intense 96 Lightning (NY-E) Final
Sat May 04 5:00 PM [TBA]
[TBA]

,

Farmingdale Phoenix (NY-E) 1–1 Alleycat Wildcats (NY-E) Final
Sat May 04 [TBD] Randalls Island Park Field 70
Randall's Island Park
1 Randall's Island
New York City, NY 10035

Manhattan Hotspur (NY-E) 5–0 Farmingdale Phoenix (NY-E) Final
Sun May 05 10:00 AM Golden Goal 1
Golden Goal Park
495 Goodman Drive
Fort Ann, NY 12827

Far Post U16 Girls Premier (VT) 0–1 Alleycat Wildcats (NY-E) Final
Mon May 13 6:00 PM Post University Field 1
Post University
800 Country Club Road
Waterbury, CT 06708

FC Lewisboro Xtreme Strikers (NY-E) Connecticut FC Gunners (CT) Scheduled
Final
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Sat May 11 [TBD] City Park (Flowers Park)
City Park (Flowers Park)
Fifth Ave and Potter's Ave
New Rochelle, NY 10801

Lindenhurst Ladyflyers (NY-E) 0–2 Manhattan Hotspur (NY-E) Final
Times displayed are in ET time zone.
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Lindenhurst Ladyflyers (NY-E) - - - 0 -
Manhattan Hotspur (NY-E) - - - 2 -


Player Goals

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information