Group A
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
Wallingford Warriors (CT) 3 0 1 10 10 2 6
SAC United II (MD) 2 0 2 8 9 4 4
Southhampton SA Scorpions (E-PA) 1 2 1 4 8 7 0
North Kingstown SA Stone (RI) 1 3 0 3 3 11 -5
New England Rush B96-97 NERO (MA) 1 3 0 3 4 10 -5
Group B
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
Nordic SC 17 Premier (VT) 3 0 1 10 14 0 9
Town Plot Ponte IUFC Lightning (CT) 2 0 2 8 8 3 4
Harleysville FC Ready 96 White (E-PA) 2 1 1 7 6 8 0
Pittsburgh Football PFC (PA-W) 1 3 0 3 4 8 -3
Delaware Rush SC Black 96 (DE) 0 4 0 0 1 14 -10

17UB Schedule

Preliminary Games
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Sat May 24 9:45 AM SRock 53
Slippery Rock University
1 Morrow Way
Slippery Rock, PA 16057

New England Rush B96-97 NERO (MA) 2–1 Southhampton SA Scorpions (E-PA) Final
Sat May 24 9:45 AM SRock 55
Slippery Rock University
1 Morrow Way
Slippery Rock, PA 16057

Delaware Rush SC Black 96 (DE) 0–5 Nordic SC 17 Premier (VT) Final
Sat May 24 11:30 AM SRock 53
Slippery Rock University
1 Morrow Way
Slippery Rock, PA 16057

Wallingford Warriors (CT) 5–0 North Kingstown SA Stone (RI) Final
Sat May 24 11:30 AM SRock 55
Slippery Rock University
1 Morrow Way
Slippery Rock, PA 16057

Harleysville FC Ready 96 White (E-PA) 2–0 Pittsburgh Football PFC (PA-W) Final
Sat May 24 1:15 PM SRock 53
Slippery Rock University
1 Morrow Way
Slippery Rock, PA 16057

SAC United II (MD) 4–0 New England Rush B96-97 NERO (MA) Final
Sat May 24 1:15 PM SRock 55
Slippery Rock University
1 Morrow Way
Slippery Rock, PA 16057

Town Plot Ponte IUFC Lightning (CT) 4–0 Delaware Rush SC Black 96 (DE) Final
Sat May 24 3:00 PM SRock 53
Slippery Rock University
1 Morrow Way
Slippery Rock, PA 16057

Southhampton SA Scorpions (E-PA) 0–2 Wallingford Warriors (CT) Final
Sat May 24 3:00 PM SRock 55
Slippery Rock University
1 Morrow Way
Slippery Rock, PA 16057

Nordic SC 17 Premier (VT) 5–0 Harleysville FC Ready 96 White (E-PA) Final
Sat May 24 4:45 PM SRock 53
Slippery Rock University
1 Morrow Way
Slippery Rock, PA 16057

North Kingstown SA Stone (RI) 0–1 SAC United II (MD) Final
Sat May 24 4:45 PM SRock 55
Slippery Rock University
1 Morrow Way
Slippery Rock, PA 16057

Pittsburgh Football PFC (PA-W) 1–2 Town Plot Ponte IUFC Lightning (CT) Final
Sun May 25 8:00 AM SRock 60-1
Slippery Rock University
1 Morrow Way
Slippery Rock, PA 16057

SAC United II (MD) 3–3 Southhampton SA Scorpions (E-PA) Final
Sun May 25 9:45 AM SRock 60-1
Slippery Rock University
1 Morrow Way
Slippery Rock, PA 16057

North Kingstown SA Stone (RI) 3–1 New England Rush B96-97 NERO (MA) Final
Sun May 25 9:45 AM SRock 60-2
Slippery Rock University
1 Morrow Way
Slippery Rock, PA 16057

Town Plot Ponte IUFC Lightning (CT) 0–0 Nordic SC 17 Premier (VT) Final
Sun May 25 11:30 AM SRock 60-1
Slippery Rock University
1 Morrow Way
Slippery Rock, PA 16057

Wallingford Warriors (CT) 1–1 SAC United II (MD) Final
Sun May 25 11:30 AM SRock 60-2
Slippery Rock University
1 Morrow Way
Slippery Rock, PA 16057

Pittsburgh Football PFC (PA-W) 3–0 Delaware Rush SC Black 96 (DE) Final
Sun May 25 1:15 PM SRock 60-3
Slippery Rock University
1 Morrow Way
Slippery Rock, PA 16057

Southhampton SA Scorpions (E-PA) 4–0 North Kingstown SA Stone (RI) Final
Sun May 25 1:15 PM SRock 60-2
Slippery Rock University
1 Morrow Way
Slippery Rock, PA 16057

Harleysville FC Ready 96 White (E-PA) 2–2 Town Plot Ponte IUFC Lightning (CT) Final
Sun May 25 3:00 PM SRock 60-3
Slippery Rock University
1 Morrow Way
Slippery Rock, PA 16057

New England Rush B96-97 NERO (MA) 1–2 Wallingford Warriors (CT) Final
Sun May 25 3:00 PM SRock 60-2
Slippery Rock University
1 Morrow Way
Slippery Rock, PA 16057

Nordic SC 17 Premier (VT) 4–0 Pittsburgh Football PFC (PA-W) Final
Sun May 25 4:45 PM SRock 60-2
Slippery Rock University
1 Morrow Way
Slippery Rock, PA 16057

Delaware Rush SC Black 96 (DE) 1–2 Harleysville FC Ready 96 White (E-PA) Final
Final
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Mon May 26 10:00 AM SRock 53
Slippery Rock University
1 Morrow Way
Slippery Rock, PA 16057

Wallingford Warriors (CT) 2–1 Nordic SC 17 Premier (VT) Final
All times listed are local time (of the game location).
1 2 OT T PK


 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information