Group A
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
(CA-S) (RIV-C) Santa Barbara SC White 3 0 0 9 7 2 5
(NY-E) (NL-R1) Dix Hills Elite 1 1 1 4 2 2 0
(IL) (RII-C) Chicago Magic Preacademy 1 1 1 4 6 7 -1
(FL) (NL-B2) Sunrise Elite 97/98 0 3 0 0 2 6 -4
Group B
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
(MD) (RI-C) Baltimore Celtic 97/98 2 0 1 7 6 2 4
(OH-S) (NL-B1) OP Eagles Green 2 1 0 6 8 4 3
(CA-S) (NL-R2) FC Golden State Platinum 1 2 0 3 4 5 -1
(TX-S) (RIII-R) Houstonians FC 98 Red 0 2 1 1 1 8 -6

U16B Schedule

Preliminary
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Tue Jul 22 8:00 AM Field 6
Maryland Soccerplex
18031 Central Park Circle
Boyds, MD 20841

Sunrise Elite 97/98 (FL) (NL-B2) 0–2 Santa Barbara SC White (CA-S) (RIV-C) Final
Tue Jul 22 8:00 AM Field 7
Maryland Soccerplex
18031 Central Park Circle
Boyds, MD 20841

Chicago Magic Preacademy (IL) (RII-C) 1–1 Dix Hills Elite (NY-E) (NL-R1) Final
Tue Jul 22 10:00 AM Field 6
Maryland Soccerplex
18031 Central Park Circle
Boyds, MD 20841

FC Golden State Platinum (CA-S) (NL-R2) 3–1 Houstonians FC 98 Red (TX-S) (RIII-R) Final
Tue Jul 22 10:00 AM Field 7
Maryland Soccerplex
18031 Central Park Circle
Boyds, MD 20841

OP Eagles Green (OH-S) (NL-B1) 1–4 Baltimore Celtic 97/98 (MD) (RI-C) Final
Wed Jul 23 8:00 AM Field 11
Maryland Soccerplex
18031 Central Park Circle
Boyds, MD 20841

Dix Hills Elite (NY-E) (NL-R1) 1–0 Sunrise Elite 97/98 (FL) (NL-B2) Final
Wed Jul 23 8:00 AM Field 12
Maryland Soccerplex
18031 Central Park Circle
Boyds, MD 20841

Santa Barbara SC White (CA-S) (RIV-C) 4–2 Chicago Magic Preacademy (IL) (RII-C) Final
Wed Jul 23 10:00 AM Field 11
Maryland Soccerplex
18031 Central Park Circle
Boyds, MD 20841

Baltimore Celtic 97/98 (MD) (RI-C) 2–1 FC Golden State Platinum (CA-S) (NL-R2) Final
Wed Jul 23 10:00 AM Field 12
Maryland Soccerplex
18031 Central Park Circle
Boyds, MD 20841

Houstonians FC 98 Red (TX-S) (RIII-R) 0–5 OP Eagles Green (OH-S) (NL-B1) Final
Thu Jul 24 8:00 AM Field 8
Maryland Soccerplex
18031 Central Park Circle
Boyds, MD 20841

Chicago Magic Preacademy (IL) (RII-C) 3–2 Sunrise Elite 97/98 (FL) (NL-B2) Final
Thu Jul 24 8:00 AM Field 9
Maryland Soccerplex
18031 Central Park Circle
Boyds, MD 20841

Dix Hills Elite (NY-E) (NL-R1) 0–1 Santa Barbara SC White (CA-S) (RIV-C) Final
Thu Jul 24 10:00 AM Field 8
Maryland Soccerplex
18031 Central Park Circle
Boyds, MD 20841

FC Golden State Platinum (CA-S) (NL-R2) 0–2 OP Eagles Green (OH-S) (NL-B1) Final
Thu Jul 24 10:00 AM Field 9
Maryland Soccerplex
18031 Central Park Circle
Boyds, MD 20841

Houstonians FC 98 Red (TX-S) (RIII-R) 0–0 Baltimore Celtic 97/98 (MD) (RI-C) Final
Semifinals
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Sat Jul 26 8:00 AM Field 6
Maryland Soccerplex
18031 Central Park Circle
Boyds, MD 20841

Santa Barbara SC White (CA-S) (RIV-C) 1–3 OP Eagles Green (OH-S) (NL-B1) Final
Sat Jul 26 8:00 AM Field 4
Maryland Soccerplex
18031 Central Park Circle
Boyds, MD 20841

Baltimore Celtic 97/98 (MD) (RI-C) 3–2 Dix Hills Elite (NY-E) (NL-R1) Final
U16B National Championship
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Sun Jul 27 8:30 AM Field 5
Maryland Soccerplex
18031 Central Park Circle
Boyds, MD 20841

Baltimore Celtic 97/98 (MD) (RI-C) 2–1 (PK) OP Eagles Green (OH-S) (NL-B1) Final
Times displayed are in ET time zone.
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Baltimore Celtic 97-98 (MD) 1 0 0 1 4
OPE Green (OH-S) 0 1 0 1 2


Player Goals
OPE - Emmanuel Dapaa 8
CELT - Aquinas Akinlosotu 3
FCGS - Jacob Anderson 2
SBSC - Dennis Cole 2
SBSC - Sahid Conteh 2
DHE - James Contino 2
CELT - Keegan Kelly 2
CMP - Kendall Stork 2
SUN - Luis Aguirre 1
SBSC - Shea Blackman 1

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information