15U Girls

Grand Rapids Crew Jrs. 00 Gold

Grand Rapids Crew Jrs. 00 Gold (MI)

Hometown: Grand Rapids
Head Coach: Lewis Robinson

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
09 Emily Ashby Midfield 2018 VERBAL University of Michigan
12 Grace Avery Defender 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
02 Madeline Becker Midfield 2018 VERBAL Grand Valley State University
07 Natalie Belsito Forward 2017 COMMITTED Central Michigan University
08 Hannah Bowling Forward 2018
31 Maya Cole Midfield 2018
04 Krystina Dunston Defender 2017 COMMITTED Davenport University
03 Grace Johnson Midfield 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
01 Lauren Kozal Keeper 2018 VERBAL Michigan State University
28 Kendra Kresnak Forward 2018
06 Natalie Lunt Midfield 2018
15 Lucy Martin Forward 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
10 Megan Przybysz Defender 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
14 Raegan Radaz Defender 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
18 Riley Tanner Forward 2018 VERBAL University of South Carolina, Columbia
19 Sophia Terzes Defender 2018 VERBAL Bellarmine University
11 Samantha Williams Midfield 2018 UNCOMMITTED -

15UG Schedule and Results

U15 Girls
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Nov 20 4:00 PM Gillette 5
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Grand Rapids Crew Jrs. 00 Gold (MI) 2–3 La Roca Premier PO (UT) Final
Fri Nov 21 2:00 PM Gillette 1
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Corinthians SC 99 (CA-S) 0–1 Grand Rapids Crew Jrs. 00 Gold (MI) Final
Sat Nov 22 10:00 AM Gillette 7
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Grand Rapids Crew Jrs. 00 Gold (MI) 2–0 Century V X-treme (PA-W) Final
Sun Nov 23 9:00 AM RM 3
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
LA Galaxy SB Elite (CA-S) 2–1 Grand Rapids Crew Jrs. 00 Gold (MI) Final
Wed Dec 31 10:30 AM ESPN 25
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Grand Rapids Crew Jrs. 00 Gold (MI) 2–0 United FA 00 Premier (GA) Final
Thu Jan 01 11:30 AM ESPN 29
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Tophat 18 Gold (GA) 4–0 Grand Rapids Crew Jrs. 00 Gold (MI) Final
Fri Jan 02 8:00 AM ESPN 26
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Cleveland FC (OH-N) 2–1 Grand Rapids Crew Jrs. 00 Gold (MI) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Corinthians SC 99 (CA-S) - - - 1 -
LA Galaxy SB Elite (CA-S) - - - 2 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
TH18 - Rachel Jones 12
SOLR - Messiah Bright 6
LFC - KAYLEE RAMIREZ 6
TH18 - Charlotte Teeter 5
COR - Julia Barajas 4
LFC - EMILY KNOUS 4
FCP - Jamie McInroy 4
FCV - Amy Thompson 4
GRCJ - Madeline Becker 3
CFC - Vanessa DiNardo 3

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information