FC United Boys 95/96 Select (IL) (SC)

St. Croix (MN) (SC)

Players

  • 0 Andrew Gjertsen
  • 01 Perry Adamopoulos
  • 01 Jonathan Jaggard
  • 04 Will Belliel
  • 06 Jack Cornelo.
  • 07 Eduard Antal
  • 08 Steven Rayo
  • 11 Alexander Sobieraj
  • 12 Jose Garcia
  • 14 Luis Herrera
  • 16 Clark Kipp
  • 18 Joey Long
  • 19 Charlie Malkin
  • 20 Sam Markin.
  • 22 George Paul
  • 23 Marino Lopez
  • 25 Kurt Roemer
  • 28 Phillip Spevok
  • 29 Brian Tener
  • 35 Alfredo Rocha
  • 36 Adam Yaghmour
  • 98 Francisco Arellano

Head Coach

  • Paul Agombar

State

  • Illinois

3

vs

8

Final 1 2 OT T PK
FC United 95/96 Select (IL) 2 1 - 3 -
St. Croix (MN) 4 4 - 8 -

2014 Region II Championships

John Ankeney Soccer Complex / Field 19

Team Stats

  FCU STC
Corner Kicks
Shots
Shots on Goal
Yellow Card
Red Card 2
Saves
Fouls
Offsides

Players

  • 0 Alec Tostenrud
  • 01 Alexander M Jurcoi
  • 02 Benjamin A Klundt
  • 03 Brandon J Henderson
  • 04 Caleb Ondrusik
  • 05 Cavan P Denning
  • 06 Charles K Farrington
  • 07 CONNOR STEVENSON
  • 08 Jared T Allan
  • 09 Joseph Elwell
  • 10 Justin Oliver
  • 11 KEVIN HOOF
  • 12 Nathan J Purdie
  • 13 Samuel Clark
  • 14 Scott J Nicolai
  • 15 Sondre Roos
  • 16 Thomas C Molski
  • 17 Tyler Oliver

Head Coach

  • Thomas Peer

State

  • Minnesota

Game Summary

Team Player Time of Goal
STC Tyler Oliver 5:00 1st
FCU Sam Markin. 17:00 1st
STC Scott J Nicolai 19:00 1st
STC Justin Oliver 27:00 1st
FCU Jose Garcia 29:00 1st
STC Justin Oliver 39:00 1st
STC Justin Oliver 50:00 2nd
FCU Francisco Arellano 53:00 2nd
STC Tyler Oliver 73:00 2nd
STC Justin Oliver 75:00 2nd
STC Tyler Oliver 86:00 2nd
Final 1 2 OT T PK
St. Croix (MN) 0 1 - 1 -
Waza East 96 Jr (MI) 2 1 - 3 -


Player Goals
WAZA - Robert Longo 9
WAZA - Neil Martorana 8
STC - Justin Oliver 6
CRSA - Kimu Kasha 5
STC - Tyler Oliver 5
WSU - Jeffery Rhodes 4
RUSH - Ethan Bowman 3
RUSH - Steven Enna 3
MSA - Michael Gore 3
FCU - Jose Garcia 2

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information