Group A
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
(IL) (RII-C) FC United Select 2 0 1 7 7 0 6
(CA-S) (NL-R1) Carlsbad Elite 97/98 1 1 1 4 1 5 -3
(MD) (NL-B2) MRM Coyotes 0 0 3 3 1 1 0
(TN) (RIII-C) Tennessee SC 16 0 2 1 1 1 4 -3
Group B
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
(CA-S) (RIV-C) Beach FC 97 Academy 2 0 1 7 4 2 2
(FL) (NL-R2) Tampa Bay United 97 Premier 2 1 0 6 4 2 2
(IL) (NL-B1) Eclipse Elite Black 97/98 1 1 1 4 4 2 2
(PA-W) (RI-C) Beadling SC Wolfpack 97/98 0 3 0 0 2 8 -6

U16G Schedule

Preliminary
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Tue Jul 22 12:00 PM Field 6
Maryland Soccerplex
18031 Central Park Circle
Boyds, MD 20841

FC United Select (IL) (RII-C) 5–0 Carlsbad Elite 97/98 (CA-S) (NL-R1) Final
Tue Jul 22 12:00 PM Field 7
Maryland Soccerplex
18031 Central Park Circle
Boyds, MD 20841

Tennessee SC 16 (TN) (RIII-C) 1–1 MRM Coyotes (MD) (NL-B2) Final
Tue Jul 22 2:00 PM Field 6
Maryland Soccerplex
18031 Central Park Circle
Boyds, MD 20841

Beadling SC Wolfpack 97/98 (PA-W) (RI-C) 1–4 Eclipse Elite Black 97/98 (IL) (NL-B1) Final
Tue Jul 22 2:00 PM Field 7
Maryland Soccerplex
18031 Central Park Circle
Boyds, MD 20841

Tampa Bay United 97 Premier (FL) (NL-R2) 1–2 Beach FC 97 Academy (CA-S) (RIV-C) Final
Wed Jul 23 12:00 PM Field 11
Maryland Soccerplex
18031 Central Park Circle
Boyds, MD 20841

MRM Coyotes (MD) (NL-B2) 0–0 FC United Select (IL) (RII-C) Final
Wed Jul 23 12:00 PM Field 12
Maryland Soccerplex
18031 Central Park Circle
Boyds, MD 20841

Carlsbad Elite 97/98 (CA-S) (NL-R1) 1–0 Tennessee SC 16 (TN) (RIII-C) Final
Wed Jul 23 2:00 PM Field 11
Maryland Soccerplex
18031 Central Park Circle
Boyds, MD 20841

Eclipse Elite Black 97/98 (IL) (NL-B1) 0–1 Tampa Bay United 97 Premier (FL) (NL-R2) Final
Wed Jul 23 2:00 PM Field 12
Maryland Soccerplex
18031 Central Park Circle
Boyds, MD 20841

Beach FC 97 Academy (CA-S) (RIV-C) 2–1 Beadling SC Wolfpack 97/98 (PA-W) (RI-C) Final
Thu Jul 24 12:00 PM Field 6
Maryland Soccerplex
18031 Central Park Circle
Boyds, MD 20841

Tennessee SC 16 (TN) (RIII-C) 0–2 FC United Select (IL) (RII-C) Final
Thu Jul 24 12:00 PM Field 7
Maryland Soccerplex
18031 Central Park Circle
Boyds, MD 20841

MRM Coyotes (MD) (NL-B2) 0–0 Carlsbad Elite 97/98 (CA-S) (NL-R1) Final
Thu Jul 24 2:00 PM Field 6
Maryland Soccerplex
18031 Central Park Circle
Boyds, MD 20841

Beadling SC Wolfpack 97/98 (PA-W) (RI-C) 0–2 Tampa Bay United 97 Premier (FL) (NL-R2) Final
Thu Jul 24 2:00 PM Field 7
Maryland Soccerplex
18031 Central Park Circle
Boyds, MD 20841

Eclipse Elite Black 97/98 (IL) (NL-B1) 0–0 Beach FC 97 Academy (CA-S) (RIV-C) Final
Semifinals
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Sat Jul 26 10:00 AM Field 6
Maryland Soccerplex
18031 Central Park Circle
Boyds, MD 20841

FC United Select (IL) (RII-C) 1–2 Tampa Bay United 97 Premier (FL) (NL-R2) Final
Sat Jul 26 10:00 AM Field 4
Maryland Soccerplex
18031 Central Park Circle
Boyds, MD 20841

Beach FC 97 Academy (CA-S) (RIV-C) 2–1 (PK) Carlsbad Elite 97/98 (CA-S) (NL-R1) Final
U16G National Championship
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Sun Jul 27 10:20 AM Field 5
Maryland Soccerplex
18031 Central Park Circle
Boyds, MD 20841

Tampa Bay United 97 Premier (FL) (NL-R2) 0–1 Beach FC 97 Academy (CA-S) (RIV-C) Final
Times displayed are in ET time zone.
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Tampa Bay United 97 (FL) 0 0 0 0 -
Beach FC 97 (CA-S) 0 0 0 1 -


Player Goals
BFC - Savannah DeMelo 4
FCU - Kelly Maday 3
FCU - Devin Burns 2
ESEB - Foster Ignoffo 2
TBUP - Julia Lester 2
TBUP - Samantha Betters 1
BFC - Carley Brown 1
FCU - Sheridan Bufe 1
CUFC - Shelby Cormier 1
ESEB - Channing Foster 1

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information