U17 Girls

Empire Revolution Academy

Empire Revolution Academy (NY-W)

Hometown: Rochester, Ny
Head Coach: Athanasios Dardaganis

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
0 Annette Cappellino Keeper 2013 COMMITTED University of Maryland, Baltimore County
22 Upadhyaya Casey Defender 2014 UNCOMMITTED -
12 Samantha Ciulla Midfield 2014 UNCOMMITTED -
03 Jennifer L Colvin Forward 2013 COMMITTED University at Buffalo, the State University of New York
04 Emily N Daley Defender 2013 COMMITTED University of Tampa
06 Emma Diehl Midfield 2013 COMMITTED William Smith College
07 Isabella Ekeze Forward 2014 UNCOMMITTED -
17 Camille Fauchet Midfield 2013 UNCOMMITTED -
14 Morgan A Graus Midfield 2013 COMMITTED Philadelphia University
11 Laura Leigh Herman Midfield 2014 UNCOMMITTED -
23 Alex Juliano Forward 2014 UNCOMMITTED -
08 Sarah Kamenecka Midfield 2014 UNCOMMITTED -
09 Claire Kowalczyk Defender 2014 UNCOMMITTED -
02 Alexandra Mary Lambert Midfield 2014 VERBAL University at Buffalo, the State University of New York
05 Alexandria Lee Midfield 2014 UNCOMMITTED -
20 Jessica Marlowe Midfield 2014 VERBAL University at Buffalo, the State University of New York
29 Valerie Mcnamara Defender 2014 UNCOMMITTED -
18 Katherine Millet Defender 2014 VERBAL Binghamton University
16 Nicole A Petocchi Midfield 2014 UNCOMMITTED -
10 Teresa Ruth Pullano Forward 2014 UNCOMMITTED -
13 Casey Anna Ruberto Forward 2014 UNCOMMITTED -
24 Alexis T Ruggiero Defender 2014 UNCOMMITTED -

U17G Schedule and Results

League Games
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Sat Mar 02 11:00 AM Robinson HS Turf
Robinson High School
5035 Sideburn Rd.
Fairfax, VA 22032

PWSI Courage 95 Gold (VA) 2–0 Empire Revolution Academy (NY-W) Final
Sat Mar 02 4:00 PM Robinson HS Turf
Robinson High School
5035 Sideburn Rd.
Fairfax, VA 22032

BRYC 95 Elite (VA) 4–0 Empire Revolution Academy (NY-W) Final
Fri Mar 29 4:00 PM PDA #1
PDA Soccer Complex
1 Upperpond Rd.
Somerset, NJ 08873

Premier Eagles (MD) 4–0 Empire Revolution Academy (NY-W) Final
Sat Mar 30 12:00 PM PDA #1
PDA Soccer Complex
1 Upperpond Rd.
Somerset, NJ 08873

PDA Ginga (NJ) 0–1 Empire Revolution Academy (NY-W) Final
Sat Mar 30 4:00 PM PDA #1
PDA Soccer Complex
1 Upperpond Rd.
Somerset, NJ 08873

Match Fit Chelsea United (NJ) 1–0 Empire Revolution Academy (NY-W) Final
Sat Apr 27 9:00 AM Caledonia-Mumford High School
Caledonia-Mumford High School
99 North St
Caledonia, NY 14423

Empire Revolution Academy (NY-W) 0–0 Century V United (PA-W) Final
Sat Apr 27 4:00 PM Caledonia-Mumford High School
Caledonia-Mumford High School
99 North St
Caledonia, NY 14423

Empire Revolution Academy (NY-W) 0–3 Beadling Thunder (PA-W) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
MPS Renegades (MA) - - - 3 -
Beadling Thunder (PA-W) - - - 4 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information