14U Boys

Baltimore Celtic Dynasty

Baltimore Celtic Dynasty (MD) (NL-R1)

Hometown: Baltimore
Head Coach: Mike Lookingland

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
12 Mark Cantor Midfield 2019
08 Mitch Clark Midfield 2019
01 Ethan Clark Midfield 2019
13 Ignacio Cubeddu Midfield 2019
04 Luke Davis Midfield 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
11 Anant Johnson Defender 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
06 Aaron Kaplan Defender 2019
09 Dennis Khranovich Defender 2018
05 Peter Mangione Forward 2020
03 Reese Mayer Defender 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
0 Joseph (Cole) McNally Keeper 2019
17 Theodore Ndje Forward 2020
10 John Nolan Defender 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
55 Danique Parker Forward 2019
18 Danny Paucar Midfield 2018
02 Andrew Privett Midfield 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
22 Biggie Ruzzi Midfield 2019
34 Bai Sankoh Forward 2019
35 Logan Stevens Forward 2018
24 Tait Thorne Defender 2019

14UB Schedule and Results

U14 Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 11 11:20 AM RM 1
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
Baltimore Celtic Dynasty (MD) 3–1 Alpharetta Ambush 01 Red (GA) Final
Fri Dec 12 1:30 PM RM 1
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
Sparta 01 JK (UT) 1–3 Baltimore Celtic Dynasty (MD) Final
Sat Dec 13 9:30 AM RM 2
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
Baltimore Celtic Dynasty (MD) 0–0 United FA 01 Premier (GA) Final
Sun Dec 14 7:30 AM RM 1
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
SCU/MP 00 Elite (SC) 1–2 Baltimore Celtic Dynasty (MD) Final
Fri Mar 13 12:00 PM HP 7
Heritage Park
Cloudcrest Dr.
Henderson, NV 89015

Complex Map
Baltimore Celtic Dynasty (MD) 2–1 Chicago Fire Academy (IL) Final
Sat Mar 14 12:00 PM HP 1
Heritage Park
Cloudcrest Dr.
Henderson, NV 89015

Complex Map
LFSC Geerling White (MO) 0–0 Baltimore Celtic Dynasty (MD) Final
Sun Mar 15 7:30 AM HP 3
Heritage Park
Cloudcrest Dr.
Henderson, NV 89015

Complex Map
Baltimore Celtic Dynasty (MD) 2–0 McLean 00 Green (VA) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Loudoun 00 Red (VA) - - - 2 -
BRYC 00 Elite (VA) - - - 2 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
GSA - Kendall Edwards 7
LVSC - Juan Estrada 7
LFSC - Mitchell Murphy 5
BRYC - Nicholas Andersen 4
SC00 - Henry Loor 4
SDSC - Andrew Miranda 4
BRYC - Christian Azero 3
LOUD - Xavier Barreda 3
GSA - Liam Butts 3
CELT - Luke Davis 3

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information