16U Boys

Ohio Galaxies FC 98 Elite (OH-S)

Hometown: Xenia, Oh
Head Coach: Tom Robey

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
08 Ramon Bajeca Other 2017
34 Matthew Cash Other 2016
24 Jacob Erlandson Other 2017
30 Joseph Hagerty Other 2017
02 Cole Hamilton Other 2017
11 Joe Jennings Other 2017
20 Alexander Narog Other 2017
26 Benjamin Penrod Other 2017
40 Blake Pittser Other 2017
0 David Rueth Other 2017
14 Matthew Ruffolo Other 2017
22 Matthew Scarpino Other 2017
12 Parker Simms Other 2017
04 Adam Sweeney Other 2017 COMMITTED University of Southern Indiana
06 Nicholas Togliatti Other 2017
28 Jakob Tremblay Other 2017
01 Christian Wright Other 2017

16UB Schedule and Results

U16 Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 11 10:00 AM Gillette 1
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Ohio Galaxies FC 98 Elite (OH-S) 0–0 Michigan Wolves 99 (MI) Final
Fri Dec 12 8:00 AM Gillette 4
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Penn Fusion 98 (PA-E) 1–0 Ohio Galaxies FC 98 Elite (OH-S) Final
Sat Dec 13 10:00 AM Gillette 6
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Ohio Galaxies FC 98 Elite (OH-S) 1–0 Albion SC White (CA-S) Final
Sun Dec 14 9:20 AM Gillette 6
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
United FC Gold 98 (CA-S) 1–2 Ohio Galaxies FC 98 Elite (OH-S) Final
Sat Dec 27 10:30 AM ESPN 28
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Ohio Galaxies FC 98 Elite (OH-S) 1–1 Solar Chelsea Red 99 (TX-N) Final
Sun Dec 28 8:30 AM ESPN 19
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
98 Charlotte United Gold (NC) 3–2 Ohio Galaxies FC 98 Elite (OH-S) Final
Mon Dec 29 10:30 AM ESPN 19
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Ohio Galaxies FC 98 Elite (OH-S) 4–0 Delaware Rush 98 (DE) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Michigan Jaguars 99 (MI) - - - 1 -
Santa Clara Sporting (CA-N) - - - 1 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
CUFC - MELVIN COVERT 6
SDFC - Mason Toye 6
PF98 - Samuel Brown 4
JAGS - Alexander Spratte 4
CFE - Benjamin Agnew 3
RUSH - Gavin Ford 3
OGFC - Parker Simms 3
OGFC - Ramon Bajeca 2
SCSC - Marcus Decouto 2
LOBO - Christopher Hardy 2

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information