Group A
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
(CA-S) (NL-B2) Legends FC 99 2 0 1 7 4 2 2
(MA) (RI-C) NEFC Elite 2 1 0 6 7 4 3
(TX-N) (RIII-C) Sting 00 Flanagan 0 1 2 2 2 5 -3
(CA-S) (NL-R1) Carlsbad Elite 99 0 2 1 1 1 3 -2
Group B
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
(GA) (NL-B1) Tophat 18 Gold 1 0 2 5 4 3 1
(OH-N) (RII-C) Cleveland FC 1 1 1 4 5 4 1
(FL) (NL-R2) Ponte Vedra SC JFC Storm 99/00 1 1 1 4 3 4 -1
(UT) (RIV-R) La Roca Premier PO 0 1 2 2 0 1 -1

U14G Schedule

Preliminary
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Tue Jul 22 12:00 PM Field 5
Maryland Soccerplex
18031 Central Park Circle
Boyds, MD 20841

Carlsbad Elite 99 (CA-S) (NL-R1) 0–0 Sting 00 Flanagan (TX-N) (RIII-C) Final
Tue Jul 22 12:00 PM Field 4
Maryland Soccerplex
18031 Central Park Circle
Boyds, MD 20841

NEFC Elite (MA) (RI-C) 1–2 Legends FC 99 (CA-S) (NL-B2) Final
Tue Jul 22 2:00 PM Field 8
Maryland Soccerplex
18031 Central Park Circle
Boyds, MD 20841

Cleveland FC (OH-N) (RII-C) 2–3 Tophat 18 Gold (GA) (NL-B1) Final
Tue Jul 22 2:00 PM Field 9
Maryland Soccerplex
18031 Central Park Circle
Boyds, MD 20841

Ponte Vedra SC JFC Storm 99/00 (FL) (NL-R2) 1–0 La Roca Premier PO (UT) (RIV-R) Final
Wed Jul 23 12:00 PM Field 17
Maryland Soccerplex
18031 Central Park Circle
Boyds, MD 20841

Sting 00 Flanagan (TX-N) (RIII-C) 1–4 NEFC Elite (MA) (RI-C) Final
Wed Jul 23 12:00 PM Field 10
Maryland Soccerplex
18031 Central Park Circle
Boyds, MD 20841

Legends FC 99 (CA-S) (NL-B2) 1–0 Carlsbad Elite 99 (CA-S) (NL-R1) Final
Wed Jul 23 2:00 PM Field 14
Maryland Soccerplex
18031 Central Park Circle
Boyds, MD 20841

Tophat 18 Gold (GA) (NL-B1) 1–1 Ponte Vedra SC JFC Storm 99/00 (FL) (NL-R2) Final
Wed Jul 23 2:00 PM Field 3
Maryland Soccerplex
18031 Central Park Circle
Boyds, MD 20841

La Roca Premier PO (UT) (RIV-R) 0–0 Cleveland FC (OH-N) (RII-C) Final
Thu Jul 24 12:00 PM Field 14
Maryland Soccerplex
18031 Central Park Circle
Boyds, MD 20841

Legends FC 99 (CA-S) (NL-B2) 1–1 Sting 00 Flanagan (TX-N) (RIII-C) Final
Thu Jul 24 12:00 PM Field 3
Maryland Soccerplex
18031 Central Park Circle
Boyds, MD 20841

Carlsbad Elite 99 (CA-S) (NL-R1) 1–2 NEFC Elite (MA) (RI-C) Final
Thu Jul 24 12:00 PM Field 10
Maryland Soccerplex
18031 Central Park Circle
Boyds, MD 20841

Cleveland FC (OH-N) (RII-C) 3–1 Ponte Vedra SC JFC Storm 99/00 (FL) (NL-R2) Final
Thu Jul 24 12:00 PM Field 17
Maryland Soccerplex
18031 Central Park Circle
Boyds, MD 20841

Tophat 18 Gold (GA) (NL-B1) 0–0 La Roca Premier PO (UT) (RIV-R) Final
Semifinals
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Sat Jul 26 10:00 AM Field 8
Maryland Soccerplex
18031 Central Park Circle
Boyds, MD 20841

Legends FC 99 (CA-S) (NL-B2) 1–0 Cleveland FC (OH-N) (RII-C) Final
Sat Jul 26 10:00 AM Field 7
Maryland Soccerplex
18031 Central Park Circle
Boyds, MD 20841

Tophat 18 Gold (GA) (NL-B1) 2–3 NEFC Elite (MA) (RI-C) Final
U14G National Championship
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Sun Jul 27 8:15 AM Field 4
Maryland Soccerplex
18031 Central Park Circle
Boyds, MD 20841

Legends FC 99 (CA-S) (NL-B2) 0–2 (OT) NEFC Elite (MA) (RI-C) Final
Times displayed are in ET time zone.
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Legends FC 99 (CA-S) 0 0 - 0 -
NEFC Elite (MA) 0 0 2 2 -


Player Goals
NEFC - Marykate McGuire 7
CFC - Vanessa DiNardo 3
NEFC - Ash Baird 2
TH18 - Rachel Jones 2
TH18 - Raegan Kelley 2
LFC - EMILY KNOUS 2
NEFC - Taylor Sherman 2
CFC - Aubrey Bechter 1
CLSC - Sierra Enge 1
LFC - VANESSA EVANS 1

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information