Blue
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
(NJ) Princeton SA Premier 97/98 Orange 7 0 0 21 24 5 19
(PA-E) FC Bucks '97 Red 5 2 0 15 23 4 19
(VA) Arlington Travel Soccer Rowdies Red 5 2 0 15 7 7 0
(MD) MSC Coyotes White 4 3 0 12 7 5 2
(MD) Freedom Soccer Club X-Treme 3 4 0 9 6 10 -4
(VA) LMVSC Patriots Red 2 5 0 6 5 22 -17
(MD) MRM Rush Premier '97 1 5 1 4 6 11 -5
(WV) WV United Soccer Club - Elite 0 6 1 1 0 14 -14
Red
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
(PA-E) Penn Legacy FC 5 0 2 17 20 2 18
(NY-W) Empire Revolution -Buff 5 1 1 16 14 7 7
(PA-W) AFFC Crush 4 2 1 13 5 5 0
(PA-W) PA Crew Academy Girls 97/98 4 3 0 12 7 7 0
(MD) Baltimore Bays Chelsea 98 2 4 1 7 4 8 -4
(PA-E) FC Revolution Falcons 2 5 0 6 7 11 -4
(MD) Alliance SC RAGE 2 5 0 6 4 15 -11
(PA-W) Century V 97/98 Elite Girls 1 5 1 4 2 8 -6

U15G Schedule

League Games
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Sat Mar 02 9:00 AM Karns City High School
Karns City High School
1446 Kittanning Pike
Karns City, PA 16041

Empire Revolution -Buff (NY-W) 2–1 FC Revolution Falcons (PA-E) Final
Sat Mar 02 10:30 AM Karns City High School
Karns City High School
1446 Kittanning Pike
Karns City, PA 16041

PA Crew Academy Girls 97/98 (PA-W) 0–4 Penn Legacy FC (PA-E) Final
Sat Mar 02 11:30 AM Fairmont State Stadium Turf
Fairmont State
1201 Locust Ave
Fairmont, WV 26554

WV United Soccer Club - Elite (WV) 0–0 MRM Rush Premier '97 (MD) Final
Sat Mar 02 1:20 PM Fairmont State Stadium Turf
Fairmont State
1201 Locust Ave
Fairmont, WV 26554

Arlington Travel Soccer Rowdies Red (VA) 2–0 Freedom Soccer Club X-Treme (MD) Final
Sat Mar 02 1:30 PM Karns City High School
Karns City High School
1446 Kittanning Pike
Karns City, PA 16041

Empire Revolution -Buff (NY-W) 2–2 Penn Legacy FC (PA-E) Final
Sat Mar 02 3:00 PM Karns City High School
Karns City High School
1446 Kittanning Pike
Karns City, PA 16041

PA Crew Academy Girls 97/98 (PA-W) 3–1 FC Revolution Falcons (PA-E) Final
Sat Mar 02 5:00 PM Fairmont State Stadium Turf
Fairmont State
1201 Locust Ave
Fairmont, WV 26554

Freedom Soccer Club X-Treme (MD) 2–1 MRM Rush Premier '97 (MD) Final
Sat Mar 02 5:30 PM Century United Soccer Complex
Century United Soccer Complex
973 hough Dr
South Park, PA 15236

AFFC Crush (PA-W) 1–0 Alliance SC RAGE (MD) Final
Sat Mar 02 7:00 PM Century United Soccer Complex
Century United Soccer Complex
973 hough Dr
South Park, PA 15236

Century V 97/98 Elite Girls (PA-W) 0–1 Baltimore Bays Chelsea 98 (MD) Final
Sun Mar 03 8:00 AM Fairmont State Stadium Turf
Fairmont State
1201 Locust Ave
Fairmont, WV 26554

WV United Soccer Club - Elite (WV) 0–1 Arlington Travel Soccer Rowdies Red (VA) Final
Sun Mar 03 11:00 AM Century United Soccer Complex
Century United Soccer Complex
973 hough Dr
South Park, PA 15236

Century V 97/98 Elite Girls (PA-W) 0–1 Alliance SC RAGE (MD) Final
Sat Mar 09 1:00 PM Niagara University
Niagara University
5795 Lewiston Rd
Niagrara, NY 14109

Empire Revolution -Buff (NY-W) 2–0 Century V 97/98 Elite Girls (PA-W) Final
Sat Mar 16 11:00 AM Franconia Park #4 Turf
Franconia Park
6100 Cloud Dr
Springfield, VA 22150

LMVSC Patriots Red (VA) 2–0 WV United Soccer Club - Elite (WV) Final
Sat Mar 16 11:00 AM Lee District Park - Turf
Lee District Park
6601 Telegraph Rd
Alexandria, VA 22310

Freedom Soccer Club X-Treme (MD) 1–0 FC Bucks '97 Red (PA-E) Final
Sat Mar 16 3:00 PM Franconia Park #4 Turf
Franconia Park
6100 Cloud Dr
Springfield, VA 22150

LMVSC Patriots Red (VA) 2–1 Freedom Soccer Club X-Treme (MD) Final
Sat Mar 16 3:00 PM Lee District Park - Turf
Lee District Park
6601 Telegraph Rd
Alexandria, VA 22310

WV United Soccer Club - Elite (WV) 0–6 FC Bucks '97 Red (PA-E) Final
Sun Mar 17 1:30 PM Lingamore High
Lingamore High
12013 Old Annapolis Rd
Frederick, MD 21701

Alliance SC RAGE (MD) 2–1 Baltimore Bays Chelsea 98 (MD) Final
Sat Mar 23 8:00 AM Landisville Middle School
Landisville Middle School
340 Mumma Drive
Landisville, PA 17538

Penn Legacy FC (PA-E) 0–0 Baltimore Bays Chelsea 98 (MD) Final
Sat Mar 23 9:30 AM Landisville Middle School
Landisville Middle School
340 Mumma Drive
Landisville, PA 17538

FC Revolution Falcons (PA-E) 3–0 Alliance SC RAGE (MD) Final
Sat Mar 23 12:00 PM Greenbrier/Yorktown High School Field
Greenbrier/Yorktown High School
2700 N. Greenbrier St.
Arlington, VA 22206

Arlington Travel Soccer Rowdies Red (VA) 0–3 Princeton SA Premier 97/98 Orange (NJ) Final
Sat Mar 23 12:00 PM Gunston 2
Gunston 2
2700 S. Lang Street
Arlington, VA 22206

MRM Rush Premier '97 (MD) 0–1 MSC Coyotes White (MD) Final
Sat Mar 23 1:00 PM Landisville Middle School
Landisville Middle School
340 Mumma Drive
Landisville, PA 17538

FC Revolution Falcons (PA-E) 2–0 Baltimore Bays Chelsea 98 (MD) Final
Sat Mar 23 2:30 PM Landisville Middle School
Landisville Middle School
340 Mumma Drive
Landisville, PA 17538

Penn Legacy FC (PA-E) 5–0 Alliance SC RAGE (MD) Final
Sat Mar 23 4:00 PM Greenbrier/Yorktown High School Field
Greenbrier/Yorktown High School
2700 N. Greenbrier St.
Arlington, VA 22206

MRM Rush Premier '97 (MD) 2–3 Princeton SA Premier 97/98 Orange (NJ) Final
Sat Mar 23 4:00 PM Gunston 2
Gunston 2
2700 S. Lang Street
Arlington, VA 22206

Arlington Travel Soccer Rowdies Red (VA) 1–0 MSC Coyotes White (MD) Final
Sat Apr 06 9:00 AM Gerstell Academy Tuf
Gerstell Academy
2500 Old Westminster Pike
Finksgurg, MD 21048

Freedom Soccer Club X-Treme (MD) 0–1 MSC Coyotes White (MD) Final
Sat Apr 06 9:00 AM Hempfield Area High School
Hempfield Area High School
4345 route 136
Greensburg, PA 15601

Century V 97/98 Elite Girls (PA-W) 0–0 AFFC Crush (PA-W) Final
Sat Apr 06 11:00 AM Gerstell Academy Tuf
Gerstell Academy
2500 Old Westminster Pike
Finksgurg, MD 21048

WV United Soccer Club - Elite (WV) 0–2 Princeton SA Premier 97/98 Orange (NJ) Final
Sat Apr 06 11:00 AM Hempfield Area High School
Hempfield Area High School
4345 route 136
Greensburg, PA 15601

Empire Revolution -Buff (NY-W) 0–1 PA Crew Academy Girls 97/98 (PA-W) Final
Sat Apr 06 2:00 PM Hempfield Area High School
Hempfield Area High School
4345 route 136
Greensburg, PA 15601

Empire Revolution -Buff (NY-W) 2–1 AFFC Crush (PA-W) Final
Sat Apr 06 2:00 PM Landisville Middle School
Landisville Middle School
340 Mumma Drive
Landisville, PA 17538

Penn Legacy FC (PA-E) 3–0 FC Revolution Falcons (PA-E) Final
Sat Apr 06 3:00 PM Gerstell Academy Tuf
Gerstell Academy
2500 Old Westminster Pike
Finksgurg, MD 21048

MSC Coyotes White (MD) 2–0 WV United Soccer Club - Elite (WV) Final
Sat Apr 06 4:00 PM Hempfield Area High School
Hempfield Area High School
4345 route 136
Greensburg, PA 15601

Century V 97/98 Elite Girls (PA-W) 0–1 PA Crew Academy Girls 97/98 (PA-W) Final
Sat Apr 06 5:00 PM Gerstell Academy Tuf
Gerstell Academy
2500 Old Westminster Pike
Finksgurg, MD 21048

Freedom Soccer Club X-Treme (MD) 1–4 Princeton SA Premier 97/98 Orange (NJ) Final
Sat Apr 13 9:00 AM Martin Luther King Jr Rec Park
Martin Luther King Jr Rec Park
1120 Jackson Rd
Silver Spring, MD 20904

MRM Rush Premier '97 (MD) 0–2 Arlington Travel Soccer Rowdies Red (VA) Final
Sat Apr 13 11:00 AM Martin Luther King Jr Rec Park
Martin Luther King Jr Rec Park
1120 Jackson Rd
Silver Spring, MD 20904

LMVSC Patriots Red (VA) 0–6 FC Bucks '97 Red (PA-E) Final
Sat Apr 13 3:00 PM Martin Luther King Jr Rec Park
Martin Luther King Jr Rec Park
1120 Jackson Rd
Silver Spring, MD 20904

Arlington Travel Soccer Rowdies Red (VA) 0–4 FC Bucks '97 Red (PA-E) Final
Sat Apr 13 5:00 PM Martin Luther King Jr Rec Park
Martin Luther King Jr Rec Park
1120 Jackson Rd
Silver Spring, MD 20904

MRM Rush Premier '97 (MD) 3–1 LMVSC Patriots Red (VA) Final
Sat Apr 13 5:45 PM Garrison Forest Turf
Garrison Forest School
300 Garrison Forest Rd.
Owing Mills, MD 21117

Freedom Soccer Club X-Treme (MD) 1–0 WV United Soccer Club - Elite (WV) Final
Sun Apr 14 10:00 AM PA Crew Soccer Fields
PA Crew Soccer Fields
560 Evans City Rd
Butler, PA 16001

PA Crew Academy Girls 97/98 (PA-W) 0–1 AFFC Crush (PA-W) Final
Sat Apr 20 11:00 AM Northampton Municipal Park Field #2
Northampton Municipal Park
201 Hatboro Rd
Southampton, PA 18966

FC Bucks '97 Red (PA-E) 3–0 MSC Coyotes White (MD) Final
Sat Apr 20 11:00 AM Northampton Municipal Park Field #3
Northampton Municipal Park
201 Hatboro Rd
Southampton, PA 18966

Princeton SA Premier 97/98 Orange (NJ) 8–0 LMVSC Patriots Red (VA) Final
Sat Apr 20 3:00 PM Northampton Municipal Park Field #3
Northampton Municipal Park
201 Hatboro Rd
Southampton, PA 18966

MSC Coyotes White (MD) 3–0 LMVSC Patriots Red (VA) Final
Sat Apr 20 3:00 PM Northampton Municipal Park Field #2
Northampton Municipal Park
201 Hatboro Rd
Southampton, PA 18966

FC Bucks '97 Red (PA-E) 2–3 Princeton SA Premier 97/98 Orange (NJ) Final
Sat Apr 27 8:00 AM Hempfield Area High School
Hempfield Area High School
4345 route 136
Greensburg, PA 15601

AFFC Crush (PA-W) 0–3 Penn Legacy FC (PA-E) Final
Sat Apr 27 8:00 AM Oakdale Hgh School Auxiliary Field
Oakdale High School Stadium
5850 Eaglehead Dr.
ljamsville, MD 21754

Alliance SC RAGE (MD) 0–2 PA Crew Academy Girls 97/98 (PA-W) Final
Sat Apr 27 9:30 AM Oakdale Hgh School Auxiliary Field
Oakdale High School Stadium
5850 Eaglehead Dr.
ljamsville, MD 21754

Baltimore Bays Chelsea 98 (MD) 1–3 Empire Revolution -Buff (NY-W) Final
Sat Apr 27 10:00 AM Hempfield Area High School
Hempfield Area High School
4345 route 136
Greensburg, PA 15601

Century V 97/98 Elite Girls (PA-W) 2–0 FC Revolution Falcons (PA-E) Final
Sat Apr 27 12:00 PM Lee District Park - Turf
Lee District Park
6601 Telegraph Rd
Alexandria, VA 22310

LMVSC Patriots Red (VA) 0–1 Arlington Travel Soccer Rowdies Red (VA) Final
Sat Apr 27 1:30 PM Stuart Country Day School
Stuart Country Day School
1200 Stuart Road
Princeton, NJ 08540

Princeton SA Premier 97/98 Orange (NJ) 1–0 MSC Coyotes White (MD) Final
Sat Apr 27 2:00 PM Oakdale Hgh School Auxiliary Field
Oakdale High School Stadium
5850 Eaglehead Dr.
ljamsville, MD 21754

Baltimore Bays Chelsea 98 (MD) 1–0 PA Crew Academy Girls 97/98 (PA-W) Final
Sat Apr 27 3:00 PM Smith Estate Fields Turf
Smith Estate Fields
740 Evanson Rd
Hockessin , DE 19707

FC Bucks '97 Red (PA-E) 2–0 MRM Rush Premier '97 (MD) Final
Sat Apr 27 3:30 PM Hempfield Area High School
Hempfield Area High School
4345 route 136
Greensburg, PA 15601

AFFC Crush (PA-W) FC Revolution Falcons (PA-E) Forfeit
Sat Apr 27 3:30 PM Oakdale Hgh School Auxiliary Field
Oakdale High School Stadium
5850 Eaglehead Dr.
ljamsville, MD 21754

Alliance SC RAGE (MD) 1–3 Empire Revolution -Buff (NY-W) Final
Sat Apr 27 5:30 PM Hempfield Area High School
Hempfield Area High School
4345 route 136
Greensburg, PA 15601

Century V 97/98 Elite Girls (PA-W) 0–3 Penn Legacy FC (PA-E) Final
Sat May 04 12:00 PM Turner Valley Soccer Complex Field 9
Turner Valley Soccer Complex
3700 Turner Valley Road
North Huntingdon, PA 15642

AFFC Crush (PA-W) Baltimore Bays Chelsea 98 (MD) Forfeit
Finals
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Sat May 11 5:00 PM Kirkwood Grass B
Kirkwood Soccer Club
1220 River Road
New Castle, DE 19720

Princeton SA Premier 97/98 Orange (NJ) 0–5 Penn Legacy FC (PA-E) Final
Times displayed are in ET time zone.
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Princeton SA Premier 97/98 Orange (NJ) - - - 0 -
Penn Legacy FC (PA-E) - - - 5 -


Player Goals

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information