North
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
(NJ) PDA Spurs 6 1 0 18 17 3 12
(NY-E) Brentwood Pride '97 (formerly Bay Shore Pride) 5 2 0 15 18 8 9
(MA) NEFC GU15 Elite 4 1 2 14 11 5 6
(MA) MPS Renegades 3 3 1 10 10 6 4
(NY-E) Farmingdale Legacy 2 3 2 8 4 8 -4
(MA) STARS WEST UNITED U15G 2 3 2 8 7 16 -6
(CT) CFC Arsenal 1 5 1 4 4 13 -9
(NY-E) Manhattan SC River Plate 0 5 2 2 4 16 -12
South
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
(MD) MSC Coyotes Green 7 0 0 21 20 2 18
(VA) PWSI Courage 97 Red 6 1 0 18 14 6 8
(PA-W) 97/98 Beadling Wolfpack 4 2 1 13 13 6 7
(NY-W) Empire Revolution Syracuse 97/98 2 3 2 8 12 12 0
(PA-E) Super Nova 98 2 3 2 8 6 10 -4
(MD) SAC United Premier 2 4 1 7 9 11 -4
(NY-W) Empire United SA Rochester 1 4 2 5 5 10 -5
(MD) Patuxent Football Academy (CSC) Swarm 0 7 0 0 3 25 -20

U15G Schedule

League Games
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Sat Mar 02 10:30 AM Field 19
Maryland Soccerplex
18031 Central Park Circle
Boyds, MD 20841

97/98 Beadling Wolfpack (PA-W) 0–1 MSC Coyotes Green (MD) Final
Sat Mar 02 10:30 AM Field 20
Maryland Soccerplex
18031 Central Park Circle
Boyds, MD 20841

PWSI Courage 97 Red (VA) 3–0 Empire Revolution Syracuse 97/98 (NY-W) Final
Sat Mar 02 1:30 PM Field 18
Maryland Soccerplex
18031 Central Park Circle
Boyds, MD 20841

97/98 Beadling Wolfpack (PA-W) 4–3 Empire Revolution Syracuse 97/98 (NY-W) Final
Sat Mar 02 3:30 PM Field 18
Maryland Soccerplex
18031 Central Park Circle
Boyds, MD 20841

PWSI Courage 97 Red (VA) 1–5 MSC Coyotes Green (MD) Final
Sat Mar 09 10:00 AM California University Turf
California Univerity of PA
750 Orchard Ave.
California, PA 15419

97/98 Beadling Wolfpack (PA-W) 4–0 Patuxent Football Academy (CSC) Swarm (MD) Final
Sat Mar 09 11:30 AM California University Turf
California Univerity of PA
750 Orchard Ave.
California, PA 15419

PWSI Courage 97 Red (VA) 2–0 Super Nova 98 (PA-E) Final
Sat Mar 09 2:30 PM California University Turf
California Univerity of PA
750 Orchard Ave.
California, PA 15419

Super Nova 98 (PA-E) 2–1 Patuxent Football Academy (CSC) Swarm (MD) Final
Sat Mar 09 4:00 PM California University Turf
California Univerity of PA
750 Orchard Ave.
California, PA 15419

97/98 Beadling Wolfpack (PA-W) 0–2 PWSI Courage 97 Red (VA) Final
Sun Mar 10 10:00 AM California University Turf
California Univerity of PA
750 Orchard Ave.
California, PA 15419

97/98 Beadling Wolfpack (PA-W) 0–0 Super Nova 98 (PA-E) Final
[TBD] [TBD] Brentwood Field 1
Brentwood State Park
Community College Road
Brentwood, NY 11717

Brentwood Pride '97 (formerly Bay Shore Pride) (NY-E) 2–0 Farmingdale Legacy (NY-E) Final
Sat Mar 23 12:00 PM Walker Mill Field
Walker Mill Regional Park
7701 Walker Mill Rd.
Capitol Heights, MD 20743

Patuxent Football Academy (CSC) Swarm (MD) 0–2 Empire United SA Rochester (NY-W) Final
Sat Mar 23 12:30 PM PDA Westhampton #1
PDA Westhampton
315 Bridge St.
Westhampton, NJ 08060

PDA Spurs (NJ) 1–0 CFC Arsenal (CT) Final
Sat Mar 23 1:30 PM Walker Mill Field
Walker Mill Regional Park
7701 Walker Mill Rd.
Capitol Heights, MD 20743

Super Nova 98 (PA-E) 3–0 SAC United Premier (MD) Final
Sat Mar 23 4:30 PM Walker Mill Field
Walker Mill Regional Park
7701 Walker Mill Rd.
Capitol Heights, MD 20743

Super Nova 98 (PA-E) 1–1 Empire United SA Rochester (NY-W) Final
Sat Mar 23 6:00 PM Walker Mill Field
Walker Mill Regional Park
7701 Walker Mill Rd.
Capitol Heights, MD 20743

Patuxent Football Academy (CSC) Swarm (MD) 0–6 SAC United Premier (MD) Final
Sat Mar 30 12:00 PM Hormel Turf
Hormel Stadium
97 Locust St.
Medford, MA 02115

MPS Renegades (MA) 1–1 STARS WEST UNITED U15G (MA) Final
Sat Mar 30 1:00 PM Allen Park Field 1
Allen Park
45 Motor Ave
Farmingdale, NY 11735

Brentwood Pride '97 (formerly Bay Shore Pride) (NY-E) 4–2 Manhattan SC River Plate (NY-E) Final
Sat Mar 30 1:00 PM Plainedge Field
Plainedge Park
331 N. Idaho Ave.
N. Massapequa, NY 11758

PDA Spurs (NJ) 2–0 Farmingdale Legacy (NY-E) Final
Sat Mar 30 1:30 PM Hormel Turf
Hormel Stadium
97 Locust St.
Medford, MA 02115

CFC Arsenal (CT) 0–3 NEFC GU15 Elite (MA) Final
Sat Mar 30 5:00 PM Allen Park Field 1
Allen Park
45 Motor Ave
Farmingdale, NY 11735

Farmingdale Legacy (NY-E) 1–1 Manhattan SC River Plate (NY-E) Final
Sat Mar 30 5:00 PM Farmingdale Field
Farmingdale High School
150 Lincoln St.
Farmingdale, NY 11735

Brentwood Pride '97 (formerly Bay Shore Pride) (NY-E) 1–2 PDA Spurs (NJ) Final
Sat Mar 30 5:00 PM Field 1
Massachusetts Youth Soccer Fields at Progin Park
512 Old Union Turnpike
Lancaster, MA 01523

STARS WEST UNITED U15G (MA) 1–1 NEFC GU15 Elite (MA) Final
Sat Mar 30 5:00 PM Field 3
Massachusetts Youth Soccer Fields at Progin Park
512 Old Union Turnpike
Lancaster, MA 01523

CFC Arsenal (CT) 0–3 MPS Renegades (MA) Final
Sat Apr 06 9:00 AM Covenant Park field 5
Covenant Park
4560 Centennial Lane
Ellicott City, MD 21042

PWSI Courage 97 Red (VA) 2–0 SAC United Premier (MD) Final
Sat Apr 06 9:00 AM Hershey Field
Milton Hershey Stadium
1027 East Homestead Lane
Hershey, PA 17033

Super Nova 98 (PA-E) 0–2 MSC Coyotes Green (MD) Final
Sat Apr 06 10:30 AM Covenant Park field 5
Covenant Park
4560 Centennial Lane
Ellicott City, MD 21042

97/98 Beadling Wolfpack (PA-W) 3–0 Empire United SA Rochester (NY-W) Final
Sat Apr 06 10:30 AM Hershey Field
Milton Hershey Stadium
1027 East Homestead Lane
Hershey, PA 17033

Patuxent Football Academy (CSC) Swarm (MD) 1–4 Empire Revolution Syracuse 97/98 (NY-W) Final
Sat Apr 06 1:30 PM Covenant Park field 5
Covenant Park
4560 Centennial Lane
Ellicott City, MD 21042

PWSI Courage 97 Red (VA) 2–1 Empire United SA Rochester (NY-W) Final
Sat Apr 06 1:30 PM Hershey Field
Milton Hershey Stadium
1027 East Homestead Lane
Hershey, PA 17033

Patuxent Football Academy (CSC) Swarm (MD) 1–5 MSC Coyotes Green (MD) Final
Sat Apr 06 3:00 PM Covenant Park field 5
Covenant Park
4560 Centennial Lane
Ellicott City, MD 21042

97/98 Beadling Wolfpack (PA-W) 2–0 SAC United Premier (MD) Final
Sat Apr 06 3:00 PM Hershey Field
Milton Hershey Stadium
1027 East Homestead Lane
Hershey, PA 17033

Super Nova 98 (PA-E) 0–4 Empire Revolution Syracuse 97/98 (NY-W) Final
Tue Apr 09 7:15 PM Soldier Stadium
Harvard University
65 N. Harvard St.
Boston, MA 02163

MPS Renegades (MA) 1–2 NEFC GU15 Elite (MA) Final
Sat Apr 13 9:00 AM Solvay High School Earl Hadley Stadium
Solvay High School
600 Gertrude Avenue
Solvay, NY 13209

SAC United Premier (MD) 1–1 Empire Revolution Syracuse 97/98 (NY-W) Final
Sat Apr 13 10:00 AM Randalls Island Park Field 70
Randall's Island Park
1 Randall's Island
New York City, NY 10035

Farmingdale Legacy (NY-E) 0–3 CFC Arsenal (CT) Final
Sat Apr 13 10:00 AM Randalls Island Park Field 83
Randall's Island Park
1 Randall's Island
New York City, NY 10035

Manhattan SC River Plate (NY-E) 0–3 MPS Renegades (MA) Final
Sat Apr 13 10:30 AM Solvay High School Earl Hadley Stadium
Solvay High School
600 Gertrude Avenue
Solvay, NY 13209

Empire United SA Rochester (NY-W) 0–2 MSC Coyotes Green (MD) Final
Sat Apr 13 1:30 PM Solvay High School Earl Hadley Stadium
Solvay High School
600 Gertrude Avenue
Solvay, NY 13209

SAC United Premier (MD) 2–1 Empire United SA Rochester (NY-W) Final
Sat Apr 13 2:00 PM Randalls Island Park Field 70
Randall's Island Park
1 Randall's Island
New York City, NY 10035

Farmingdale Legacy (NY-E) 1–0 MPS Renegades (MA) Final
Sat Apr 13 2:00 PM Randalls Island Park Field 83
Randall's Island Park
1 Randall's Island
New York City, NY 10035

Manhattan SC River Plate (NY-E) 1–1 CFC Arsenal (CT) Final
Sat Apr 13 3:00 PM Solvay High School Earl Hadley Stadium
Solvay High School
600 Gertrude Avenue
Solvay, NY 13209

MSC Coyotes Green (MD) 3–0 Empire Revolution Syracuse 97/98 (NY-W) Final
Sat Apr 20 10:30 AM Covenant Park field 1
Covenant Park
4560 Centennial Lane
Ellicott City, MD 21042

SAC United Premier (MD) 0–2 MSC Coyotes Green (MD) Final
Sat Apr 20 1:00 PM Field 2
Massachusetts Youth Soccer Fields at Progin Park
512 Old Union Turnpike
Lancaster, MA 01523

Farmingdale Legacy (NY-E) 2–0 STARS WEST UNITED U15G (MA) Final
Sat Apr 20 1:00 PM Field 3
Massachusetts Youth Soccer Fields at Progin Park
512 Old Union Turnpike
Lancaster, MA 01523

Manhattan SC River Plate (NY-E) 0–2 NEFC GU15 Elite (MA) Final
Sat Apr 20 3:00 PM Bunnell HS
Frank Scott Bunnell High School
1 Bulldog Boulevard
Stratford, CT 06614

Brentwood Pride '97 (formerly Bay Shore Pride) (NY-E) 1–2 MPS Renegades (MA) Final
Sat Apr 20 5:00 PM Field 2
Massachusetts Youth Soccer Fields at Progin Park
512 Old Union Turnpike
Lancaster, MA 01523

Farmingdale Legacy (NY-E) 0–0 NEFC GU15 Elite (MA) Final
Sat Apr 20 5:00 PM Field 3
Massachusetts Youth Soccer Fields at Progin Park
512 Old Union Turnpike
Lancaster, MA 01523

Manhattan SC River Plate (NY-E) 0–1 STARS WEST UNITED U15G (MA) Final
Sat Apr 20 6:00 PM Caledonia-Mumford High School
Caledonia-Mumford High School
99 North St
Caledonia, NY 14423

Empire United SA Rochester (NY-W) 0–0 Empire Revolution Syracuse 97/98 (NY-W) Final
Sun Apr 21 8:15 AM Brentwood Field 1
Brentwood State Park
Community College Road
Brentwood, NY 11717

Brentwood Pride '97 (formerly Bay Shore Pride) (NY-E) 2–0 CFC Arsenal (CT) Final
Sat Apr 27 1:00 PM Field 4
Massachusetts Youth Soccer Fields at Progin Park
512 Old Union Turnpike
Lancaster, MA 01523

PDA Spurs (NJ) 4–0 Manhattan SC River Plate (NY-E) Final
Sat Apr 27 3:00 PM Morehouse Field
Morehouse Field
400 Moorehouse Proad
Easton, CT 06612

STARS WEST UNITED U15G (MA) 3–0 CFC Arsenal (CT) Final
Sat Apr 27 5:00 PM Field 4
Massachusetts Youth Soccer Fields at Progin Park
512 Old Union Turnpike
Lancaster, MA 01523

PDA Spurs (NJ) 1–0 MPS Renegades (MA) Final
Sun Apr 28 11:00 AM Tyrell #1
Tyrell Park
14350 Veterans Dr.
Woodbridge, VA 22191

PWSI Courage 97 Red (VA) 2–0 Patuxent Football Academy (CSC) Swarm (MD) Final
Sat May 04 11:00 AM PDA Westhampton #1
PDA Westhampton
315 Bridge St.
Westhampton, NJ 08060

Brentwood Pride '97 (formerly Bay Shore Pride) (NY-E) 6–1 STARS WEST UNITED U15G (MA) Final
Sat May 04 11:00 AM PDA Westhampton #2
PDA Westhampton
315 Bridge St.
Westhampton, NJ 08060

PDA Spurs (NJ) 1–2 NEFC GU15 Elite (MA) Final
Sat May 04 5:00 PM PDA Westhampton #1
PDA Westhampton
315 Bridge St.
Westhampton, NJ 08060

Brentwood Pride '97 (formerly Bay Shore Pride) (NY-E) 2–1 NEFC GU15 Elite (MA) Final
Sat May 04 5:00 PM PDA Westhampton #2
PDA Westhampton
315 Bridge St.
Westhampton, NJ 08060

PDA Spurs (NJ) 6–0 STARS WEST UNITED U15G (MA) Final
Semifinals
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Sat May 11 2:00 PM Kirkwood Grass 10
Kirkwood Soccer Club
1220 River Road
New Castle, DE 19720

PDA Spurs (NJ) 2–1 PWSI Courage 97 Red (VA) Final
Sat May 11 2:00 PM Kirkwood Grass 7
Kirkwood Soccer Club
1220 River Road
New Castle, DE 19720

MSC Coyotes Green (MD) 7–1 Brentwood Pride '97 (formerly Bay Shore Pride) (NY-E) Final
Consolation
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Sun May 12 12:00 PM Kirkwood Grass 5
Kirkwood Soccer Club
1220 River Road
New Castle, DE 19720

Brentwood Pride '97 (formerly Bay Shore Pride) (NY-E) 0–2 PWSI Courage 97 Red (VA) Final
Final
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Sun May 12 12:00 PM Kirkwood Grass 7
Kirkwood Soccer Club
1220 River Road
New Castle, DE 19720

MSC Coyotes Green (MD) 2–0 PDA Spurs (NJ) Final
Times displayed are in ET time zone.
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Brentwood Pride 97 (NY-E) - - - 0 -
PWSI Courage 97G Red (VA) - - - 2 -


Player Goals

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information