Pool A
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
(FL) Tampa Bay United 97 Premier 3 0 0 9 9 1 9
(TN) (SC) Tennessee SC 16 2 1 0 6 5 1 4
(TX-N) (SQ) Sting'98 1 2 0 3 5 7 -1
(AL) (SQ) Hoover Lady Phantoms 98 0 3 0 0 1 20 -12
Pool B
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
(GA) (SQ) SSA Chelsea 98G Elite 2 0 1 7 6 2 4
(LA) (SC) MSC Lakers 97-98 2 1 0 6 3 2 1
(AR) (SC) Arkansas Comets 98 Premier 0 1 2 2 3 4 -1
(AL) (PLC) Vestavia Attack 98 Black 0 2 1 1 2 6 -4
Pool C
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
(FL) (SC) Ponte Vedra Storm 2 0 1 7 3 1 2
(GA) (SPL) Tophat 16 Gold 1 1 1 4 5 2 3
(TX-S) (SC) Lonestars 98G Red North 1 2 0 3 3 10 -4
(NC) (SC) North Meck Soccer Club 97 Red G 1 2 0 3 3 4 -1
Pool D
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
(TX-N) (PLW1) Liverpool 98 Elite 3 0 0 9 7 0 7
(OK) (SC) Oklahoma Football Club 2 1 0 6 6 5 3
(MS) (SC) TFC United 98 1 2 0 3 4 10 -4
(SC) (SC) SCUMP 97 Girls Elite 0 3 0 0 1 7 -6

U15G Schedule

Preliminary
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Fri Jun 21 1:45 PM ESC 1
Edmond Soccer Club Complex
1502 W. Danforth
Edmond, OK 73003

Complex Map
Sting'98 (TX-N) (SQ) 1–5 Tampa Bay United 97 Premier (FL) Final
Fri Jun 21 1:45 PM ESC 3
Edmond Soccer Club Complex
1502 W. Danforth
Edmond, OK 73003

Complex Map
Hoover Lady Phantoms 98 (AL) (SQ) 0–9 Tennessee SC 16 (TN) (SC) Final
Fri Jun 21 1:45 PM ESC 4
Edmond Soccer Club Complex
1502 W. Danforth
Edmond, OK 73003

Complex Map
MSC Lakers 97-98 (LA) (SC) 1–0 Arkansas Comets 98 Premier (AR) (SC) Final
Fri Jun 21 1:45 PM ESC 6
Edmond Soccer Club Complex
1502 W. Danforth
Edmond, OK 73003

Complex Map
Vestavia Attack 98 Black (AL) (PLC) 0–3 SSA Chelsea 98G Elite (GA) (SQ) Final
Fri Jun 21 3:45 PM ESC 15
Edmond Soccer Club Complex
1502 W. Danforth
Edmond, OK 73003

Complex Map
Tophat 16 Gold (GA) (SPL) 7–0 Lonestars 98G Red North (TX-S) (SC) Final
Fri Jun 21 3:45 PM ESC 16
Edmond Soccer Club Complex
1502 W. Danforth
Edmond, OK 73003

Complex Map
Ponte Vedra Storm (FL) (SC) 1–0 North Meck Soccer Club 97 Red G (NC) (SC) Final
Fri Jun 21 3:45 PM ESC 1
Edmond Soccer Club Complex
1502 W. Danforth
Edmond, OK 73003

Complex Map
Liverpool 98 Elite (TX-N) (PLW1) 2–0 TFC United 98 (MS) (SC) Final
Fri Jun 21 3:45 PM ESC 3
Edmond Soccer Club Complex
1502 W. Danforth
Edmond, OK 73003

Complex Map
SCUMP 97 Girls Elite (SC) (SC) 1–2 Oklahoma Football Club (OK) (SC) Final
Sat Jun 22 1:45 PM ESC 12
Edmond Soccer Club Complex
1502 W. Danforth
Edmond, OK 73003

Complex Map
North Meck Soccer Club 97 Red G (NC) (SC) 2–3 Lonestars 98G Red North (TX-S) (SC) Final
Sat Jun 22 1:45 PM ESC 1
Edmond Soccer Club Complex
1502 W. Danforth
Edmond, OK 73003

Complex Map
Ponte Vedra Storm (FL) (SC) 1–1 Tophat 16 Gold (GA) (SPL) Final
Sat Jun 22 1:45 PM ESC 14
Edmond Soccer Club Complex
1502 W. Danforth
Edmond, OK 73003

Complex Map
Oklahoma Football Club (OK) (SC) 8–2 TFC United 98 (MS) (SC) Final
Sat Jun 22 1:45 PM ESC 3
Edmond Soccer Club Complex
1502 W. Danforth
Edmond, OK 73003

Complex Map
SCUMP 97 Girls Elite (SC) (SC) 0–3 Liverpool 98 Elite (TX-N) (PLW1) Final
Sat Jun 22 3:45 PM ESC 4
Edmond Soccer Club Complex
1502 W. Danforth
Edmond, OK 73003

Complex Map
Tennessee SC 16 (TN) (SC) 0–1 Tampa Bay United 97 Premier (FL) Final
Sat Jun 22 3:45 PM ESC 3
Edmond Soccer Club Complex
1502 W. Danforth
Edmond, OK 73003

Complex Map
Hoover Lady Phantoms 98 (AL) (SQ) 1–5 Sting'98 (TX-N) (SQ) Final
Sat Jun 22 3:45 PM ESC 1
Edmond Soccer Club Complex
1502 W. Danforth
Edmond, OK 73003

Complex Map
SSA Chelsea 98G Elite (GA) (SQ) 1–1 Arkansas Comets 98 Premier (AR) (SC) Final
Sat Jun 22 3:45 PM ESC 6
Edmond Soccer Club Complex
1502 W. Danforth
Edmond, OK 73003

Complex Map
Vestavia Attack 98 Black (AL) (PLC) 0–1 MSC Lakers 97-98 (LA) (SC) Final
Sun Jun 23 1:45 PM ESC 14
Edmond Soccer Club Complex
1502 W. Danforth
Edmond, OK 73003

Complex Map
Tampa Bay United 97 Premier (FL) 6–0 Hoover Lady Phantoms 98 (AL) (SQ) Final
Sun Jun 23 1:45 PM ESC 3
Edmond Soccer Club Complex
1502 W. Danforth
Edmond, OK 73003

Complex Map
Sting'98 (TX-N) (SQ) 0–1 Tennessee SC 16 (TN) (SC) Final
Sun Jun 23 1:45 PM ESC 4
Edmond Soccer Club Complex
1502 W. Danforth
Edmond, OK 73003

Complex Map
Arkansas Comets 98 Premier (AR) (SC) 2–2 Vestavia Attack 98 Black (AL) (PLC) Final
Sun Jun 23 1:45 PM ESC 6
Edmond Soccer Club Complex
1502 W. Danforth
Edmond, OK 73003

Complex Map
MSC Lakers 97-98 (LA) (SC) 1–2 SSA Chelsea 98G Elite (GA) (SQ) Final
Sun Jun 23 3:45 PM ESC 15
Edmond Soccer Club Complex
1502 W. Danforth
Edmond, OK 73003

Complex Map
Lonestars 98G Red North (TX-S) (SC) 0–1 Ponte Vedra Storm (FL) (SC) Final
Sun Jun 23 3:45 PM ESC 16
Edmond Soccer Club Complex
1502 W. Danforth
Edmond, OK 73003

Complex Map
Tophat 16 Gold (GA) (SPL) 0–1 North Meck Soccer Club 97 Red G (NC) (SC) Final
Sun Jun 23 3:45 PM ESC 1
Edmond Soccer Club Complex
1502 W. Danforth
Edmond, OK 73003

Complex Map
TFC United 98 (MS) (SC) 2–0 SCUMP 97 Girls Elite (SC) (SC) Final
Sun Jun 23 3:45 PM ESC 3
Edmond Soccer Club Complex
1502 W. Danforth
Edmond, OK 73003

Complex Map
Liverpool 98 Elite (TX-N) (PLW1) 2–0 Oklahoma Football Club (OK) (SC) Final
Quarterfinal
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Mon Jun 24 11:00 AM ESC 7
Edmond Soccer Club Complex
1502 W. Danforth
Edmond, OK 73003

Complex Map
SSA Chelsea 98G Elite (GA) (SQ) 1–3 Tennessee SC 16 (TN) (SC) Final
Mon Jun 24 11:00 AM ESC 5
Edmond Soccer Club Complex
1502 W. Danforth
Edmond, OK 73003

Complex Map
Liverpool 98 Elite (TX-N) (PLW1) 1–0 Tophat 16 Gold (GA) (SPL) Final
Mon Jun 24 11:00 AM ESC 15
Edmond Soccer Club Complex
1502 W. Danforth
Edmond, OK 73003

Complex Map
Tampa Bay United 97 Premier (FL) 3–2 MSC Lakers 97-98 (LA) (SC) Final
Mon Jun 24 11:00 AM ESC 11
Edmond Soccer Club Complex
1502 W. Danforth
Edmond, OK 73003

Complex Map
Ponte Vedra Storm (FL) (SC) 3–2 Oklahoma Football Club (OK) (SC) Final
Semifinal
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Wed Jun 26 11:00 AM ESC 8
Edmond Soccer Club Complex
1502 W. Danforth
Edmond, OK 73003

Complex Map
Tampa Bay United 97 Premier (FL) 2–0 Ponte Vedra Storm (FL) (SC) Final
Wed Jun 26 11:00 AM ESC 5
Edmond Soccer Club Complex
1502 W. Danforth
Edmond, OK 73003

Complex Map
Tennessee SC 16 (TN) (SC) 4–0 Liverpool 98 Elite (TX-N) (PLW1) Final
Final
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Jun 27 10:00 AM ESC 6
Edmond Soccer Club Complex
1502 W. Danforth
Edmond, OK 73003

Complex Map
Tampa Bay United 97 Premier (FL) 1–3 Tennessee SC 16 (TN) (SC) Final
Times displayed are in CT time zone.
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Tampa Bay United 97 (FL) - - - 1 -
Tennessee SC 16 (TN) - - - 3 -


Player Goals
TBUP - Julia Lester 6
Kaylann Boyd 5
TN16 - Karlie Paschall 5
LP98 - Kaylee Davis 4
Yasmeen Aossey 3
TBUP - Samantha Betters 3
TBUP - Victoria Cannata 3
TN16 - Maddison Falter 3
TFC - Alley B Houghton 3
OFC - Jaci Jones 3

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information



 

 FOLLOW THE CHAMPIONSHIPS

 stories

 video

 twitter