17U Boys

Baltimore Celtic 97/98

Baltimore Celtic 97/98 (MD) (NL-R1)

Hometown: Baltimore
Head Coach: Brandon Quaranta

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
10 Aquinas Akinlosotu Forward 2016 COMMITTED George Mason University
02 Piroz Bahar Midfield 2016 COMMITTED U.S. Naval Academy
09 Gavin Boyer Midfield 2015 COMMITTED Xavier University
18 Nicolas Brown Forward 2016 VERBAL Loyola University (Maryland)
13 Sean Clarke Midfield 2016 COMMITTED University of Cincinnati
19 Kevin Coleman Forward 2016
21 Christopher DeMartino Defender 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
03 Michael DeShields Defender 2016 COMMITTED Wake Forest University
04 Dakota Harich Keeper 2016
23 Andrew Hopkins Defender 2016 COMMITTED U.S. Naval Academy
01 Carson Hunt Keeper 2016 COMMITTED Villanova University
20 Keegan Kelly Midfield 2016 COMMITTED University of Maryland, College Park
06 Ryan Lanza Defender 2016
12 Charles Pulliam III Forward 2016 COMMITTED University of Maryland, Baltimore County
08 Grant Robinson Midfield 2016 VERBAL George Mason University
22 Charles Thorne Defender 2016 COMMITTED Clemson University
05 Quentin Valiente Midfield 2016 VERBAL Howard University
14 Thomas Wang Midfield 2015
11 Colin Weyant Defender 2016 COMMITTED University of Maryland, Baltimore County

17UB Schedule and Results

U17 Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 11 12:00 PM Gillette 7
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Dix Hills Elite (NY-E) 0–1 Baltimore Celtic 97/98 (MD) Final
Fri Dec 12 10:00 AM Gillette 2
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Baltimore Celtic 97/98 (MD) 2–1 Alliance Academy 98 Black (MI) Final
Sat Dec 13 2:00 PM Gillette 7
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
FC Dallas 98 Premier (TX-N) 1–1 Baltimore Celtic 97/98 (MD) Final
Sun Dec 14 1:00 PM Gillette 1
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Baltimore Celtic 97/98 (MD) 3–2 Sunrise Elite 97/98 (FL) Final
Fri Mar 13 8:00 AM HP 3
Heritage Park
Cloudcrest Dr.
Henderson, NV 89015

Complex Map
Baltimore Celtic 97/98 (MD) 2–1 SC del Sol 98 Colavecchia (AZ) Final
Sat Mar 14 10:00 AM HP 5
Heritage Park
Cloudcrest Dr.
Henderson, NV 89015

Complex Map
Fullerton Rangers White (CA-S) 2–1 Baltimore Celtic 97/98 (MD) Final
Sun Mar 15 11:10 AM HP 5
Heritage Park
Cloudcrest Dr.
Henderson, NV 89015

Complex Map
Chicago Magic PSG Preacademy (IL) 0–2 Baltimore Celtic 97/98 (MD) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Chicago Magic Preacademy 1 (IL) - - - 0 -
Baltimore Celtic 97/98 (MD) - - - 2 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
SBSC - Chairat Puengrod 8
FULL - Alexis Diaz 6
FCA - Damilola Omitaomu 6
SUN - Donald Z Emerson 5
FCD - Adan Garcia 5
OPE - Jack Holland 5
SUN - FREDERICK GIL 4
FCD - Matthew Gonzalez 4
FCGS - Jesus Granados 4
OPE - Khalid Hunter 4

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information