16U Boys

United FC Gold 98 (CA-S) (NL-B2)

Hometown: San Juan Capistrano
Head Coach: Brian Reed

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
10 Carlos Barahona Defender 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
02 Ryan Bishop Defender 2017 ATTENDING Loyola Marymount University
15 Jonathon L Bryant Defender 2017 COMMITTED Northwest Nazarene University
16 Bryan Calderon Defender 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
04 Josh Canales Defender 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
11 Kenneth L Datt Defender 2016 UNCOMMITTED -
06 Francisco De La Riva Midfield 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
03 FILIP GUHR Defender 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
21 Ethan Kirby Midfield 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
07 Shane McCullough Midfield 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
19 Jacob C Montes Midfield 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
05 Daniel Moreno Defender 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
08 Erik Muniz Midfield 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
14 Jonathan Ornelas Midfield 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
22 Adrian Penaloza Forward 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
0 Matthew Reich Keeper 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
17 Nicholas Ruiz Midfield 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
09 Jose Daniel Velez Midfield 2017 UNCOMMITTED -

16UB Schedule and Results

U16 Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 11 4:00 PM Gillette 7
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
98 Charlotte United Gold (NC) 2–0 United FC Gold 98 (CA-S) Final
Fri Dec 12 2:00 PM Gillette 3
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
United FC Gold 98 (CA-S) 0–0 Solar Chelsea Red 99 (TX-N) Final
Sat Dec 13 12:00 PM Gillette 2
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Delaware Rush 98 (DE) 1–2 United FC Gold 98 (CA-S) Final
Sun Dec 14 9:20 AM Gillette 6
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
United FC Gold 98 (CA-S) 1–2 Ohio Galaxies FC 98 Elite (OH-S) Final
Fri Mar 13 8:00 AM HP 5
Heritage Park
Cloudcrest Dr.
Henderson, NV 89015

Complex Map
Penn Fusion 98 (PA-E) 4–2 United FC Gold 98 (CA-S) Final
Sat Mar 14 10:00 AM HP 4
Heritage Park
Cloudcrest Dr.
Henderson, NV 89015

Complex Map
United FC Gold 98 (CA-S) 1–1 Michigan Wolves 99 (MI) Final
Sun Mar 15 9:20 AM HP 8
Heritage Park
Cloudcrest Dr.
Henderson, NV 89015

Complex Map
United FC Gold 98 (CA-S) 0–1 Albion SC White (CA-S) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Michigan Jaguars 99 (MI) - - - 1 -
Santa Clara Sporting (CA-N) - - - 1 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
CUFC - MELVIN COVERT 6
SDFC - Mason Toye 6
PF98 - Samuel Brown 4
JAGS - Alexander Spratte 4
CFE - Benjamin Agnew 3
RUSH - Gavin Ford 3
OGFC - Parker Simms 3
OGFC - Ramon Bajeca 2
SCSC - Marcus Decouto 2
LOBO - Christopher Hardy 2

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information