Pool A
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
(FL) (SC) West Pines Strikers 2 0 1 7 8 5 3
(OK) (PLW1) Blitz Thunder United '96 Boys 0 0 3 3 7 7 0
(TX-N) (SC) Solar Chelsea 0 1 2 2 4 5 -1
(GA) (SPL) Concorde Fire Elite 0 1 2 2 2 4 -2
Pool B
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
(NC) (SQ) TUSA Gold 3 0 0 9 6 2 4
(TX-S) (SC) Lonestars 96B Red 2 1 0 6 4 3 1
(AR) (SC) Arkansas Comets 96 Premier 0 2 1 1 5 7 -2
(TN) (SC) Tennessee SC 2014 0 2 1 1 4 7 -3
Pool C
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
(NC) (PLE1) 95 NCA Alliance 3 0 0 9 7 0 7
(AL) (SC) Vestavia Steamers 96 Black 2 1 0 6 7 3 4
(GA) (SC) SSA Chelsea West 96B Elite 1 2 0 3 5 5 0
(MS) (SC) GCU 96 Boys 0 3 0 0 1 14 -11
Pool D
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
(TN) (PLC) 96 LOBOS RUSH BLUE 2 1 0 6 7 4 3
(SC) (SC) CESA 95 Premier 2 1 0 6 7 4 3
(OK) (SC) NYSA Celtic 96 Green 1 2 0 3 2 5 -3
(LA) (SC) Cajun Soccer Club Fury 96 1 2 0 3 4 7 -3

U17B Schedule

Preliminary
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Fri Jun 21 1:45 PM ESC 5
Edmond Soccer Club Complex
1502 W. Danforth
Edmond, OK 73003

Complex Map
West Pines Strikers (FL) (SC) 4–4 Blitz Thunder United '96 Boys (OK) (PLW1) Final
Fri Jun 21 1:45 PM ESC 11
Edmond Soccer Club Complex
1502 W. Danforth
Edmond, OK 73003

Complex Map
Concorde Fire Elite (GA) (SPL) 1–1 Solar Chelsea (TX-N) (SC) Final
Fri Jun 21 1:45 PM ESC 12
Edmond Soccer Club Complex
1502 W. Danforth
Edmond, OK 73003

Complex Map
TUSA Gold (NC) (SQ) 2–1 Arkansas Comets 96 Premier (AR) (SC) Final
Fri Jun 21 1:45 PM ESC 14
Edmond Soccer Club Complex
1502 W. Danforth
Edmond, OK 73003

Complex Map
Lonestars 96B Red (TX-S) (SC) 2–0 Tennessee SC 2014 (TN) (SC) Final
Fri Jun 21 3:45 PM ESC 9
Edmond Soccer Club Complex
1502 W. Danforth
Edmond, OK 73003

Complex Map
95 NCA Alliance (NC) (PLE1) 1–0 SSA Chelsea West 96B Elite (GA) (SC) Final
Fri Jun 21 3:45 PM ESC 10
Edmond Soccer Club Complex
1502 W. Danforth
Edmond, OK 73003

Complex Map
GCU 96 Boys (MS) (SC) 0–4 Vestavia Steamers 96 Black (AL) (SC) Final
Fri Jun 21 3:45 PM ESC 5
Edmond Soccer Club Complex
1502 W. Danforth
Edmond, OK 73003

Complex Map
Cajun Soccer Club Fury 96 (LA) (SC) 1–2 NYSA Celtic 96 Green (OK) (SC) Final
Fri Jun 21 3:45 PM ESC 11
Edmond Soccer Club Complex
1502 W. Danforth
Edmond, OK 73003

Complex Map
CESA 95 Premier (SC) (SC) 1–4 96 LOBOS RUSH BLUE (TN) (PLC) Final
Sat Jun 22 1:45 PM ESC 9
Edmond Soccer Club Complex
1502 W. Danforth
Edmond, OK 73003

Complex Map
Vestavia Steamers 96 Black (AL) (SC) 3–1 SSA Chelsea West 96B Elite (GA) (SC) Final
Sat Jun 22 1:45 PM ESC 5
Edmond Soccer Club Complex
1502 W. Danforth
Edmond, OK 73003

Complex Map
GCU 96 Boys (MS) (SC) 0–6 95 NCA Alliance (NC) (PLE1) Final
Sat Jun 22 1:45 PM ESC 10
Edmond Soccer Club Complex
1502 W. Danforth
Edmond, OK 73003

Complex Map
96 LOBOS RUSH BLUE (TN) (PLC) 1–0 NYSA Celtic 96 Green (OK) (SC) Final
Sat Jun 22 1:45 PM ESC 11
Edmond Soccer Club Complex
1502 W. Danforth
Edmond, OK 73003

Complex Map
CESA 95 Premier (SC) (SC) 3–0 Cajun Soccer Club Fury 96 (LA) (SC) Final
Sat Jun 22 3:45 PM ESC 5
Edmond Soccer Club Complex
1502 W. Danforth
Edmond, OK 73003

Complex Map
Solar Chelsea (TX-N) (SC) 2–2 Blitz Thunder United '96 Boys (OK) (PLW1) Final
Sat Jun 22 3:45 PM ESC 11
Edmond Soccer Club Complex
1502 W. Danforth
Edmond, OK 73003

Complex Map
Concorde Fire Elite (GA) (SPL) 0–2 West Pines Strikers (FL) (SC) Final
Sat Jun 22 3:45 PM ESC 12
Edmond Soccer Club Complex
1502 W. Danforth
Edmond, OK 73003

Complex Map
Tennessee SC 2014 (TN) (SC) 3–3 Arkansas Comets 96 Premier (AR) (SC) Final
Sat Jun 22 3:45 PM ESC 14
Edmond Soccer Club Complex
1502 W. Danforth
Edmond, OK 73003

Complex Map
Lonestars 96B Red (TX-S) (SC) 0–2 TUSA Gold (NC) (SQ) Final
Sun Jun 23 1:45 PM ESC 5
Edmond Soccer Club Complex
1502 W. Danforth
Edmond, OK 73003

Complex Map
Blitz Thunder United '96 Boys (OK) (PLW1) 1–1 Concorde Fire Elite (GA) (SPL) Final
Sun Jun 23 1:45 PM ESC 11
Edmond Soccer Club Complex
1502 W. Danforth
Edmond, OK 73003

Complex Map
West Pines Strikers (FL) (SC) 2–1 Solar Chelsea (TX-N) (SC) Final
Sun Jun 23 1:45 PM ESC 10
Edmond Soccer Club Complex
1502 W. Danforth
Edmond, OK 73003

Complex Map
Arkansas Comets 96 Premier (AR) (SC) 1–2 Lonestars 96B Red (TX-S) (SC) Final
Sun Jun 23 1:45 PM ESC 1
Edmond Soccer Club Complex
1502 W. Danforth
Edmond, OK 73003

Complex Map
TUSA Gold (NC) (SQ) 2–1 Tennessee SC 2014 (TN) (SC) Final
Sun Jun 23 3:45 PM ESC 9
Edmond Soccer Club Complex
1502 W. Danforth
Edmond, OK 73003

Complex Map
SSA Chelsea West 96B Elite (GA) (SC) 4–1 GCU 96 Boys (MS) (SC) Final
Sun Jun 23 3:45 PM ESC 6
Edmond Soccer Club Complex
1502 W. Danforth
Edmond, OK 73003

Complex Map
95 NCA Alliance (NC) (PLE1) 2–0 Vestavia Steamers 96 Black (AL) (SC) Final
Sun Jun 23 3:45 PM ESC 5
Edmond Soccer Club Complex
1502 W. Danforth
Edmond, OK 73003

Complex Map
NYSA Celtic 96 Green (OK) (SC) 0–3 CESA 95 Premier (SC) (SC) Final
Sun Jun 23 3:45 PM ESC 11
Edmond Soccer Club Complex
1502 W. Danforth
Edmond, OK 73003

Complex Map
Cajun Soccer Club Fury 96 (LA) (SC) 3–2 96 LOBOS RUSH BLUE (TN) (PLC) Final
Quarterfinal
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Tue Jun 25 11:00 AM ESC 3
Edmond Soccer Club Complex
1502 W. Danforth
Edmond, OK 73003

Complex Map
West Pines Strikers (FL) (SC) 2–1 Lonestars 96B Red (TX-S) (SC) Final
Tue Jun 25 11:00 AM ESC 7
Edmond Soccer Club Complex
1502 W. Danforth
Edmond, OK 73003

Complex Map
TUSA Gold (NC) (SQ) 2–1 Blitz Thunder United '96 Boys (OK) (PLW1) Final
Tue Jun 25 11:00 AM ESC 6
Edmond Soccer Club Complex
1502 W. Danforth
Edmond, OK 73003

Complex Map
95 NCA Alliance (NC) (PLE1) 3–0 CESA 95 Premier (SC) (SC) Final
Tue Jun 25 11:00 AM ESC 5
Edmond Soccer Club Complex
1502 W. Danforth
Edmond, OK 73003

Complex Map
96 LOBOS RUSH BLUE (TN) (PLC) 3–2 Vestavia Steamers 96 Black (AL) (SC) Final
Semifinal
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Wed Jun 26 11:00 AM ESC 11
Edmond Soccer Club Complex
1502 W. Danforth
Edmond, OK 73003

Complex Map
West Pines Strikers (FL) (SC) 3–1 95 NCA Alliance (NC) (PLE1) Final
Wed Jun 26 11:00 AM ESC 12
Edmond Soccer Club Complex
1502 W. Danforth
Edmond, OK 73003

Complex Map
TUSA Gold (NC) (SQ) 2–1 96 LOBOS RUSH BLUE (TN) (PLC) Final
Final
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Jun 27 9:30 AM ESC 12
Edmond Soccer Club Complex
1502 W. Danforth
Edmond, OK 73003

Complex Map
West Pines Strikers (FL) (SC) 0–1 TUSA Gold (NC) (SQ) Final
Times displayed are in CT time zone.
Final 1 2 OT T PK
West Pines 95-96 Premier Black (FL) - - - 0 -
TUSA 95 Gold (NC) - - - 1 -


Player Goals
NCA - Michael Rutherford 4
TUSA - TAYLOR BETTS 3
LSC - John-Mathew Blay-Tofey 3
VHSC - Nathanael Dauphin 3
NCA - CHRISTOPHER DAVIS 3
CESA - Glennon Donohue 3
NCA - Moises Gonzalez 3
AC96 - TYLER HAYES 3
VHSC - Warren Legrand 3
96LR - Luke Parker 3

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information



 

 FOLLOW THE CHAMPIONSHIPS

 stories

 video

 twitter